All sports Site

Menu
 

Cyclo-Cross - World Cup - Elite Men - Igorre - 2007/2008 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2007/2008

Igorre

World Cup - Elite Men - Igorre 2007/2008

SpainSpain - Igorre - 2nd December 2007

World Cup - Elite Men Standings


World Cup Men - Elite - 2nd December 2007


1BELSven Nys (BEL)Rabobank1h05'33"
2BELBart Wellens (BEL)Fidea Cycling Team+ 00:15
3BELKlaas Vantornout (BEL)Fidea Cycling Team+ 00:30
4BELErwin Vervecken (BEL)Fidea Cycling Team+ 00:59
5NEDRichard Groenendaal (NED)AA Cycling Team+ 01:04
6BELSven Vanthourenhout (BEL)Stevens International Cyclocross Team+ 01:26
7FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)Française des Jeux+ 01:36
8NEDThijs Al (NED)Be One Team+ 01:53
9SWIChristian Heule (SWI)Fidea Cycling Team+ 02:24
10BELBart Aernouts (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
11BELKevin Pauwels (BEL)Fidea Cycling Team+ 02:42
12CZERadomír Simunek Jr. (CZE)Palmans - Cras+ 02:54
13CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Fidea Cycling Team+ 03:04
14FRAAurelien Duval (FRA)+ 03:10
15BELRob Peeters (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner+ 03:30
16NEDGerben De Knegt (NED)Rabobank+ 03:38
17USAJonathan Page (USA)Stevens International Cyclocross Team+ 03:59
18NEDMaarten Nijland (NED):+ 04:16
19SWISimon Zahner (SWI)+ 04:36
20FRADavid Derepas (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole+ 05:07
21POLDariusz Gil (POL)Lks Pom+ 05:18
22BELDieter Vanthourenhout (BEL)Easypay Cyclocross Team+ 05:24
23NEDWilant Van Gils (NED)Zzpr.nls.t.
24SPAIsaac Suarez Fernandez (SPA)Cantabria Infinita+ 05:31
25SVKRobert Glajza (SVK)CK ZP Sport A.S.+ 06:17
26FRARomain Villa (FRA)+ 06:27
27CZEKamil Ausbuher (CZE)Easypay Cyclocross Team+ 06:29
28SPAUnai Yus Kerejeta (SPA)s.t.
29BELJan Verstraeten (BEL)Stevens International Cyclocross Team+ 06:50
30SPAJosé Antonio Hermida (SPA)+ 07:05
31ITARafaele Visinelli (ITA)GS Forestale+ 07:24
32CZEOndrej Bambula (CZE)Cyklo Team Tábor+ 07:37
33ITAMarco Bianco (ITA)Arcobaleno Carraro+ 07:55
34USAJonathan Baker (USA)Primus Mootry+ 08:02
35SPAOscar Vazquez Crespo (SPA)+ 08:22
36SPADavid Seco Amundarain (SPA)s.t.
37SPAJavier Ruiz de Larrinaga Ibañez (SPA)+ 10:23
38FRAJulien Belgy (FRA)- 1 Lap
39CZEDavid Menger (CZE)Cyklo Team Tábor- 1 Lap
40SPAMauro Gonzalez Fontana (SPA)- 1 Lap
41SPAHugo Alfonso Martinez Rus (SPA)- 2 Laps
42FRANicolas Bazin (FRA)- 4 Laps
43CZEJan Chrobak (CZE)Johnson Controls AS MB- 4 Laps

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved