All sports Site

Menu
Fencing - Olympic Games - 2016

Fencing - Olympic Games - 2016

Choice of a season :

Brazil

Results Women

Olympic Games - Results Women 2016

BrazilBrazil - Rio de Janeiro - 6th August 2016 - 14th August 2016


Women's Epee - 6th August 2016 - 22:45


1HUNEmese Szász (HUN)64
2ITARossella Fiamingo (ITA)52
3CHNYiwen Sun (CHN)40
4FRALauren Rembi (FRA)36
5TUNSarra Besbes (TUN)28
6BRANathalie Moellhausen (BRA)28
7KORIn-jeong Choi (KOR)28
8JPNNozomi Sato (JPN)28
9ROMAna Maria Brânza (ROM)16
10ESTIrina Embrich (EST)16
11HKGMan Wai Vivian Kong (HKG)16
12ESTErika Kirpu (EST)16
13UKRYana Shemyakina (UKR)16
14KORYoung Mi Kang (KOR)16
15UKROlena Kryvytska (UKR)16
16FRAMarie-Florence Candassamy (FRA)16
17CHNAnqi Xu (CHN)16
18RUSTatiana Logunova (RUS)8
19ROMSimona Gherman (ROM)8
20KORA Lam Shin (KOR)8
21CHNYujie Sun (CHN)8
22RUSVioletta Kolobova (RUS)8
23USACourtney Hurley (USA)8
24USAKelley Hurley (USA)8
25USAKatharine Holmes (USA)8
26RUSLyubov Shutova (RUS)8
27UKRKseniya Pantelyeyeva (UKR)8
28CIVGbahi Gwladys Sakoa (CIV)8
29ESTJulia Beljajeva (EST)8
30FRAAuriane Mallo (FRA)8
31BRARayssa Costa (BRA)0
32GBRLeonora Mackinnon (GBR)0
33ROMSimona Pop (ROM)0
34SWITiffany Geroudet (SWI)0
35BRAAmanda Simeao (BRA)0
36MEXAlejandra Teran (MEX)0
37VIEThi Nhu Hoa Nguyen (VIE)0

Women's Sabre - 8th August 2016 - 22:45


1RUSYana Egorian (RUS)
2RUSSofya Velikaya (RUS)
3UKROlga Kharlan (UKR)
4FRAManon Brunet (FRA)
5FRACécilia Berder (FRA)
6TUNAzza Besbes (TUN)
7RUSEkaterina Dyachenko (RUS)
8ITALoreta Gulotta (ITA)
9USAMariel Zagunis (USA)
10HUNAnna Marton (HUN)
11KORJi Yeon Kim (KOR)
12USAIbtihaj Muhammad (USA)
13GREVassiliki Vougiouka (GRE)
14FRACharlotte Lembach (FRA)
15UKRAlina Komashchuk (UKR)
16POLMalgorzata Kozaczuk (POL)
17CHNChen Shen (CHN)
18POLAleksandra Socha (POL)
19KORSeona Hwang (KOR)
20KORJiyeon Seo (KOR)
21ITARossella Gregorio (ITA)
22ITAIrene Vecchi (ITA)
23AZESabina Mikina (AZE)
24USADagmara Wozniak (USA)
25ARGMaria Belen Perez Maurice (ARG)
26UKROlena Kravatska (UKR)
27VIEThi Le Dung Nguyen (VIE)
28MEXTania Arrayales (MEX)
29VENAlejandra Jhonay Benitez Romero (VEN)
30PANEileen Marie Grench (PAN)
31MEXUrsula Gonzalez Garate (MEX)
32POLBogna Jozwiak (POL)
33BRAMarta Baeza Centurion (BRA)
34MEXJulieta Isabel Toledo Ames (MEX)
35JPNChika Aoki (JPN)
36EGYNada Hafez (EGY)

Women's Foil - 11th August 2016 - 01:15


1RUSInna Deriglazova (RUS)
2ITAElisa Di Francisca (ITA)
3TUNInes Boubakri (TUN)
4RUSAida Chanaeva (RUS)
5FRAYsaora Thibus (FRA)
6FRAAstrid Guyart (FRA)
7CANEleanor Harvey (CAN)
8CHNYongshi Liu (CHN)
9ITAArianna Errigo (ITA)
10USALee Kiefer (USA)
11USANzingha Prescod (USA)
12CHNHuilin Le (CHN)
13KORHee Sook Jeon (KOR)
14HUNAida Mohamed (HUN)
15POLHanna Lyczbinska (POL)
16JPNShiho Nishioka (JPN)
17KORHyun Hee Nam (KOR)
18GERCaroline Golubytskyi (GER)
19HUNEdina Knapek (HUN)
20ALGAnissa Khelfaoui (ALG)
21COLSaskia Loretta van Erven García (COL)
22VENIsis Gimenez (VEN)
23MARYoussra Zakarani (MAR)
24UKROlga A. Leleyko (UKR)
25EGYNoura Mohamed (EGY)
26MEXNataly Michel Silva (MEX)
27TURIrem Karamete (TUR)
28HKGPo Heung Lin (HKG)
29LEBMona Shaito (LEB)
30BRATais Rochel (BRA)
31BRAAna Beatriz Bulcao (BRA)
32VIEThi Anh Do (VIE)
33GREAikaterini-Maria Kontochristopoulou (GRE)
34ROMMalina Calugareanu (ROM)
35KSALubna Alomair (KSA)

Women's Epee teams - 11th August 2016 - 22:00


1ROM Romania (Loredana Dinu, Ana Maria Brânza, Simona Pop, Simona Gherman)
2CHN China (Jialu Hao, Yiwen Sun, Anqi Xu, Yujie Sun)
3RUS Russia (Olga Kochneva, Tatiana Logunova, Lyubov Shutova, Violetta Kolobova)
4EST Estonia (Kristina Kuusk, Erika Kirpu, Irina Embrich, Julia Beljajeva)
5KOR Republic of Korea (In-jeong Choi, A Lam Shin, Eun-sook Choi)
6USA United States (Katarzyna Trzopek, Kelley Hurley, Courtney Hurley, Katharine Holmes)
7UKR Ukraine (Yana Shemyakina, Olena Kryvytska, Anfisa Pochkalova, Kseniya Pantelyeyeva)
8FRA France (Lauren Rembi, Josephine Jacques Andre Coquin, Auriane Mallo, Marie-Florence Candassamy)
9BRA Brazil (Amanda Simeao, Nathalie Moellhausen, Rayssa Costa)

Women's Sabre teams - 13th August 2016 - 23:15


1RUS Russia (Yana Egorian, Ekaterina Dyachenko, Sofya Velikaya, Julia Gavrilova)
2UKR Ukraine (Alina Komashchuk, Olga Kharlan, Olena Kravatska, Elena Voronina)
3USA United States (Dagmara Wozniak, Mariel Zagunis, Ibtihaj Muhammad, Monica Aksamit)
4ITA Italy (Rossella Gregorio, Loreta Gulotta, Irene Vecchi, Ilaria Bianco)
5KOR Republic of Korea (Ji Yeon Kim, Jiyeon Seo, Jisu Yoon)
6POL Poland (Bogna Jozwiak, Aleksandra Socha, Marta Puda, Malgorzata Kozaczuk)
7MEX Mexico (Julieta Isabel Toledo Ames, Tania Arrayales, Ursula Gonzalez Garate)
8FRA France (Cécilia Berder, Manon Brunet, Charlotte Lembach, Saoussen Boudiaf)

Results Men

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved