Cross Country Skiing

Cross Country Skiing - Nordic Junior World Ski Championships

Previous season   Next season

Erzurum (Turkey) from 19th February to 26th February 2012 :


Results


 
Men's Sprint - 20th February
Pos Name Nat
1 Sergey Ustiugov  RUS
2 Sindre Bjoernestad Skar  NOR
3 Sondre Turvoll Fossli  NOR
4 Roman Schaad  SWI
5 Ermil Vokuev  RUS
6 Erwan Kaeser  SWI
7 Samson Schairer  GER
8 Max Hauke  AUT
9 Mathias Jonasson  SWE
10 Corsin Hoesli  SWI
11 Carl Quicklund  SWE
12 Roman Ragozin  KAZ
13 Haavard Solaas Taugboel  NOR
14 Adrien Backscheider  FRA
15 Karl-Johan Westberg  SWE
16 Kirill Vichuzhanin  RUS
17 Antti Ojansivu  FIN
18 Claudio Muller  ITA
19 Iivo Niskanen  FIN
20 Matjaz Gorjanc  SLO
21 Fabian Schaad  SWI
22 Daniel Maka  CZE
23 Dominik Baldauf  AUT
24 Konrad Motor  POL
25 Daulet Rakhimbayev  KAZ
26 Martin Loewstroem Nyenget  NOR
27 Artur Firsov  RUS
28 Mattis Jaama  EST
29 Andrew Young  GBR
30 Mathias Dheyriat  FRA
31 Florian Eberspacher  GER
32 Martin Bergstroem  SWE
33 Alexis Turgeon  CAN
34 Logan Hanneman  USA
35 Cole Morgan  USA
36 Pawel Klisz  POL
37 Sergey Malyshev  KAZ
38 Sami Lahdemaki  FIN
39 Simone Urbani  ITA
40 Alvar Johannes Alev  EST
41 Tobias Habenicht  AUT
42 Sergey Mikayelyan  ARM
43 Raphael Bechtiger  AUT
44 Marko Kilp  EST
45 Rok Trsan  SLO
46 Simeon Deyanov  BUL
47 Nikita Tkachenko  KAZ
48 Mauro Brigadoi  ITA
49 Mario Roncador  ITA
50 Vytautas Strolia  LTU
51 Knute Johnsgaard  CAN
52 Geoffrey Richards  CAN
53 Kentaro Ishikawa  JAP
54 Antti Honkimaa  FIN
55 Marius Cebulla  GER
56 Jakub Radl  CZE
57 Mikalai Tsigankou  BLR
58 Aliaksandr Pinchuk  BLR
59 Evgen Naboychenko  UKR
60 Tomoki Sato  JAP
61 Iurii Khliburad  UKR
62 Hikari Fujinoki  JAP
63 Edi Dadic  CRO
64 Florin Daniel Pripici  ROM
65 Ryo Shimizume  JAP
66 Callum Smith  GBR
67 Oleksandr Moskalenko  UKR
68 Georgi Radkov  BUL
69 Erik Urgela  SVK
70 Aliaksandr Shavel  BLR
71 Michal Polacko  SVK
72 Will Wicherski  USA
73 Aliaksandr Saladkou  BLR
74 Hamza Dursun  TUR
75 Mark Klinar  SLO
76 Adam Konya  HUN
77 Yordan Chuchuganov  BUL
78 Tadevos Poghosyan  ARM
79 Erkan Orhan  TUR
80 Oleksii Krasovskyi  UKR
81 Lukas Jakeliunas  LTU
82 Mehmet Acar  TUR
83 Stepan Terentjev  LTU
84 Onur Kilicasrlan  TUR
85 Alasdair Tutt  AUS
86 Geon-Yong Lee  KOR
87 Forrest Mahlen  USA
88 Jun-Ho Hwang  KOR
89 Georgios Papasis  GRE
90 Michail Panagios  GRE
91 Viktor Stoichkov  BUL
92 Yao-Yi Wang  TPE

 
Men's 10 km - 22th February
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Sergey Ustiugov  RUS 25:24.7
2 Ermil Vokuev  RUS 25:47.2
3 Sindre Bjoernestad Skar  NOR 25:57.1
4 Iivo Niskanen  FIN 25:58.1
5 Artem Maltsev  RUS 26:10.5
6 Max Hauke  AUT 26:14.6
7 Martin Loewstroem Nyenget  NOR 26:31.3
8 Sergey Mikayelyan  ARM 26:35.4
9 Viktor Ermilin  RUS 26:38.1
10 Antti Ojansivu  FIN 26:39.9
11 Adrien Backscheider  FRA 26:44.3
12 Jun Ishikawa  JAP 26:51.3
13 Sergey Malyshev  KAZ 26:51.6
14 Florian Notz  GER 26:54.7
15 Martin Weisheit  GER 26:57.1
16 Daniel Stock  NOR 27:04.4
17 Pawel Klisz  POL 27:05.0
18 Daulet Rakhimbayev  KAZ 27:07.5
19 Giandomenico Salvadori  ITA 27:10.3
20 Livio Bieler  SWI 27:11.0
21 Carl Quicklund  SWE 27:12.3
22 Karl-Johan Westberg  SWE 27:14.0
23 Mathias Dheyriat  FRA 27:15.5
24 Sami Lahdemaki  FIN 27:16.8
25 Mark Klinar  SLO 27:18.8
26 Hikari Fujinoki  JAP 27:22.3
27 Nikita Tkachenko  KAZ 27:24.7
28 Tomoki Sato  JAP 27:29.5
29 Corsin Hoesli  SWI 27:30.9
30 Mauro Brigadoi  ITA 27:31.6
31 Kentaro Ishikawa  JAP 27:35.0
32 Rok Trsan  SLO 27:35.7
33 Alexis Turgeon  CAN 27:36.6
34 Christian Stiebritz  GER 27:37.6
35 Logan Hanneman  USA 27:38.1
36 Miroslav Rypl  CZE 27:39.0
37 Linard Kindschi  SWI 27:40.5
38 Erwan Kaeser  SWI 27:42.4
39 Alvar Johannes Alev  EST 27:42.6
40 Andrew Young  GBR 27:50.9
41 Geoffrey Richards  CAN 27:51.7
42 Clement Parisse  FRA 27:52.8
43 Daniel Svensson  SWE 27:53.3
44 Rinat Mukhin  KAZ 27:56.4
45 Matjaz Gorjanc  SLO 27:56.6
46 Simen Hegstad Krueger  NOR 28:00.4
47 Konrad Motor  POL 28:02.8
48 Marko Kilp  EST 28:06.3
49 Oleksii Krasovskyi  UKR 28:06.6
50 Daniel Maka  CZE 28:06.7
51 Simeon Deyanov  BUL 28:10.0
52 Mattis Jaama  EST 28:15.3
53 Florian Eberspacher  GER 28:16.9
54 Joonas Sarkkinen  FIN 28:20.4
55 Iurii Khliburad  UKR 28:21.8
56 Vytautas Strolia  LTU 28:25.9
57 Callum Smith  GBR 28:27.4
58 Jyrgen Selgis  EST 28:31.7
59 Erik Urgela  SVK 28:33.4
60 Mikalai Tsigankou  BLR 28:33.8
61 Will Wicherski  USA 28:34.1
62 Evgen Naboychenko  UKR 28:36.2
63 Martin Lopota  CZE 28:36.9
64 Gerard Agnellet  FRA 28:37.7
65 Hamza Dursun  TUR 28:42.7
66 Francesco De Fabiani  ITA 28:44.7
67 Marcus Ruus  SWE 28:49.6
68 Michael Vigers  USA 28:50.2
69 Tobias Habenicht  AUT 28:52.1
70 Florin Daniel Pripici  ROM 28:54.3
71 Tadevos Poghosyan  ARM 28:55.3
72 Yordan Chuchuganov  BUL 28:57.9
73 Knute Johnsgaard  CAN 29:05.7
74 Oleksandr Moskalenko  UKR 29:08.8
75 Michal Polacko  SVK 29:11.1
76 Aliaksandr Saladkou  BLR 29:15.3
77 Simone Urbani  ITA 29:26.9
78 Cole Morgan  USA 29:31.0
79 Erkan Orhan  TUR 29:33.8
80 Jan Stochl  CZE 29:44.5
81 Aliaksandr Shavel  BLR 29:45.5
82 Mehmet Acar  TUR 29:49.7
83 Lukas Jakeliunas  LTU 29:56.4
84 Raphael Bechtiger  AUT 30:05.1
85 Georgi Radkov  BUL 30:20.2
86 Viktor Stoichkov  BUL 30:44.1
87 Geon-Yong Lee  KOR 31:06.3
88 Adam Konya  HUN 31:06.4
89 Jun-Ho Hwang  KOR 31:14.3
90 Aykut Tasci  TUR 31:39.9
91 Aliaksandr Pinchuk  BLR 31:48.2
92 Hamish Roberts  AUS 33:06.8

 
Men's Skiathlon - 24th February
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Sergey Ustiugov  RUS 50:28.8
2 Artem Maltsev  RUS 50:39.5
3 Sindre Bjoernestad Skar  NOR 50:53.4
4 Dmitriy Rostovtsev  RUS 50:59.1
5 Antti Ojansivu  FIN 51:03.7
6 Ermil Vokuev  RUS 51:14.6
7 Martin Weisheit  GER 51:17.3
8 Florian Notz  GER 51:17.6
9 Martin Loewstroem Nyenget  NOR 51:27.6
10 Jun Ishikawa  JAP 51:48.5
11 Giandomenico Salvadori  ITA 51:55.5
12 Max Hauke  AUT 52:00.1
13 Pawel Klisz  POL 52:11.3
14 Adrien Backscheider  FRA 52:16.3
15 Mathias Dheyriat  FRA 52:23.5
16 Livio Bieler  SWI 52:24.7
17 Edi Dadic  CRO 52:32.2
18 Matjaz Gorjanc  SLO 52:35.7
19 Haavard Solaas Taugboel  NOR 52:37.8
20 Geoffrey Richards  CAN 52:38.4
21 Sami Lahdemaki  FIN 52:39.0
22 Claudio Muller  ITA 52:39.4
23 Logan Hanneman  USA 52:43.8
24 Corsin Hoesli  SWI 52:46.3
25 Andrew Young  GBR 52:56.0
26 Tomoki Sato  JAP 52:57.5
27 Daniel Svensson  SWE 52:58.0
28 Nikita Tkachenko  KAZ 53:02.0
29 Linard Kindschi  SWI 53:10.9
30 Christian Stiebritz  GER 53:27.0
31 Alexis Turgeon  CAN 53:27.2
32 Vytautas Strolia  LTU 53:34.3
33 Jyrgen Selgis  EST 53:39.3
34 Konrad Motor  POL 53:41.4
35 Gerard Agnellet  FRA 53:41.7
36 Daniel Stock  NOR 53:43.1
37 Mauro Brigadoi  ITA 54:07.5
38 Samson Schairer  GER 54:07.7
39 Karl-Johan Westberg  SWE 54:16.5
40 Mario Roncador  ITA 54:16.8
41 Dominik Baldauf  AUT 54:24.9
42 Callum Smith  GBR 54:26.7
43 Mark Klinar  SLO 54:28.8
44 Carl Quicklund  SWE 54:38.7
45 Mathias Jonasson  SWE 54:41.4
46 Kentaro Ishikawa  JAP 54:45.4
47 Erik Urgela  SVK 54:45.8
48 Alvar Johannes Alev  EST 54:46.8
49 Knute Johnsgaard  CAN 54:48.8
50 Miroslav Rypl  CZE 54:49.3
51 Rinat Mukhin  KAZ 54:49.5
52 Tobias Habenicht  AUT 54:59.5
53 Mikalai Tsigankou  BLR 55:06.7
54 Michael Vigers  USA 55:09.1
55 Kevin Plessnitzer  AUT 55:21.9
56 Clement Parisse  FRA 55:33.9
57 Will Wicherski  USA 55:34.0
58 Ryo Shimizume  JAP 55:36.2
59 Joonas Sarkkinen  FIN 55:50.3
60 Florin Daniel Pripici  ROM 55:51.6
61 Aliaksandr Saladkou  BLR 55:51.9
62 Maxim Serov  KAZ 55:53.1
63 Aliaksandr Shavel  BLR 56:05.0
64 Jakub Radl  CZE 56:19.3
65 Oleksii Krasovskyi  UKR 56:26.8
66 Simeon Deyanov  BUL 56:31.9
67 Antti Honkimaa  FIN 56:33.4
68 Michal Polacko  SVK 56:42.7
69 Lukas Jakeliunas  LTU 57:01.2
70 Iurii Khliburad  UKR 57:44.6
71 Oleksandr Moskalenko  UKR 57:48.1
72 Forrest Mahlen  USA 57:49.6
73 Tadevos Poghosyan  ARM 58:52.5
74 Evgen Naboychenko  UKR 59:38.2
75 Ertan Altin  TUR 59:55.1
76 Suleyman Yilan  TUR 1:00:32.6
77 Aliaksandr Pinchuk  BLR 1:00:49.3
78 Jun-Ho Hwang  KOR 1:02:09.0
79 Mark Pollock  AUS 1:04:37.4
80 Mustafa Cetintas  TUR 1:04:58.0

 
Men's Junior Team Relay - 26th February
Pos Team Nat Result
1 Russia (Sergey Ustiugov, Dmitriy Rostovtsev, Ermil Vokuev, Artem Maltsev)  RUS 47:18.2
2 Kazakhstan (Roman Ragozin, Nikita Tkachenko, Sergey Malyshev, Daulet Rakhimbayev)  KAZ 48:03.0
3 Norway (Bjoernestad Skar Sindre, Solaas Taugboel Haavard, Loewstroem Nyenget Martin, Turvoll Fossli Sondre)  NOR 48:17.6
4 Italy (Claudio Muller, Mario Roncador, Giandomenico Salvadori, Mauro Brigadoi)  ITA 48:49.6
5 France (Clement Parisse, Gerard Agnellet, Adrien Backscheider, Mathias Dheyriat)  FRA 48:49.7
6 Germany (Samson Schairer, Martin Weisheit, Christian Stiebritz, Florian Notz)  GER 49:02.3
7 Sweden (Carl Quicklund, Daniel Svensson, Mathias Jonasson, Karl-Johan Westberg)  SWE 49:19.7
8 Japan (Tomoki Sato, Jun Ishikawa, Kentaro Ishikawa, Hikari Fujinoki)  JAP 49:33.1
9 Switzerland (Erwan Kaeser, Corsin Hoesli, Linard Kindschi, Livio Bieler)  SWI 49:55.9
10 Canada (Sebastien Dandurand, Geoffrey Richards, Knute Johnsgaard, Alexis Turgeon)  CAN 50:13.4
11 United States (Cole Morgan, Michael Vigers, Will Wicherski, Logan Hanneman)  USA 50:19.1
12 Finland (Sami Lahdemaki, Antti Ojansivu, Antti Honkimaa, Joonas Sarkkinen)  FIN 50:30.9
13 Czech Republic (Daniel Maka, Jakub Radl, Martin Lopota, Miroslav Rypl)  CZE 51:08.2
14 Austria (Kevin Plessnitzer, Max Hauke, Tobias Habenicht, Dominik Baldauf)  AUT 51:33.1
15 Estonia (Johannes Alev Alvar, Jyrgen Selgis, Mattis Jaama, Marko Kilp)  EST 51:34.2
16 Belarus (Aliaksandr Pinchuk, Aliaksandr Saladkou, Mikalai Tsigankou, Aliaksandr Shavel)  BLR 53:07.4
17 Ukraine (Evgen Naboychenko, Oleksandr Moskalenko, Oleksii Krasovskyi, Iurii Khliburad)  UKR 53:13.5
18 Bulgaria (Viktor Stoichkov, Georgi Radkov, Yordan Chuchuganov, Simeon Deyanov)  BUL 54:27.7
19 Turkey (Mehmet Acar, Onur Kilicasrlan, Hamza Dursun, Erkan Orhan)  TUR 55:56.8