All sports Site

Menu
Handball - Italy - Men's Serie A - 2016/2017 - Home

Handball - Italy - Men's Serie A - 2016/2017 - Home

Choice of a season :

Italy
  • Albatro Syracusa
  • ASD Benevento
  • ASV Eppan
  • Bologna United
  • Bozen Bolzano
  • Cassano Magnago HC
  • Città Sant'Angelo
  • Cologne ASD PM
  • Conversano
  • Dorica Ancona
  • Fondi ASD HC
  • Gaeta SC
  • Handball Malo
  • Intini Noci
  • Junior Fasano
  • Kelona Palermo
  • Mezzocorona
  • Pallamano Musile
  • Pallamano Rapid Nonantola
  • Pallamano Tavarnelle
  • Polisportiva Cingoli
  • Pressano Lavis
  • Romagna Imola
  • Scuola Pallamano V. Ferrara
  • SSV Brixen Handball
  • Terraquilia Carpi HB
  • Torggler Group Meran
  • Trieste

Home

Italy - Men's Serie A - Home

ItalyItaly

WinnerBozen BolzanoBozen Bolzano

 
 

Group A (Italy - 24/09/2016 - 25/02/2017)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Bozen Bolzano51181701527408+119
2Pressano Lavis47181602459338+121
3Trieste39181305507416+91
4Torggler Group Meran39181305480417+63
5Cassano Magnago HC24188010457431+26
6Handball Malo21187011476507-31
7ASV Eppan19186012418449-31
8SSV Brixen Handball18186012408413-5
9Mezzocorona12184014348470-122
10Pallamano Musile0180018383614-231
25th February 2017
18h30Pallamano MusilePallamano Musile12 - 32Pressano LavisPressano Lavis
18h30TriesteTrieste27 - 32Bozen BolzanoBozen Bolzano
19h00SSV Brixen HandballSSV Brixen Handball31 - 34Handball MaloHandball Malo
19h00Torggler Group MeranTorggler Group Meran31 - 22ASV EppanASV Eppan
20h30Cassano Magnago HCCassano Magnago HC24 - 29MezzocoronaMezzocorona

Detail of the results


Group B (Italy - 21/01/2016 - 25/02/2017)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Terraquilia Carpi HB44161501443351+92
2Romagna Imola37161204419334+85
3Città Sant'Angelo33161105436393+43
4Bologna United2716907426399+27
5Cologne ASD PM2316808403397+6
6Pallamano Tavarnelle18166010415462-47
7Polisportiva Cingoli17166010407418-11
8Dorica Ancona10163013348435-87
9Pallamano Rapid Nonantola7162014338446-108
25th February 2017
18h30Dorica AnconaDorica Ancona18 - 24Cologne ASD PMCologne ASD PM
18h30Romagna ImolaRomagna Imola27 - 22Polisportiva CingoliPolisportiva Cingoli
19h30Pallamano Rapid NonantolaPallamano Rapid Nonantola26 - 22Pallamano TavarnellePallamano Tavarnelle
19h30Bologna UnitedBologna United31 - 28Città Sant'AngeloCittà Sant'Angelo

Detail of the results


Group C (Italy - 24/09/2016 - 25/02/2017)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Junior Fasano43161402559415+144
2Conversano41161402472381+91
3Albatro Syracusa36161204460396+64
4Fondi ASD HC2416808429435-6
5Intini Noci2316808410436-26
6Scuola Pallamano V. Ferrara19166010471465+6
7ASD Benevento18166010398441-43
8Gaeta SC12164012386439-53
9Kelona Palermo0160016406583-177
25th February 2017
15h30Fondi ASD HCFondi ASD HC39 - 32Kelona PalermoKelona Palermo
18h00Gaeta SCGaeta SC17 - 22Intini NociIntini Noci
18h30Albatro SyracusaAlbatro Syracusa33 - 29Scuola Pallamano V. FerraraScuola Pallamano V. Ferrara
19h00ConversanoConversano29 - 22ASD BeneventoASD Benevento

Detail of the results


Relegation Round - Group A (Italy - 11/03/2017 - 08/04/2017)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Cassano Magnago HC225401143102+41
2Handball Malo165302140139+1
3ASV Eppan155302117111+6
4SSV Brixen Handball145302137125+12
5Mezzocorona85203102114-12
6Pallamano Musile05005103151-48
11th March 2017
19h00SSV Brixen HandballSSV Brixen Handball32 - 23Pallamano MusilePallamano Musile
20h00Handball MaloHandball Malo24 - 19MezzocoronaMezzocorona
20h30Cassano Magnago HCCassano Magnago HC27 - 18ASV EppanASV Eppan
18th March 2017
20h00ASV EppanASV Eppan29 - 16Pallamano MusilePallamano Musile
20h00Handball MaloHandball Malo37 - 36 otSSV Brixen HandballSSV Brixen Handball
21h00MezzocoronaMezzocorona11 - 26Cassano Magnago HCCassano Magnago HC
25th March 2017
20h00ASV EppanASV Eppan18 - 21MezzocoronaMezzocorona
21h00Pallamano MusilePallamano Musile21 - 25Handball MaloHandball Malo
21h30Cassano Magnago HCCassano Magnago HC21 - 22SSV Brixen HandballSSV Brixen Handball
1st April 2017
19h00Handball MaloHandball Malo26 - 29ASV EppanASV Eppan
19h00SSV Brixen HandballSSV Brixen Handball26 - 21MezzocoronaMezzocorona
20h00Pallamano MusilePallamano Musile23 - 35Cassano Magnago HCCassano Magnago HC
8th April 2017
19h00ASV EppanASV Eppan23 - 21SSV Brixen HandballSSV Brixen Handball
20h00MezzocoronaMezzocorona30 - 20Pallamano MusilePallamano Musile
20h30Cassano Magnago HCCassano Magnago HC34 - 28Handball MaloHandball Malo

Detail of the results


Relegation Round - Group B (Italy - 11/03/2017 - 08/04/2017)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Cologne ASD PM19430111098+12
2Polisportiva Cingoli154301130109+21
3Pallamano Tavarnelle114103104126-22
4Dorica Ancona104202105101+4
5Pallamano Rapid Nonantola54103101116-15
11th March 2017
18h00Cologne ASD PMCologne ASD PM33 - 28Polisportiva CingoliPolisportiva Cingoli
19h30Pallamano Rapid NonantolaPallamano Rapid Nonantola23 - 25Pallamano TavarnellePallamano Tavarnelle
18th March 2017
19h00Polisportiva CingoliPolisportiva Cingoli33 - 22Pallamano Rapid NonantolaPallamano Rapid Nonantola
19h30Pallamano TavarnellePallamano Tavarnelle22 - 33Dorica AnconaDorica Ancona
25th March 2017
19h30Dorica AnconaDorica Ancona19 - 20Cologne ASD PMCologne ASD PM
22h00Pallamano TavarnellePallamano Tavarnelle34 - 38Polisportiva CingoliPolisportiva Cingoli
1st April 2017
15h00Cologne ASD PMCologne ASD PM32 - 23Pallamano TavarnellePallamano Tavarnelle
18h30Dorica AnconaDorica Ancona33 - 28Pallamano Rapid NonantolaPallamano Rapid Nonantola
8th April 2017
18h00Polisportiva CingoliPolisportiva Cingoli31 - 20Dorica AnconaDorica Ancona
19h30Pallamano Rapid NonantolaPallamano Rapid Nonantola28 - 25Cologne ASD PMCologne ASD PM

Detail of the results


Relegation Round - Group C (Italy - 11/03/2017 - 08/04/2017)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1ASD Benevento1844009989+10
2Scuola Pallamano V. Ferrara174301121113+8
3Intini Noci164202114108+6
4Gaeta SC7410397109-12
5Kelona Palermo24004101113-12
11th March 2017
15h00Kelona PalermoKelona Palermo30 - 32Scuola Pallamano V. FerraraScuola Pallamano V. Ferrara
19h00Intini NociIntini Noci23 - 24ASD BeneventoASD Benevento
18th March 2017
16h30ASD BeneventoASD Benevento27 - 24Kelona PalermoKelona Palermo
21h30Scuola Pallamano V. FerraraScuola Pallamano V. Ferrara32 - 27Gaeta SCGaeta SC
25th March 2017
19h30Scuola Pallamano V. FerraraScuola Pallamano V. Ferrara20 - 24ASD BeneventoASD Benevento
20h00Gaeta SCGaeta SC21 - 32Intini NociIntini Noci
1st April 2017
14h00Gaeta SCGaeta SC27 - 21Kelona PalermoKelona Palermo
19h00Intini NociIntini Noci32 - 37Scuola Pallamano V. FerraraScuola Pallamano V. Ferrara
8th April 2017
19h00ASD BeneventoASD Benevento24 - 22Gaeta SCGaeta SC
19h00Kelona PalermoKelona Palermo26 - 27Intini NociIntini Noci

Detail of the results


Playoff - Group A (Italy - 11/03/2017 - 15/04/2017)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Bozen Bolzano196303173154+19
2Pressano Lavis156303141149-8
3Torggler Group Meran126303165161+4
4Trieste86303157172-15
11th March 2017
18h30TriesteTrieste30 - 29 otBozen BolzanoBozen Bolzano
19h00Torggler Group MeranTorggler Group Meran25 - 24Pressano LavisPressano Lavis
18th March 2017
20h00Bozen BolzanoBozen Bolzano33 - 27Torggler Group MeranTorggler Group Meran
21h30Pressano LavisPressano Lavis27 - 24TriesteTrieste
25th March 2017
19h30TriesteTrieste30 - 29Torggler Group MeranTorggler Group Meran
21h30Pressano LavisPressano Lavis23 - 21Bozen BolzanoBozen Bolzano
1st April 2017
19h00Bozen BolzanoBozen Bolzano30 - 17Pressano LavisPressano Lavis
19h00Torggler Group MeranTorggler Group Meran31 - 20TriesteTrieste
8th April 2017
19h00Bozen BolzanoBozen Bolzano32 - 26TriesteTrieste
20h30Pressano LavisPressano Lavis26 - 22Torggler Group MeranTorggler Group Meran
15th April 2017
18h30TriesteTrieste27 - 24Pressano LavisPressano Lavis
19h00Torggler Group MeranTorggler Group Meran31 - 28Bozen BolzanoBozen Bolzano

Detail of the results


Playoff - Group B (Italy - 11/03/2017 - 15/04/2017)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Terraquilia Carpi HB216402163159+4
2Città Sant'Angelo156402181165+16
3Romagna Imola156303159153+6
4Bologna United36105154180-26
11th March 2017
18h00Città Sant'AngeloCittà Sant'Angelo34 - 27Romagna ImolaRomagna Imola
20h00Bologna UnitedBologna United23 - 32Terraquilia Carpi HBTerraquilia Carpi HB
18th March 2017
19h30Romagna ImolaRomagna Imola21 - 22Bologna UnitedBologna United
20h00Terraquilia Carpi HBTerraquilia Carpi HB28 - 25Città Sant'AngeloCittà Sant'Angelo
25th March 2017
19h30Romagna ImolaRomagna Imola36 - 22Terraquilia Carpi HBTerraquilia Carpi HB
21h00Bologna UnitedBologna United26 - 31Città Sant'AngeloCittà Sant'Angelo
1st April 2017
18h00Città Sant'AngeloCittà Sant'Angelo35 - 27Bologna UnitedBologna United
19h00Terraquilia Carpi HBTerraquilia Carpi HB21 - 17Romagna ImolaRomagna Imola
8th April 2017
19h00Romagna ImolaRomagna Imola29 - 26Città Sant'AngeloCittà Sant'Angelo
19h00Terraquilia Carpi HBTerraquilia Carpi HB32 - 28Bologna UnitedBologna United
15th April 2017
18h00Città Sant'AngeloCittà Sant'Angelo30 - 28Terraquilia Carpi HBTerraquilia Carpi HB
19h30Bologna UnitedBologna United28 - 29Romagna ImolaRomagna Imola

Detail of the results


Playoff - Group C (Italy - 11/03/2017 - 15/04/2017)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Junior Fasano236501191153+38
2Conversano156303182167+15
3Albatro Syracusa106204154172-18
4Fondi ASD HC66204144179-35
11th March 2017
18h00Fondi ASD HCFondi ASD HC25 - 36Junior FasanoJunior Fasano
18h30Albatro SyracusaAlbatro Syracusa29 - 31 otConversanoConversano
18th March 2017
20h00Junior FasanoJunior Fasano27 - 22Albatro SyracusaAlbatro Syracusa
21h00ConversanoConversano25 - 19Fondi ASD HCFondi ASD HC
25th March 2017
19h30Fondi ASD HCFondi ASD HC24 - 27Albatro SyracusaAlbatro Syracusa
21h00ConversanoConversano30 - 35Junior FasanoJunior Fasano
1st April 2017
18h30Albatro SyracusaAlbatro Syracusa29 - 30Fondi ASD HCFondi ASD HC
19h00Junior FasanoJunior Fasano34 - 33 otConversanoConversano
8th April 2017
19h00Junior FasanoJunior Fasano32 - 15Fondi ASD HCFondi ASD HC
20h00ConversanoConversano33 - 19Albatro SyracusaAlbatro Syracusa
15th April 2017
18h30Albatro SyracusaAlbatro Syracusa28 - 27Junior FasanoJunior Fasano
18h30Fondi ASD HCFondi ASD HC31 - 30ConversanoConversano

Detail of the results


Tour de Classement (Italy - 28/04/2017 - 30/04/2017)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Pressano Lavis622005443+11
2Città Sant'Angelo321014655-9
3Conversano020025052-2
28th April 2017
18h00Pressano LavisPressano Lavis25 - 24ConversanoConversano
29th April 2017
19h00Città Sant'AngeloCittà Sant'Angelo27 - 26ConversanoConversano
30th April 2017
19h00Pressano LavisPressano Lavis29 - 19Città Sant'AngeloCittà Sant'Angelo

Detail of the results


Final Round (Italy - 06/05/2017 - 27/05/2017)


Semi-Finals (13/05/2017)
6th May 2017
19h00Terraquilia Carpi HBTerraquilia Carpi HB22 - 25Bozen BolzanoBozen Bolzano
20h30Pressano LavisPressano Lavis28 - 28Junior FasanoJunior Fasano
13th May 2017
19h00Bozen BolzanoBozen Bolzano32 - 25Terraquilia Carpi HBTerraquilia Carpi HB
19h30Junior FasanoJunior Fasano32 - 20Pressano LavisPressano Lavis

Final (27/05/2017)
20th May 2017
19h30Junior FasanoJunior Fasano25 - 27Bozen BolzanoBozen Bolzano
27th May 2017
19h00Bozen BolzanoBozen Bolzano28 - 23Junior FasanoJunior Fasano

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved