All sports Site

Menu
 

Baseball - World Cup - Round Robin - 1944 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Venezuela
  • Colombia
  • Cuba
  • Dominican Republic
  • Mexico
  • Nicaragua
  • Panama
  • Puerto Rico
  • Venezuela

Home

Detailed results

VenezuelaVenezuela - 12th October 1944

Results

12th October 1944
MexicoMexico0 - 6VenezuelaVenezuela
VenezuelaVenezuela0 - 2Dominican RepublicDominican Republic
Dominican RepublicDominican Republic0 - 2Puerto RicoPuerto Rico
ColombiaColombia1 - 0NicaraguaNicaragua
MexicoMexico2 - 0CubaCuba
CubaCuba2 - 1Dominican RepublicDominican Republic
VenezuelaVenezuela2 - 3PanamaPanama
PanamaPanama3 - 7Dominican RepublicDominican Republic
VenezuelaVenezuela3 - 2ColombiaColombia
PanamaPanama3 - 0NicaraguaNicaragua
NicaraguaNicaragua3 - 1Puerto RicoPuerto Rico
MexicoMexico3 - 2Dominican RepublicDominican Republic
CubaCuba4 - 0ColombiaColombia
Dominican RepublicDominican Republic4 - 0NicaraguaNicaragua
MexicoMexico5 - 4ColombiaColombia
PanamaPanama5 - 2ColombiaColombia
MexicoMexico5 - 3Puerto RicoPuerto Rico
ColombiaColombia5 - 3Puerto RicoPuerto Rico
MexicoMexico6 - 3PanamaPanama
CubaCuba6 - 3NicaraguaNicaragua
CubaCuba6 - 0Puerto RicoPuerto Rico
PanamaPanama6 - 3CubaCuba
VenezuelaVenezuela7 - 2CubaCuba
PanamaPanama8 - 1Puerto RicoPuerto Rico
MexicoMexico9 - 5NicaraguaNicaragua
VenezuelaVenezuela10 - 0NicaraguaNicaragua
Dominican RepublicDominican Republic11 - 0ColombiaColombia
VenezuelaVenezuela15 - 3Puerto RicoPuerto Rico

Standing

TeamPctMPWLGFGAdiff
1Mexico0.8577613023+7
2Venezuela0.7147524312+31
3Panama0.7147523121+10
4Dominican Republic0.5717432710+17
5Cuba0.5717432319+4
6Colombia0.2867251431-17
7Nicaragua0.1437161134-23
8Puerto Rico0.1437161342-29

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved