All sports Site
All sports Site
Switzerland - Geneva- Founded in 1890
Association du Servette Football Club is a football team from Switzerland, based in Geneva. The club was founded in 1890. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Switzerland Division 1 - Super League. Servette Geneva plays their home games in the Stade de Genève.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 54 | 28 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 50 | 32 | +18 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 31 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 15 | +15 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 |
22 July 2023 - 18h00 Round 1 | Grasshopper Zürich (10) | 1 - 3 | Servette Geneva (2) |
29 July 2023 - 20h30 Round 2 | Servette Geneva (2) | 2 - 2 | FC Zürich (3) |
5 August 2023 - 18h00 Round 3 | FC Stade Lausanne-Ouchy (11) | 1 - 1 | Servette Geneva (5) |
12 August 2023 - 20h30 Round 4 | Servette Geneva (5) | 1 - 1 | FC Saint-Gallen (4) |
26 August 2023 - 18h00 Round 5 | Yverdon (7) | 4 - 1 | Servette Geneva (9) |
3 September 2023 - 14h15 Round 6 | Servette Geneva (9) | 0 - 1 | Young Boys Berne (1) |
24 September 2023 - 16h30 Round 7 | FC Luzern (2) | 2 - 0 | Servette Geneva (9) |
27 September 2023 - 20h30 Round 8 | Servette Geneva (9) | 2 - 2 | FC Winterthur (6) |
30 September 2023 - 18h00 Round 9 | Servette Geneva (8) | 2 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (12) |
8 October 2023 - 14h15 Round 10 | FC Lugano (4) | 0 - 1 | Servette Geneva (7) |
21 October 2023 - 20h30 Round 11 | FC Basel (12) | 0 - 1 | Servette Geneva (5) |
29 October 2023 - 17h30 Round 12 | Servette Geneva (4) | 4 - 2 | FC Luzern (5) |
4 November 2023 - 20h30 Round 13 | FC Zürich (2) | 0 - 2 | Servette Geneva (4) |
12 November 2023 - 16h30 Round 14 | Servette Geneva (4) | 4 - 1 | FC Basel (11) |
26 November 2023 - 16h30 Round 15 | Servette Geneva (3) | 2 - 0 | Grasshopper Zürich (10) |
3 December 2023 - 16h30 Round 16 | Young Boys Berne (1) | 1 - 1 | Servette Geneva (4) |
9 December 2023 - 20h30 Round 17 | FC Lausanne-Sport (8) | 1 - 1 | Servette Geneva (4) |
17 December 2023 - 16h30 Round 18 | Servette Geneva (4) | 2 - 2 | FC Lugano (5) |
23 January 2024 - 19h00 Round 19 | FC Winterthur (7) | 3 - 3 | Servette Geneva (4) |
27 January 2024 - 18h00 Round 20 | Servette Geneva (3) | 1 - 0 | Yverdon (9) |
31 January 2024 - 20h30 Round 21 | FC Saint-Gallen (3) | 0 - 2 | Servette Geneva (2) |
4 February 2024 - 16h30 Round 22 | Servette Geneva (2) | 3 - 1 | FC Stade Lausanne-Ouchy (12) |
11 February 2024 - 16h30 Round 23 | Yverdon (8) | 2 - 1 | Servette Geneva (2) |
18 February 2024 - 16h30 Round 24 | Servette Geneva (2) | 2 - 1 | FC Lugano (5) |
25 February 2024 - 16h30 Round 25 | Young Boys Berne (1) | 0 - 1 | Servette Geneva (2) |
2 March 2024 - 18h00 Round 26 | Servette Geneva (2) | 2 - 0 | FC Saint-Gallen (5) |
10 March 2024 - 14h15 Round 27 | Servette Geneva (2) | 3 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (11) |
17 March 2024 - 16h30 Round 28 | FC Luzern (7) | 2 - 2 | Servette Geneva (2) |
30 March 2024 - 18h00 Round 29 | FC Winterthur | - | Servette Geneva |
3 April 2024 - 21h30 Round 30 | Servette Geneva (4) | - | FC Stade Lausanne-Ouchy (12) |
6 April 2024 - 21h30 Round 31 | Servette Geneva | - | FC Zürich |
14 April 2024 - 15h15 Round 32 | FC Basel | - | Servette Geneva |
20 April 2024 - 19h00 Round 33 | Servette Geneva | - | Grasshopper Zürich |
15 February 2024 - 23h00 First Round | Servette Geneva | 0 - 0 | Ludogorets 1947 Razgrad (BUL) |
22 February 2024 - 20h45 First Round | Ludogorets 1947 Razgrad (BUL) | 0 - 1 | Servette Geneva |
7 March 2024 - 23h00 Round of 16 | Servette Geneva | 0 - 0 | Viktoria Plzen (CZE) |
14 March 2024 - 18h45 Round of 16 | Viktoria Plzen (CZE) | 0 - 0 (3 pen 1) | Servette Geneva |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | -9 |
21 September 2023 - 18h45 Group G | Servette Geneva (3) | 0 - 2 | Slavia Prague (CZE) (1) |
5 October 2023 - 21h00 Group G | AS Roma (ITA) (2) | 4 - 0 | Servette Geneva (3) |
26 October 2023 - 21h00 Group G | FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA) (4) | 1 - 1 | Servette Geneva (3) |
9 November 2023 - 18h45 Group G | Servette Geneva (3) | 2 - 1 | FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA) (4) |
30 November 2023 - 21h00 Group G | Servette Geneva (3) | 1 - 1 | AS Roma (ITA) (2) |
14 December 2023 - 18h45 Group G | Slavia Prague (CZE) (1) | 4 - 0 | Servette Geneva (3) |
9 August 2023 - 20h45 Third Qualifying Round | Glasgow Rangers (SCO) | 2 - 1 | Servette Geneva |
15 August 2023 - 20h30 Third Qualifying Round | Servette Geneva | 1 - 1 | Glasgow Rangers (SCO) |
25 July 2023 - 20h30 Second Qualifying Round | Servette Geneva | 1 - 1 | KRC Genk (BEL) |
2 August 2023 - 19h00 Second Qualifying Round | KRC Genk (BEL) | 2 - 2 (1 pen 4) | Servette Geneva |
1 November 2023 - 19h30 Round of 16 | Servette Geneva | 1 - 1 (2 pen 1) | FC Stade Lausanne-Ouchy |
28 February 2024 - 20h15 Quarter-Finals | SR Delémont | 0 - 2 | Servette Geneva |
28 April 2024 - 15h30 Semi-Finals | FC Winterthur | - | Servette Geneva |