All sports Site

Menu
 

Biathlon - World Youth Championships - 2016/2017

Choice of a season :

Slovakia

Results Women

Results Men

World Youth Championships - Results Men 2016/2017

SlovakiaSlovakia - Brezno-Osrblie - 22th February 2017 - 2nd March 2017


Men's Individual - 22th February 2017


1CANLéo Grandbois (CAN)32:56.6
2RUSSaid Karimulla Khalili (RUS)34:11.5
3GERDanilo Riethmueller (GER)34:18.1
4ITACedric Christille (ITA)34:41.1
5BLRKiryl Tsiuryn (BLR)35:02.6
6BLRDzmitry Lazouski (BLR)35:37.2
7NORJoergen Brendengen Krogsaeter (NOR)35:39.6
8FINTuomas Harjula (FIN)36:00.8
9SLOAlex Cisar (SLO)36:18.2
10SWISebastian Stalder (SWI)36:26.8
11ITAPatrick Braunhofer (ITA)36:32.8
12SWIRobin Favre (SWI)36:37.7
13NORSivert Guttorm Bakken (NOR)36:41.8
14CZEDominik Stulik (CZE)36:43.7
15RUSAleksandr Miakonkii (RUS)36:46.3
16USAVaclav Cervenka (USA)37:16.1
17SVKMatej Lepen (SVK)37:18.2
18FINSanttu Panttila (FIN)37:22.7
19UKRSerhiy Telen (UKR)37:33.2
20CZEJakub Stvrtecky (CZE)37:34.1
21ROMFlorin-Catalin Buta (ROM)37:49.9
22AUTDominic Unterweger (AUT)37:50.0
23SWINiklas Hartweg (SWI)37:51.7
24AUTAndreas Hechenberger (AUT)37:54.1
25ESTRobert Heldna (EST)37:59.3
26BULKristiyan Stoyanov (BUL)38:06.5
27ITAPeter Tumler (ITA)38:20.1
28ROMDaniel Munteanu (ROM)38:45.0
29BELPjotr Karel A Dielen (BEL)38:48.3
30POLPrzemyslaw Pancerz (POL)38:56.0
31ESTMarten Aolaid (EST)39:06.5
32CZETomas Mikyska (CZE)39:07.7
33POLWojciech Filip (POL)39:08.4
34KAZRoman Pushkarev (KAZ)39:08.5
35SWILaurin Fravi (SWI)39:11.5
36SVKLukas Ottinger (SVK)39:12.3
37SLOLovro Planko (SLO)39:28.2
38SLOLuka Naglic (SLO)39:29.3
39NORVebjoern Soerum (NOR)39:31.3
40SWEHampus Bexelius (SWE)39:40.5
41CANAdam Runnalls (CAN)40:01.4
42TUROkan Alalma (TUR)40:01.8
43RUSIlia Novopashin (RUS)40:03.6
44FRAEmilien Claude (FRA)40:07.9
45LTULinas Banys (LTU)40:08.9
46UKROleksandr Ponomarenko (UKR)40:10.3
47ESTJurgen Koll (EST)40:29.7
48AUTMarkus Ortner (AUT)40:40.3
49USAJacob Pearson (USA)40:41.9
50SLOBlaz Debeljak (SLO)40:49.3
51LTUNikita Romanov (LTU)40:54.0
52AUTMagnus Oberhauser (AUT)40:56.3
53LATRudis Balodis (LAT)40:58.3
54KAZDastan Deldesh (KAZ)41:07.1
55FINOtto Invenius (FIN)41:07.5
56ITAKevin Gontel (ITA)41:11.2
57CANThomas Hulsman (CAN)41:15.6
58ROMAdelin Miodrag Duicu (ROM)41:23.2
59RUSStepan Parfenov (RUS)41:26.1
60MDANicolae Vudvud (MDA)41:28.8
61NORDag Sander Bjoerndalen (NOR)41:32.2
62LTUJokubas Mackine (LTU)41:32.9
63CZEDavid Volek (CZE)41:34.4
64POLMichal Neumann (POL)41:37.5
65SCGDenis Dzekovic (SCG)41:57.5
66TURAdem Atas (TUR)42:01.3
67BLRAliaksandr Matskevich (BLR)42:03.3
68POLWojciech Skorusa (POL)42:08.3
69KAZVladislav Kireyev (KAZ)42:16.5
70SWESebastian Jansson Saadio (SWE)42:18.3
71BULPetar Velchev (BUL)42:19.0
72BLRIlya Auseyenka (BLR)42:24.9
73SWEVictor Brandt (SWE)42:32.0
74SVKSamuel Hubac (SVK)42:46.7
75USAAlexander Kilby (USA)42:47.7
76LTUMaksim Fomin (LTU)42:49.9
77SWEHenning Sjokvist (SWE)42:58.9
78KAZDionis Roduner (KAZ)43:43.1
79SVKMiroslav Pavlak (SVK)44:01.5
80ESTMihkel Unt (EST)44:10.7
81ROMGeorge Marian Coltea (ROM)44:18.3
82NZLLouis Jones (NZL)44:21.3
83BELMarek Mackels (BEL)44:50.9
84LATAlvis Skeps (LAT)45:15.9
85BIHStrahinja Eric (BIH)45:58.9
86TURCihad Demir (TUR)46:23.2
87HUNMate Gyallai (HUN)46:27.6
88BELCesar Beauvais (BEL)46:59.2
89UKRVitalii Demydenko (UKR)47:01.4
90BELTim De Ridder (BEL)47:07.6
91USACamren Nielsen (USA)47:33.5
92MDAEgor Sendrea (MDA)48:25.5
93HUNBalint Varga (HUN)48:46.7
94BULBorislav Yavriyski (BUL)50:01.0
95AUSWill Neuhaus (AUS)50:06.2
96HUNBalint Biro (HUN)50:38.7
97LATDzintars Daleckis (LAT)50:58.1
98BRALucas Martins (BRA)56:02.7

Men's Sprint - 24th February 2017


1FRAEmilien Claude (FRA)20:18.3
2UKRSerhiy Telen (UKR)20:43.5
3NORSivert Guttorm Bakken (NOR)21:02.9
4ITACedric Christille (ITA)21:10.3
5BULKristiyan Stoyanov (BUL)21:19.7
6GERDanilo Riethmueller (GER)21:33.7
7ITAPatrick Braunhofer (ITA)21:48.1
8ITAPeter Tumler (ITA)21:50.6
9CZEJakub Stvrtecky (CZE)21:51.1
10POLPrzemyslaw Pancerz (POL)21:57.1
11FINTuomas Harjula (FIN)22:01.3
12SWINiklas Hartweg (SWI)22:08.4
13RUSSaid Karimulla Khalili (RUS)22:11.0
14CANLéo Grandbois (CAN)22:11.2
15BLRAliaksandr Matskevich (BLR)22:17.2
16RUSAleksandr Miakonkii (RUS)22:25.4
17BULPetar Velchev (BUL)22:32.2
18RUSIlia Novopashin (RUS)22:32.3
19BLRDzmitry Lazouski (BLR)22:32.9
20BLRKiryl Tsiuryn (BLR)22:34.5
21SLOAlex Cisar (SLO)22:36.6
22SVKLukas Ottinger (SVK)22:39.0
23SWIRobin Favre (SWI)22:41.0
24NORJoergen Brendengen Krogsaeter (NOR)22:41.1
25RUSViacheslav Shelepov (RUS)22:46.0
26ESTKristo Siimer (EST)22:47.7
27SWEHampus Bexelius (SWE)22:48.6
27NORVebjoern Soerum (NOR)22:48.6
29BLRIlya Auseyenka (BLR)22:52.6
30TUROkan Alalma (TUR)22:52.8
31UKROleksandr Ponomarenko (UKR)22:59.7
32CANAdam Runnalls (CAN)23:05.1
33SVKSamuel Hubac (SVK)23:06.4
34KAZVladislav Kireyev (KAZ)23:22.3
35NORDag Sander Bjoerndalen (NOR)23:24.7
36CZETomas Mikyska (CZE)23:27.9
37POLWojciech Filip (POL)23:30.0
38SLOLuka Naglic (SLO)23:30.6
39LATRudis Balodis (LAT)23:31.4
40SWISebastian Stalder (SWI)23:31.6
41SLOBlaz Debeljak (SLO)23:38.1
42LTUNikita Romanov (LTU)23:48.5
43KAZIvan Darin (KAZ)23:49.6
44LATAlvis Skeps (LAT)23:49.9
45BULBorislav Yavriyski (BUL)23:50.2
46CZEDavid Volek (CZE)23:52.2
47POLWojciech Skorusa (POL)23:52.7
48KAZRoman Pushkarev (KAZ)23:54.0
49USAVaclav Cervenka (USA)23:55.4
50UKRYevhen Ivchenko (UKR)23:59.2
51AUTDominic Unterweger (AUT)24:01.8
52AUTAndreas Hechenberger (AUT)24:02.0
53LTUMaksim Fomin (LTU)24:03.1
54FINOtto Invenius (FIN)24:06.5
55KAZDionis Roduner (KAZ)24:09.8
56SLOLovro Planko (SLO)24:18.8
57ROMDaniel Munteanu (ROM)24:20.2
58CZEDominik Stulik (CZE)24:21.1
59SWILaurin Fravi (SWI)24:24.8
60LTULinas Banys (LTU)24:28.5
61MDANicolae Vudvud (MDA)24:29.8
62UKRVladyslav Romanchych (UKR)24:30.7
63ESTRobert Heldna (EST)24:31.0
64FINSanttu Panttila (FIN)24:31.1
65POLMichal Neumann (POL)24:37.6
66TURAdem Atas (TUR)24:49.1
67LATDzintars Daleckis (LAT)24:58.5
68BELPjotr Karel A Dielen (BEL)25:01.7
69USAAlexander Kilby (USA)25:05.7
70SWEVictor Brandt (SWE)25:10.7
71ROMGeorge Marian Coltea (ROM)25:11.6
72ESTJurgen Koll (EST)25:13.3
73AUTMagnus Oberhauser (AUT)25:15.6
74SVKMiroslav Pavlak (SVK)25:23.0
75SWESebastian Jansson Saadio (SWE)25:23.3
76USAJacob Pearson (USA)25:25.4
77ITAKevin Gontel (ITA)25:26.4
78SCGDenis Dzekovic (SCG)25:31.6
79SVKMatej Lepen (SVK)25:34.3
80ROMFlorin-Catalin Buta (ROM)25:34.9
81AUTMarkus Ortner (AUT)25:35.5
82USACamren Nielsen (USA)25:37.1
83TURCihad Demir (TUR)25:43.8
84CANRobert Kreitz (CAN)25:55.5
85ROMAdelin Miodrag Duicu (ROM)26:13.1
86BELCesar Beauvais (BEL)26:16.4
87CANThomas Hulsman (CAN)26:16.9
88LTUJokubas Mackine (LTU)26:24.5
89LATKristers Slavens (LAT)26:27.5
90BELTim De Ridder (BEL)26:53.8
91ESTMarten Aolaid (EST)27:00.0
92AUSWill Neuhaus (AUS)28:55.6
93BELMarek Mackels (BEL)29:02.3
94HUNMate Gyallai (HUN)29:07.3
95HUNBalint Biro (HUN)29:14.8
96MDAEgor Sendrea (MDA)29:29.5
97NZLLouis Jones (NZL)29:45.9
98HUNBalint Varga (HUN)30:00.9
99BRALucas Martins (BRA)30:35.7

Men's Pursuit - 26th February 2017


1FRAEmilien Claude (FRA)29:22.4
2ITACedric Christille (ITA)+16.0
3GERDanilo Riethmueller (GER)+30.7
4RUSSaid Karimulla Khalili (RUS)+52.6
5FINTuomas Harjula (FIN)+56.6
6NORSivert Guttorm Bakken (NOR)+57.0
7UKRSerhiy Telen (UKR)+1:21.3
8NORVebjoern Soerum (NOR)+1:22.1
9NORJoergen Brendengen Krogsaeter (NOR)+1:42.3
10RUSIlia Novopashin (RUS)+1:46.4
11BLRIlya Auseyenka (BLR)+1:46.5
12ITAPatrick Braunhofer (ITA)+1:57.0
13CZEJakub Stvrtecky (CZE)+1:58.5
14BULKristiyan Stoyanov (BUL)+2:02.4
15SLOAlex Cisar (SLO)+2:07.2
16SWINiklas Hartweg (SWI)+2:11.2
17POLPrzemyslaw Pancerz (POL)+2:14.0
18ESTKristo Siimer (EST)+2:30.5
19ITAPeter Tumler (ITA)+2:35.6
20RUSAleksandr Miakonkii (RUS)+2:38.1
21BLRKiryl Tsiuryn (BLR)+2:57.5
22CANLéo Grandbois (CAN)+3:21.8
23BLRAliaksandr Matskevich (BLR)+3:24.2
24BLRDzmitry Lazouski (BLR)+3:25.7
25SWISebastian Stalder (SWI)+3:40.6
26RUSViacheslav Shelepov (RUS)+3:46.2
27CANAdam Runnalls (CAN)+3:47.4
28UKRYevhen Ivchenko (UKR)+3:49.7
29SVKLukas Ottinger (SVK)+3:51.9
30USAVaclav Cervenka (USA)+3:52.0
31CZETomas Mikyska (CZE)+4:22.4
32SVKSamuel Hubac (SVK)+4:38.6
33POLWojciech Filip (POL)+4:45.3
34AUTDominic Unterweger (AUT)+4:46.7
35SWEHampus Bexelius (SWE)+4:47.5
36LTULinas Banys (LTU)+5:01.0
37AUTAndreas Hechenberger (AUT)+5:10.1
38SLOLovro Planko (SLO)+5:10.5
39POLWojciech Skorusa (POL)+5:21.9
40SLOLuka Naglic (SLO)+5:23.2
41FINOtto Invenius (FIN)+5:23.7
42LTUNikita Romanov (LTU)+5:23.9
43CZEDominik Stulik (CZE)+5:40.1
44NORDag Sander Bjoerndalen (NOR)+5:41.2
45SWIRobin Favre (SWI)+5:41.6
46CZEDavid Volek (CZE)+5:59.2
47LATRudis Balodis (LAT)+6:02.2
48BULPetar Velchev (BUL)+6:04.7
49SWILaurin Fravi (SWI)+6:08.2
50KAZDionis Roduner (KAZ)+6:17.7
51SLOBlaz Debeljak (SLO)+6:27.8
52ROMDaniel Munteanu (ROM)+6:30.9
53UKROleksandr Ponomarenko (UKR)+6:47.5
54KAZVladislav Kireyev (KAZ)+7:07.1
55KAZIvan Darin (KAZ)+7:16.4
56TUROkan Alalma (TUR)+7:19.7
57BULBorislav Yavriyski (BUL)+8:10.8
58KAZRoman Pushkarev (KAZ)+8:24.6
59LATAlvis Skeps (LAT)+9:19.4
60LTUMaksim Fomin (LTU)+9:36.5

Men's Relay - 27th February 2017


1NOR Norway (Joergen Brendengen Krogsaeter, Vebjoern Soerum, Sivert Guttorm Bakken)55:05.4
2RUS Russia (Aleksandr Miakonkii, Ilia Novopashin, Said Karimulla Khalili)55:59.6
3BLR Belarus (Kiryl Tsiuryn, Ilya Auseyenka, Dzmitry Lazouski)56:47.0
4ITA Italy (Patrick Braunhofer, Peter Tumler, Cedric Christille)57:14.7
5SWI Switzerland (Robin Favre, Niklas Hartweg, Sebastian Stalder)57:29.9
6FIN Finland (Santtu Panttila, Otto Invenius, Tuomas Harjula)58:33.6
7SVK Slovakia (Lukas Ottinger, Samuel Hubac, Matej Lepen)59:06.5
8CZE Czech Republic (Dominik Stulik, David Volek, Tomas Mikyska)59:07.2
9AUT Austria (Dominic Unterweger, Andreas Hechenberger, Magnus Oberhauser)59:49.7
10ROM Romania (Daniel Munteanu, Florin-Catalin Buta, George Marian Coltea)59:51.2
11SLO Slovenia (Lovro Planko, Alex Cisar, Luka Naglic)1:00:02.7
12BUL Bulgaria (Kristiyan Stoyanov, Petar Velchev, Borislav Yavriyski)1:00:49.8
13POL Poland (Przemyslaw Pancerz, Wojciech Skorusa, Wojciech Filip)1:01:05.3
14EST Estonia (Marten Aolaid, Kristo Siimer, Jurgen Koll)1:01:25.7
15CAN Canada (Thomas Hulsman, Adam Runnalls, Léo Grandbois)1:01:49.2
16SWE Sweden (Hampus Bexelius, Victor Brandt, Henning Sjokvist)1:02:00.5
17KAZ Kazakhstan (Dionis Roduner, Dastan Deldesh, Vladislav Kireyev)1:02:56.3
18USA United States (Vaclav Cervenka, Jacob Pearson, Alexander Kilby)1:03:12.1
19UKR Ukraine (Serhiy Telen, Vitalii Demydenko, Oleksandr Ponomarenko)1:04:19.7
20TUR Turkey (Okan Alalma, Cihad Demir, Adem Atas)1:07:05.4
21LTU Lithuania (Linas Banys, Jokubas Mackine, Nikita Romanov)1:08:27.3
22LAT Latvia (Rudis Balodis, Kristers Slavens, Dzintars Daleckis)1:09:29.6
23BEL Belgium (Pjotr Karel A Dielen, Cesar Beauvais, Tim De Ridder)1:09:33.7

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved