All sports Site
All sports Site
Netherlands - Groningen- Founded in 1971
Football Club Groningen is a football team from Netherlands, based in Groningen. The club was founded in 1971. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Holland Division 2 - Eerste Divisie. FC Groningen plays their home games in the Noordlease.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 70 | 35 | 21 | 7 | 7 | 67 | 28 | +39 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 38 | 18 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 36 | 14 | +22 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 32 | 17 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 31 | 14 | +17 |
11 August 2023 - 20h00 Round 1 | FC Groningen (1) | 4 - 1 | Jong Ajax (20) |
21 August 2023 - 20h00 Round 2 | Jong FC Utrecht (12) | 1 - 0 | FC Groningen (7) |
27 August 2023 - 14h30 Round 3 | FC Groningen (8) | 0 - 0 | Willem II (6) |
1 September 2023 - 20h00 Round 4 | TOP Oss (17) | 0 - 2 | FC Groningen (4) |
15 September 2023 - 20h00 Round 6 | FC Groningen (6) | 0 - 1 | ADO Den Haag (5) |
18 September 2023 - 20h00 Round 5 | FC Groningen (3) | 4 - 0 | Jong PSV (7) |
22 September 2023 - 20h00 Round 7 | Helmond Sport (16) | 1 - 2 | FC Groningen (3) |
29 September 2023 - 20h00 Round 8 | FC Groningen (8) | 0 - 3 | FC Den Bosch (17) |
6 October 2023 - 20h00 Round 9 | NAC Breda (14) | 3 - 2 | FC Groningen (10) |
20 October 2023 - 20h00 Round 11 | De Graafschap (11) | 2 - 1 | FC Groningen (12) |
23 October 2023 - 20h00 Round 10 | FC Groningen (9) | 0 - 0 | FC Emmen (4) |
29 October 2023 - 13h15 Round 12 | SC Cambuur-Leeuwarden (12) | 2 - 1 | FC Groningen (14) |
5 November 2023 - 14h30 Round 13 | FC Groningen (14) | 2 - 2 | FC Dordrecht (6) |
12 November 2023 - 16h45 Round 14 | Roda JC (2) | 0 - 0 | FC Groningen (15) |
24 November 2023 - 20h00 Round 16 | FC Groningen (11) | 2 - 1 | FC Eindhoven (12) |
27 November 2023 - 20h00 Round 15 | Jong AZ (12) | 0 - 5 | FC Groningen (13) |
1 December 2023 - 20h00 Round 17 | FC Groningen (9) | 2 - 1 | VVV Venlo (13) |
8 December 2023 - 20h00 Round 18 | FC Groningen (8) | 2 - 0 | Telstar (18) |
15 December 2023 - 20h00 Round 19 | MVV Maastricht (12) | 1 - 1 | FC Groningen (9) |
22 December 2023 - 20h00 Round 20 | FC Groningen (6) | 2 - 1 | Jong FC Utrecht (17) |
22 January 2024 - 20h00 Round 21 | Jong Ajax (15) | 0 - 1 | FC Groningen (6) |
26 January 2024 - 20h00 Round 23 | FC Groningen (5) | 4 - 1 | Jong AZ (11) |
2 February 2024 - 20h00 Round 24 | FC Dordrecht (6) | 1 - 0 | FC Groningen (5) |
11 February 2024 - 14h30 Round 25 | FC Groningen (4) | 3 - 0 | TOP Oss (19) |
18 February 2024 - 16h45 Round 26 | FC Eindhoven (14) | 0 - 3 | FC Groningen (4) |
23 February 2024 - 20h00 Round 27 | FC Groningen (4) | 0 - 0 | Helmond Sport (13) |
4 March 2024 - 20h00 Round 28 | FC Den Bosch (20) | 1 - 4 | FC Groningen (4) |
8 March 2024 - 20h00 Round 29 | FC Groningen (3) | 3 - 0 | MVV Maastricht (10) |
11 March 2024 - 20h00 Round 31 | Jong PSV (17) | 2 - 3 | FC Groningen (3) |
15 March 2024 - 20h00 Round 30 | FC Groningen (3) | 4 - 2 | De Graafschap (6) |
29 March 2024 - 20h00 Round 32 | ADO Den Haag (6) | 0 - 2 | FC Groningen (3) |
1 April 2024 - 13h30 Round 22 | FC Emmen (12) | 0 - 3 | FC Groningen (5) |
7 April 2024 - 12h15 Round 33 | FC Groningen (3) | 1 - 1 | NAC Breda (7) |
14 April 2024 - 16h45 Round 34 | VVV Venlo (11) | 0 - 1 | FC Groningen (3) |
20 April 2024 - 21h00 Round 35 | FC Groningen (3) | 3 - 0 | SC Cambuur-Leeuwarden (12) |
26 April 2024 - 20h00 Round 36 | Willem II | - | FC Groningen |
3 May 2024 - 20h00 Round 37 | Telstar | - | FC Groningen |
10 May 2024 - 20h00 Round 38 | FC Groningen | - | Roda JC |
16 January 2024 - 20h00 Round of 16 | Excelsior Rotterdam | 0 - 2 | FC Groningen |
8 February 2024 - 22h00 Quarter-Finals | FC Groningen | 1 - 0 (4 pen 3) | Fortuna Sittard |
29 February 2024 - 22h00 Semi-Finals | Feyenoord Rotterdam | 2 - 1 | FC Groningen |