All sports Site

Menu
 

Cross Country Skiing - Nordic Junior World Ski Championships - 2011/2012

Choice of a season :

Turkey

Results Women

Results Men

Nordic Junior World Ski Championships - Results Men 2011/2012

TurkeyTurkey - Erzurum - 19th February 2012 - 26th February 2012


Men's Sprint - 20th February 2012


1RUSSergey Ustiugov (RUS)
2NORSindre Bjørnestad Skar (NOR)
3NORSondre Turvoll Fossli (NOR)
4SWIRoman Schaad (SWI)
5RUSErmil Vokuev (RUS)
6SWIErwan Käser (SWI)
7GERSamson Schairer (GER)
8AUTMax Hauke (AUT)
9SWEMathias Jonasson (SWE)
10SWICorsin Hösli (SWI)
11SWECarl Quicklund (SWE)
12KAZRoman Ragozin (KAZ)
13NORHaavard Solaas Taugboel (NOR)
14FRAAdrien Backscheider (FRA)
15SWEKarl-Johan Westberg (SWE)
16RUSKirill Vichuzhanin (RUS)
17FINAntti Ojansivu (FIN)
18ITAClaudio Muller (ITA)
19FINIivo Niskanen (FIN)
20SLOMatjaz Gorjanc (SLO)
21SWIFabian Schaad (SWI)
22CZEDaniel Maka (CZE)
23AUTDominik Baldauf (AUT)
24POLKonrad Motor (POL)
25KAZDaulet Rakhimbayev (KAZ)
26NORMartin Loewstroem Nyenget (NOR)
27RUSArtur Firsov (RUS)
28ESTMattis Jaama (EST)
29GBRAndrew Young (GBR)
30FRAMathias Dheyriat (FRA)
31GERFlorian Eberspacher (GER)
32SWEMartin Bergstroem (SWE)
33CANAlexis Turgeon (CAN)
34USALogan Hanneman (USA)
35USACole Morgan (USA)
36POLPawel Klisz (POL)
37KAZSergey Malyshev (KAZ)
38FINSami Lahdemaki (FIN)
39ITASimone Urbani (ITA)
40ESTAlvar Johannes Alev (EST)
41AUTTobias Habenicht (AUT)
42ARMSergey Mikayelyan (ARM)
43AUTRaphael Bechtiger (AUT)
44ESTMarko Kilp (EST)
45SLORok Trsan (SLO)
46BULSimeon Deyanov (BUL)
47KAZNikita Tkachenko (KAZ)
48ITAMauro Brigadoi (ITA)
49ITAMario Roncador (ITA)
50LTUVytautas Strolia (LTU)
51CANKnute Johnsgaard (CAN)
52CANGeoffrey Richards (CAN)
53JPNKentaro Ishikawa (JPN)
54FINAntti Honkimaa (FIN)
55GERMarius Cebulla (GER)
56CZEJakub Radl (CZE)
57BLRMikalai Tsigankou (BLR)
58BLRAliaksandr Pinchuk (BLR)
59UKREvgen Naboychenko (UKR)
60JPNTomoki Sato (JPN)
61UKRIurii Khliburad (UKR)
62JPNHikari Fujinoki (JPN)
63CROEdi Dadic (CRO)
64ROMFlorin Daniel Pripici (ROM)
65JPNRyo Shimizume (JPN)
66GBRCallum Smith (GBR)
67UKROleksandr Moskalenko (UKR)
68BULGeorgi Radkov (BUL)
69SVKErik Urgela (SVK)
70BLRAliaksandr Shavel (BLR)
71SVKMichal Polacko (SVK)
72USAWill Wicherski (USA)
73BLRAliaksandr Saladkou (BLR)
74TURHamza Dursun (TUR)
75SLOMark Klinar (SLO)
76HUNÁdám Kónya (HUN)
77BULYordan Chuchuganov (BUL)
78ARMTadevos Poghosyan (ARM)
79TURErkan Orhan (TUR)
80UKROleksii Krasovskyi (UKR)
81LTULukas Jakeliunas (LTU)
82TURMehmet Acar (TUR)
83LTUStepan Terentjev (LTU)
84TUROnur Kilicasrlan (TUR)
85AUSAlasdair Tutt (AUS)
86KORGeon-Yong Lee (KOR)
87USAForrest Mahlen (USA)
88KORJun-Ho Hwang (KOR)
89GREGeorgios Papasis (GRE)
90GREMichail Panagios (GRE)
91BULViktor Stoichkov (BUL)
92TPEYao-Yi Wang (TPE)

Men's 10 km - 22th February 2012


1RUSSergey Ustiugov (RUS)25:24.7
2RUSErmil Vokuev (RUS)25:47.2
3NORSindre Bjørnestad Skar (NOR)25:57.1
4FINIivo Niskanen (FIN)25:58.1
5RUSArtem Maltsev (RUS)26:10.5
6AUTMax Hauke (AUT)26:14.6
7NORMartin Loewstroem Nyenget (NOR)26:31.3
8ARMSergey Mikayelyan (ARM)26:35.4
9RUSViktor Ermilin (RUS)26:38.1
10FINAntti Ojansivu (FIN)26:39.9
11FRAAdrien Backscheider (FRA)26:44.3
12JPNJun Ishikawa (JPN)26:51.3
13KAZSergey Malyshev (KAZ)26:51.6
14GERFlorian Notz (GER)26:54.7
15GERMartin Weisheit (GER)26:57.1
16NORDaniel Stock (NOR)27:04.4
17POLPawel Klisz (POL)27:05.0
18KAZDaulet Rakhimbayev (KAZ)27:07.5
19ITAGiandomenico Salvadori (ITA)27:10.3
20SWILivio Bieler (SWI)27:11.0
21SWECarl Quicklund (SWE)27:12.3
22SWEKarl-Johan Westberg (SWE)27:14.0
23FRAMathias Dheyriat (FRA)27:15.5
24FINSami Lahdemaki (FIN)27:16.8
25SLOMark Klinar (SLO)27:18.8
26JPNHikari Fujinoki (JPN)27:22.3
27KAZNikita Tkachenko (KAZ)27:24.7
28JPNTomoki Sato (JPN)27:29.5
29SWICorsin Hösli (SWI)27:30.9
30ITAMauro Brigadoi (ITA)27:31.6
31JPNKentaro Ishikawa (JPN)27:35.0
32SLORok Trsan (SLO)27:35.7
33CANAlexis Turgeon (CAN)27:36.6
34GERChristian Stiebritz (GER)27:37.6
35USALogan Hanneman (USA)27:38.1
36CZEMiroslav Rypl (CZE)27:39.0
37SWILinard Kindschi (SWI)27:40.5
38SWIErwan Käser (SWI)27:42.4
39ESTAlvar Johannes Alev (EST)27:42.6
40GBRAndrew Young (GBR)27:50.9
41CANGeoffrey Richards (CAN)27:51.7
42FRAClément Parisse (FRA)27:52.8
43SWEDaniel Svensson (SWE)27:53.3
44KAZRinat Mukhin (KAZ)27:56.4
45SLOMatjaz Gorjanc (SLO)27:56.6
46NORSimen Hegstad Krüger (NOR)28:00.4
47POLKonrad Motor (POL)28:02.8
48ESTMarko Kilp (EST)28:06.3
49UKROleksii Krasovskyi (UKR)28:06.6
50CZEDaniel Maka (CZE)28:06.7
51BULSimeon Deyanov (BUL)28:10.0
52ESTMattis Jaama (EST)28:15.3
53GERFlorian Eberspacher (GER)28:16.9
54FINJoonas Sarkkinen (FIN)28:20.4
55UKRIurii Khliburad (UKR)28:21.8
56LTUVytautas Strolia (LTU)28:25.9
57GBRCallum Smith (GBR)28:27.4
58ESTJyrgen Selgis (EST)28:31.7
59SVKErik Urgela (SVK)28:33.4
60BLRMikalai Tsigankou (BLR)28:33.8
61USAWill Wicherski (USA)28:34.1
62UKREvgen Naboychenko (UKR)28:36.2
63CZEMartin Lopota (CZE)28:36.9
64FRAGerard Agnellet (FRA)28:37.7
65TURHamza Dursun (TUR)28:42.7
66ITAFrancesco De Fabiani (ITA)28:44.7
67SWEMarcus Ruus (SWE)28:49.6
68USAMichael Vigers (USA)28:50.2
69AUTTobias Habenicht (AUT)28:52.1
70ROMFlorin Daniel Pripici (ROM)28:54.3
71ARMTadevos Poghosyan (ARM)28:55.3
72BULYordan Chuchuganov (BUL)28:57.9
73CANKnute Johnsgaard (CAN)29:05.7
74UKROleksandr Moskalenko (UKR)29:08.8
75SVKMichal Polacko (SVK)29:11.1
76BLRAliaksandr Saladkou (BLR)29:15.3
77ITASimone Urbani (ITA)29:26.9
78USACole Morgan (USA)29:31.0
79TURErkan Orhan (TUR)29:33.8
80CZEJan Stochl (CZE)29:44.5
81BLRAliaksandr Shavel (BLR)29:45.5
82TURMehmet Acar (TUR)29:49.7
83LTULukas Jakeliunas (LTU)29:56.4
84AUTRaphael Bechtiger (AUT)30:05.1
85BULGeorgi Radkov (BUL)30:20.2
86BULViktor Stoichkov (BUL)30:44.1
87KORGeon-Yong Lee (KOR)31:06.3
88HUNÁdám Kónya (HUN)31:06.4
89KORJun-Ho Hwang (KOR)31:14.3
90TURAykut Tasci (TUR)31:39.9
91BLRAliaksandr Pinchuk (BLR)31:48.2
92AUSHamish Roberts (AUS)33:06.8

Men's Skiathlon - 24th February 2012


1RUSSergey Ustiugov (RUS)50:28.8
2RUSArtem Maltsev (RUS)50:39.5
3NORSindre Bjørnestad Skar (NOR)50:53.4
4RUSDmitriy Rostovtsev (RUS)50:59.1
5FINAntti Ojansivu (FIN)51:03.7
6RUSErmil Vokuev (RUS)51:14.6
7GERMartin Weisheit (GER)51:17.3
8GERFlorian Notz (GER)51:17.6
9NORMartin Loewstroem Nyenget (NOR)51:27.6
10JPNJun Ishikawa (JPN)51:48.5
11ITAGiandomenico Salvadori (ITA)51:55.5
12AUTMax Hauke (AUT)52:00.1
13POLPawel Klisz (POL)52:11.3
14FRAAdrien Backscheider (FRA)52:16.3
15FRAMathias Dheyriat (FRA)52:23.5
16SWILivio Bieler (SWI)52:24.7
17CROEdi Dadic (CRO)52:32.2
18SLOMatjaz Gorjanc (SLO)52:35.7
19NORHaavard Solaas Taugboel (NOR)52:37.8
20CANGeoffrey Richards (CAN)52:38.4
21FINSami Lahdemaki (FIN)52:39.0
22ITAClaudio Muller (ITA)52:39.4
23USALogan Hanneman (USA)52:43.8
24SWICorsin Hösli (SWI)52:46.3
25GBRAndrew Young (GBR)52:56.0
26JPNTomoki Sato (JPN)52:57.5
27SWEDaniel Svensson (SWE)52:58.0
28KAZNikita Tkachenko (KAZ)53:02.0
29SWILinard Kindschi (SWI)53:10.9
30GERChristian Stiebritz (GER)53:27.0
31CANAlexis Turgeon (CAN)53:27.2
32LTUVytautas Strolia (LTU)53:34.3
33ESTJyrgen Selgis (EST)53:39.3
34POLKonrad Motor (POL)53:41.4
35FRAGerard Agnellet (FRA)53:41.7
36NORDaniel Stock (NOR)53:43.1
37ITAMauro Brigadoi (ITA)54:07.5
38GERSamson Schairer (GER)54:07.7
39SWEKarl-Johan Westberg (SWE)54:16.5
40ITAMario Roncador (ITA)54:16.8
41AUTDominik Baldauf (AUT)54:24.9
42GBRCallum Smith (GBR)54:26.7
43SLOMark Klinar (SLO)54:28.8
44SWECarl Quicklund (SWE)54:38.7
45SWEMathias Jonasson (SWE)54:41.4
46JPNKentaro Ishikawa (JPN)54:45.4
47SVKErik Urgela (SVK)54:45.8
48ESTAlvar Johannes Alev (EST)54:46.8
49CANKnute Johnsgaard (CAN)54:48.8
50CZEMiroslav Rypl (CZE)54:49.3
51KAZRinat Mukhin (KAZ)54:49.5
52AUTTobias Habenicht (AUT)54:59.5
53BLRMikalai Tsigankou (BLR)55:06.7
54USAMichael Vigers (USA)55:09.1
55AUTKevin Plessnitzer (AUT)55:21.9
56FRAClément Parisse (FRA)55:33.9
57USAWill Wicherski (USA)55:34.0
58JPNRyo Shimizume (JPN)55:36.2
59FINJoonas Sarkkinen (FIN)55:50.3
60ROMFlorin Daniel Pripici (ROM)55:51.6
61BLRAliaksandr Saladkou (BLR)55:51.9
62KAZMaxim Serov (KAZ)55:53.1
63BLRAliaksandr Shavel (BLR)56:05.0
64CZEJakub Radl (CZE)56:19.3
65UKROleksii Krasovskyi (UKR)56:26.8
66BULSimeon Deyanov (BUL)56:31.9
67FINAntti Honkimaa (FIN)56:33.4
68SVKMichal Polacko (SVK)56:42.7
69LTULukas Jakeliunas (LTU)57:01.2
70UKRIurii Khliburad (UKR)57:44.6
71UKROleksandr Moskalenko (UKR)57:48.1
72USAForrest Mahlen (USA)57:49.6
73ARMTadevos Poghosyan (ARM)58:52.5
74UKREvgen Naboychenko (UKR)59:38.2
75TURErtan Altin (TUR)59:55.1
76TURSuleyman Yilan (TUR)1:00:32.6
77BLRAliaksandr Pinchuk (BLR)1:00:49.3
78KORJun-Ho Hwang (KOR)1:02:09.0
79AUSMark Pollock (AUS)1:04:37.4
80TURMustafa Cetintas (TUR)1:04:58.0

Men's Junior Team Relay - 26th February 2012


1RUS Russia (Sergey Ustiugov, Dmitriy Rostovtsev, Ermil Vokuev, Artem Maltsev)47:18.2
2KAZ Kazakhstan (Roman Ragozin, Nikita Tkachenko, Sergey Malyshev, Daulet Rakhimbayev)48:03.0
3NOR Norway (Sindre Bjørnestad Skar, Solaas Taugboel Haavard, Loewstroem Nyenget Martin, Turvoll Fossli Sondre)48:17.6
4ITA Italy (Claudio Muller, Mario Roncador, Giandomenico Salvadori, Mauro Brigadoi)48:49.6
5FRA France (Clément Parisse, Gerard Agnellet, Adrien Backscheider, Mathias Dheyriat)48:49.7
6GER Germany (Samson Schairer, Martin Weisheit, Christian Stiebritz, Florian Notz)49:02.3
7SWE Sweden (Carl Quicklund, Daniel Svensson, Mathias Jonasson, Karl-Johan Westberg)49:19.7
8JPN Japan (Tomoki Sato, Jun Ishikawa, Kentaro Ishikawa, Hikari Fujinoki)49:33.1
9SWI Switzerland (Erwan Käser, Corsin Hösli, Linard Kindschi, Livio Bieler)49:55.9
10CAN Canada (Sebastien Dandurand, Geoffrey Richards, Knute Johnsgaard, Alexis Turgeon)50:13.4
11USA United States (Cole Morgan, Michael Vigers, Will Wicherski, Logan Hanneman)50:19.1
12FIN Finland (Sami Lahdemaki, Antti Ojansivu, Antti Honkimaa, Joonas Sarkkinen)50:30.9
13CZE Czech Republic (Daniel Maka, Jakub Radl, Martin Lopota, Miroslav Rypl)51:08.2
14AUT Austria (Kevin Plessnitzer, Max Hauke, Tobias Habenicht, Dominik Baldauf)51:33.1
15EST Estonia (Johannes Alev Alvar, Jyrgen Selgis, Mattis Jaama, Marko Kilp)51:34.2
16BLR Belarus (Aliaksandr Pinchuk, Aliaksandr Saladkou, Mikalai Tsigankou, Aliaksandr Shavel)53:07.4
17UKR Ukraine (Evgen Naboychenko, Oleksandr Moskalenko, Oleksii Krasovskyi, Iurii Khliburad)53:13.5
18BUL Bulgaria (Viktor Stoichkov, Georgi Radkov, Yordan Chuchuganov, Simeon Deyanov)54:27.7
19TUR Turkey (Mehmet Acar, Onur Kilicasrlan, Hamza Dursun, Erkan Orhan)55:56.8

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved