All sports Site

Menu
Fencing - Olympic Games - 2016

Fencing - Olympic Games - 2016

Choice of a season :

Brazil

Results Women

Results Men

Olympic Games - Results Men 2016

BrazilBrazil - Rio de Janeiro - 6th August 2016 - 14th August 2016


Men's Foil - 7th August 2016 - 21:00


1ITADaniele Garozzo (ITA)
2USAAlexander Massialas (USA)
3RUSTimur Safin (RUS)
4GBRRichard Kruse (GBR)
5USAGerek Meinhardt (USA)
6ITAGiorgio Avola (ITA)
7CHNHaiwei Chen (CHN)
8BRAGuilherme Toldo (BRA)
9CHNJianfei Ma (CHN)
10GBRJames Andrew Davis (GBR)
11EGYAlaaeldin Abouelkassem (EGY)
12GERPeter Joppich (GER)
13FRAErwan Le Pechoux (FRA)
14HKGKa Long Cheung (HKG)
15RUSArtur Akhmatkhuzin (RUS)
16ITAAndrea Cassara (ITA)
17JPNYuki Ota (JPN)
18FRAJeremy Cadot (FRA)
19USAMiles Chamley-Watson (USA)
20KORJun Heo (KOR)
21CHNSheng Lei (CHN)
22GBRLaurence Halsted (GBR)
23RUSAlexey Cheremisinov (RUS)
24FRAEnzo Lefort (FRA)
25EGYTarek Ayad (EGY)
26CZEAlexander Choupenitch (CZE)
27MEXDaniel Gomez (MEX)
28ALGHamid Sintes (ALG)
29TUNMohamed Ayoub Ferjani (TUN)
30FRAGhislain Perrier (FRA)
31CANMaximilien Van Haaster (CAN)
32EGYMohamed Essam (EGY)
33AUTRene Pranz (AUT)
34BRAHenrique Marques (BRA)
35VENAntonio J. Leal (VEN)

Men's Epee - 9th August 2016 - 22:45


1KORSangyoung Park (KOR)
2HUNGeza Imre (HUN)
3FRAGauthier Grumier (FRA)
4SWIBenjamin Steffen (SWI)
5FRAYannick Borel (FRA)
6JPNKazuyasu Minobe (JPN)
7SWIMax Heinzer (SWI)
8ESTNikolai Novosjolov (EST)
9ITAEnrico Garozzo (ITA)
10UKRBogdan Nikishyn (UKR)
11RUSVadim Anokhin (RUS)
12SWIFabian Kauter (SWI)
13HUNGabor Boczko (HUN)
14EGYAyman Fayez (EGY)
15RUSAnton Avdeev (RUS)
16VENFrancisco Limardo (VEN)
17FRADaniel Jerent (FRA)
18NEDBas Verwijlen (NED)
19KORKyoungdoo Park (KOR)
20RUSPavel Sukhov (RUS)
21VENRuben Dario Limardo Gascon (VEN)
22USAJason Pryor (USA)
23SENAlexandre Bouzaid (SEN)
24UKRAnatoliy Herey (UKR)
25ITAPaolo Pizzo (ITA)
26ITAMarco Fichera (ITA)
27CANMaxime Brinck-Croteau (CAN)
28HUNAndras Redli (HUN)
29COLJohn Edison Rodriguez (COL)
30CHNYunlong Jiao (CHN)
31KORJin Sun Jung (KOR)
32BRAAthos Schwantes (BRA)
33CZEJiri Beran (CZE)
34VENSilvio Fernandez (VEN)
35BRAGuilherme Melaragno (BRA)
36UKRDmytro Karyuchenko (UKR)
37BRANicolas Ferreira (BRA)
38KUWAbdulaziz Alshatti (KUW)

Men's Sabre - 11th August 2016 - 01:45


1HUNAron Szilagyi (HUN)
2USADaryl Homer (USA)
3KORJung Hwan Kim (KOR)
4IRIMojtaba Abedini (IRI)
5ROMTiberiu Dolniceanu (ROM)
6FRAVincent Anstett (FRA)
7RUSNikolay Kovalev (RUS)
8GERMatyas Szabo (GER)
9KORBongil Gu (KOR)
10GERMax Hartung (GER)
11ITAAldo Montano (ITA)
12BLRAliaksandr Buikevich (BLR)
13GEOSandro Bazadze (GEO)
14BELSeppe Van Holsbeke (BEL)
15VIEThanh An Vu (VIE)
16BULPancho Paskov (BUL)
17RUSAlexey Yakimenko (RUS)
18ITADiego Occhiuzzi (ITA)
19USAEli Dershwitz (USA)
20IRIAli Pakdaman (IRI)
21BRARenzo Agresta (BRA)
22UKRAndriy Yagodka (UKR)
23CANJoseph Polossifakis (CAN)
24KAZIlya Mokretcov (KAZ)
25TUNFares Ferjani (TUN)
26HUNTamas Decsi (HUN)
27BENYemi Geoffrey Apithy (BEN)
28JPNKenta Tokunan (JPN)
29CHNWei Sun (CHN)
30MEXJulian Ayala Navarrete (MEX)
31EGYMohamed Amer (EGY)
32CUBYoandys Iriarte Galvez (CUB)

Men's Foil teams - 12th August 2016 - 22:00


1RUS Russia (Alexey Cheremisinov, Timur Safin, Artur Akhmatkhuzin)
2FRA France (Jeremy Cadot, Erwan Le Pechoux, Enzo Lefort, Jean-Paul Tony Helissey)
3USA United States (Alexander Massialas, Gerek Meinhardt, Miles Chamley-Watson, Race Imboden)
4ITA Italy (Andrea Cassara, Daniele Garozzo, Giorgio Avola, Andrea Baldini)
5CHN China (Haiwei Chen, Sheng Lei, Jianfei Ma, Jialuo Shi)
6GBR Great Britain (Richard Kruse, James Andrew Davis, Laurence Halsted, Marcus Mepstead)
7EGY Egypt (Tarek Ayad, Alaaeldin Abouelkassem, Mohamed Essam, Mohamed Hamza)
8BRA Brazil (Ghislain Perrier, Henrique Marques, Guilherme Toldo, Fernando Scavasin)

Men's Epee teams - 14th August 2016 - 22:00


1FRA France (Daniel Jerent, Gauthier Grumier, Yannick Borel, Jean-Michel Lucenay)
2ITA Italy (Marco Fichera, Paolo Pizzo, Enrico Garozzo, Andrea Santarelli)
3HUN Hungary (Andras Redli, Geza Imre, Gabor Boczko, Peter Somfai)
4UKR Ukraine (Bogdan Nikishyn, Dmytro Karyuchenko, Anatoliy Herey, Maksym Khvorost)
5KOR Republic of Korea (Sangyoung Park, Jin Sun Jung, Kyoungdoo Park, Seung Hwa Jung)
6SWI Switzerland (Fabian Kauter, Max Heinzer, Benjamin Steffen, Peer Borsky)
7RUS Russia (Sergey Khodos, Vadim Anokhin, Anton Avdeev, Pavel Sukhov)
8VEN Venezuela (Ruben Dario Limardo Gascon, Silvio Fernandez, Francisco Limardo, Kelvin Cana Infante)
9BRA Brazil (Athos Schwantes, Guilherme Melaragno, Nicolas Ferreira, Alexandre Camargo)

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved