All sports Site
All sports Site
Italy - Trieste- Founded in 1970
Pallamano Trieste is a handball team from Italy, based in Trieste. The club was founded in 1970. Trieste plays their home games in the PalaChiarbola.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8th | 22 | 24 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 602 | 603 | -1 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | 15 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 317 | 292 | +25 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9th | 7 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 285 | 311 | -26 |
18 September 2021 - 18h00 Round 2 | Bozen Bolzano (8) | 28 - 23 | Trieste (9) |
25 September 2021 - 19h00 Round 3 | Trieste (10) | 25 - 26 | Junior Fasano (2) |
2 October 2021 - 18h30 Round 4 | Albatro Syracusa (13) | 19 - 25 | Trieste (9) |
16 October 2021 - 19h00 Round 5 | Trieste (9) | 35 - 26 | SSV Brixen Handball (5) |
23 October 2021 - 17h00 Round 6 | Cassano Magnago HC (10) | 28 - 20 | Trieste (9) |
30 October 2021 - 20h00 Round 7 | Trieste (10) | 25 - 29 | Raimond Sassari (2) |
13 November 2021 - 19h00 Round 8 | Black Devils Meran (6) | 27 - 25 | Trieste (10) |
20 November 2021 - 19h00 Round 9 | Trieste (10) | 25 - 29 | Conversano (2) |
27 November 2021 - 18h00 Round 10 | Pallamano Secchia Rubiera (13) | 26 - 34 | Trieste (10) |
4 December 2021 - 19h00 Round 11 | Trieste (9) | 22 - 21 | Terraquilia Carpi HB (11) |
11 December 2021 - 19h00 Round 12 | Trieste (8) | 25 - 21 | ASV Eppan (9) |
18 December 2021 - 20h00 Round 13 | Pressano Lavis (3) | 22 - 19 | Trieste (9) |
12 February 2022 - 19h00 Round 17 | Trieste (8) | 24 - 19 | Albatro Syracusa (13) |
19 February 2022 - 20h00 Round 16 | Junior Fasano (1) | 25 - 20 | Trieste (8) |
26 February 2022 - 19h00 Round 18 | SSV Brixen Handball (5) | 28 - 18 | Trieste (8) |
5 March 2022 - 19h00 Round 19 | Trieste (8) | 23 - 24 | Cassano Magnago HC (10) |
12 March 2022 - 20h00 Round 20 | Raimond Sassari (3) | 30 - 25 | Trieste (10) |
18 March 2022 - 19h30 Round 15 | Trieste (8) | 28 - 28 | Bozen Bolzano (6) |
26 March 2022 - 19h00 Round 21 | Trieste (9) | 30 - 29 | Black Devils Meran (6) |
2 April 2022 - 19h00 Round 22 | Conversano (2) | 28 - 23 | Trieste (9) |
9 April 2022 - 19h00 Round 23 | Trieste (9) | 26 - 17 | Pallamano Secchia Rubiera (12) |
23 April 2022 - 18h00 Round 24 | Terraquilia Carpi HB (11) | 24 - 24 | Trieste (9) |
30 April 2022 - 17h00 Round 25 | ASV Eppan (10) | 26 - 29 | Trieste (8) |
7 May 2022 - 19h00 Round 26 | Trieste (8) | 29 - 23 | Pressano Lavis (5) |