All sports Site
All sports Site
Click on a month to expand/reduce
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
03/02 | FRA | Hand Star Game | International All Stars |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
22/03 - 25/11 | International | Women's Friendly Games | Terminated |
23/03 - 25/03 | Sao Romao / Leiria | Women's U-20 World Championships - Qualifications Europe - Group 1 | Spain U-20 |
23/03 - 25/03 | Cluj-Napoca | Women's U-20 World Championships - Qualifications Europe - Group 2 | Romania U-20 |
23/03 - 25/03 | Trollhättan | Women's U-20 World Championships - Qualifications Europe - Group 3 | Netherlands U-20 |
23/03 - 25/03 | Vestmannaeyjar | Women's U-20 World Championships - Qualifications Europe - Group 4 | Germany U-20 |
23/03 - 25/03 | Belgrade | Women's U-20 World Championships - Qualifications Europe - Group 5 | Norway U-20 |
23/03 - 25/03 | Hoyvik | Women's U-20 World Championships - Qualifications Europe - Group 6 | Slovenia U-20 |
23/03 - 25/03 | Bijelo Polje | Women's U-20 World Championships - Qualifications Europe - Group 7 | Montenegro U-20 |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
05/04 - 08/04 | NOR | Gjensidige Cup | France |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
23/05 - 25/05 | Taubaté | Pan American Men's Club Championship - Group B | EC Pinheiros |
24/05 - 26/05 | Taubaté | Pan American Men's Club Championship - Group A | HC Taubaté |
26/05 - 27/05 | Taubaté | Pan American Men's Club Championship - Consolation round | Ovalle Balonmano |
26/05 - 27/05 | Taubaté | Pan American Men's Club Championship - Final Round | HC Taubaté |
29/05 - 31/05 | Tuzla | Women's Challenge Trophy - Group A | Belgium |
29/05 - 31/05 | Tuzla | Women's Challenge Trophy - Group B | Bosnia and Herzegovina |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
01/09 | Hamburg | Women's Dhb-Supercup | Thüringer HC Erfürt |
01/09 - 02/09 | Montbéliard | France - Trophée des Champions | Montpellier HB |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
16/10 - 19/10 | Doha | Club World Championship - Super Globe | FC Barcelona |
22/10 - 24/10 | Palmira | South And Central American Emerging Nations Championship - Group A | Costa Rica U-25 |
22/10 - 24/10 | Palmira | South and Central American Emerging Nations Championship - Group A | Costa-Rica |
22/10 - 24/10 | COL | South And Central American Emerging Nations Championship - Group B | Colombia U-25 |
22/10 - 24/10 | Palmira | South and Central American Emerging Nations Championship - Group B | Colombia |
23/10 - 25/10 | Palmira | South And Central American Emerging Nations Championship - Group C | French Guiana U-25 |
23/10 - 25/10 | Palmira | South and Central American Emerging Nations Championship - Group C | French Guiana |
26/10 - 29/10 | Palmira | South and Central American Emerging Nations Championship - Final Round | Colombia |
26/10 - 29/10 | Palmira | South And Central American Emerging Nations Championship - Final Round | Colombia U-25 |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
29/11 - 04/12 | Nancy | Women's European Championship - Preliminary Round - Group B | France |
30/11 - 04/12 | Nantes | Women's European Championship - Preliminary Round - Group A | Serbia |
30/11 - 05/12 | Kumamoto | Women's Asian Championships - Group A | Japan |
30/11 - 05/12 | Kumamoto | Women's Asian Championships - Group B | Republic of Korea |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
01/12 - 05/12 | Montbéliard | Women's European Championship - Preliminary Round - Group C | Netherlands |
01/12 - 05/12 | Brest | Women's European Championship - Preliminary Round - Group D | Romania |
02/12 - 07/12 | Brazzaville | Women's African Championships - Group A | Senegal |
02/12 - 07/12 | Brazzaville | Women's African Championships - Group B | Angola |
06/12 - 12/12 | Nantes | Women's European Championship - Main Round - Group I | Russia |
07/12 - 09/12 | Kumamoto | Women's Asian Championships - Final Round | Republic of Korea |
07/12 - 12/12 | Nancy | Women's European Championship - Main Round - Group II | Netherlands |
09/12 - 12/12 | Brazzaville | Women's African Championships - Final Round | Angola |
14/12 - 16/12 | Paris (AccorHotels Arena) | Women's European Championship - Final Round | France |