All sports Site
All sports Site
Click on a month to expand/reduce
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
31/08 - 30/12 | AUT | Austria Men's Division 1 - HLA - Regular Season | UHK Krems |
31/08/2011 - 26/02/2012 | BEL | Belgium - Men's Division 1 - Regular Season | United HC Tongeren |
31/08/2011 - 21/05/2012 | ROM | Romania Women's Division 1 | SCM Râmnicu Vâlcea |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
01/10 - 13/11 | International | Women's Champions League - Group A | Buducnost Podgorica |
01/10 - 13/11 | International | Women's Champions League - Group B | Larvik HK |
01/10 - 13/11 | International | Women's Champions League - Group C | Györ Audi ETO KC |
01/10/2011 - 26/02/2012 | International | Men's Champions League - Group D | THW Kiel |
01/10/2011 - 12/05/2012 | International | Women's EHF Cup | Lada Togliatti |
02/10/2011 - 25/02/2012 | International | Men's Champions League - Group B | Atlético de Madrid |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
04/11/2011 - 12/05/2012 | International | Women's Challenge Cup - Final Round | Le Havre AC HB |
05/11 - 30/12 | FRA | French Women League Cup | Arvor 29 |
25/11/2011 - 15/04/2012 | FRA | French Women F.A. Cup | Toulon Métropole Var HB |
26/11/2011 - 28/05/2012 | International | Men's Challenge Cup - Final Round | Diomidis Argos |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
06/12/2011 - 15/04/2012 | FRA | French F.A. Cup | Montpellier HB |
06/12/2011 - 06/05/2012 | GER | DHB-Pokal | THW Kiel |
21/12 - 22/12 | SPA | Copa Asobal | FC Barcelona |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
28/01 - 15/04 | HUN | Hungary Men's Cup | Telekom Veszprém |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
03/02 - 10/03 | International | Women's Champions League - Main Round - Group 1 | Györ Audi ETO KC |
04/02 - 11/03 | International | Women's Champions League - Main Round - Group 2 | Buducnost Podgorica |
10/02 - 28/04 | AUT | Austria Men's Division 1 - HLA - Championship Round | UHK Krems |
11/02 - 19/05 | AUT | Austria Men's Division 1 - HLA - Relegation Round | SG Handball West Wien |
26/02 - 14/04 | NED | Holland Women's Division 1 - Eredivisie - Relegation | HandbaL Venlo |
26/02 - 12/05 | NED | Holland Women's Division 1 - Eredivisie - Play-Off | Dalfsen Handbal |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
01/05 - 19/05 | DEN | Denmark - Women handball League - Playoffs | Randers HK |
02/05 - 15/05 | NOR | Norway Postenligaen Men - Play Off | Elverum Håndball |
04/05 - 01/06 | AUT | Austria Men's Division 1 - HLA - Playoffs | Alpla HC Hard |
12/05 - 17/05 | BEL | Belgium - Women's Division 1 - Finals | Fémina Visé |
12/05 - 19/05 | BEL | Belgium - Men's Division 1 - Finals | United HC Tongeren |
12/05 - 02/06 | DEN | Denmark - Men Handball League - Finals | AG København |
23/05 - 02/06 | FRA | French Men Division 2 - Playoffs | Billère Pau Pyrénées |
26/05 - 03/06 | NED | Holland Men's Division 1 - Eredivisie - Finale | HV KRAS/Volendam |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
10/06 - 17/06 | NED | Holland Women's Division 1 - Eredivisie - Finals | Dalfsen Handbal |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
28/05 | NED | Men's Dutch Cup | HV KRAS/Volendam |
28/05 | NED | Women's Dutch Cup | Dalfsen Handbal |