All sports Site

Menu
Ice Hockey - Champions Hockey League - 2017/2018 - Home

Ice Hockey - Champions Hockey League - 2017/2018 - Home

Choice of a season :

 
  • Adler Mannheim
  • Bílí Tygri Liberec
  • Brynäs IF
  • Cardiff Devils
  • Cracovia Kraków
  • Davos
  • EC KAC Klagenfurt
  • EHC München
  • Esbjerg Energy
  • EV Zug
  • Frölunda HC Göteborg
  • Gap HC
  • Grizzlys Wolfsburg
  • HC 05 Banská Bystrica
  • HC Ocelári Trinec
  • HIFK Helsinki
  • HV71 Jönköping
  • JYP Jyväskylä
  • KalPa Kuopio
  • Kometa Brno
  • Malmö IF Redhawks
  • Mountfield HK
  • Neman Grodno
  • Nottingham Panthers
  • Red Bulls Salzburg
  • SC Bern
  • Stavanger Oilers
  • Tappara Tampere
  • TPS Turku
  • Vienna Capitals
  • Växjö Lakers Hockey
  • ZSC Lions Zürich

Home

Champions Hockey League - Home

20th August 2017 - 10th February 2018

Group A (25/08/2017 - 11/10/2017)

Participating teams

TeamCountryLocationArena
Grizzlys WolfsburgGrizzlys WolfsburgGermanyWolfsburgEisArena
HC 05 Banská BystricaHC 05 Banská BystricaSlovakiaBanská BystricaZimný Banská Bystrica
Red Bulls SalzburgRed Bulls SalzburgAustriaSalzburgEisarena Salzburg
Tappara TampereTappara TampereFinlandTampereTampereen jäähalli

25th August 2017
18h00Grizzlys Wolfsburg (GER)Grizzlys Wolfsburg - HC 05 Banská BystricaHC 05 Banská Bystrica (SVK)
19h30Red Bulls Salzburg (AUT)Red Bulls Salzburg - Tappara TampereTappara Tampere (FIN)
27th August 2017
18h00Grizzlys Wolfsburg (GER)Grizzlys Wolfsburg - Tappara TampereTappara Tampere (FIN)
19h30Red Bulls Salzburg (AUT)Red Bulls Salzburg - HC 05 Banská BystricaHC 05 Banská Bystrica (SVK)
1st September 2017
18h00HC 05 Banská Bystrica (SVK)HC 05 Banská Bystrica - Grizzlys WolfsburgGrizzlys Wolfsburg (GER)
19h00Tappara Tampere (FIN)Tappara Tampere - Red Bulls SalzburgRed Bulls Salzburg (AUT)
3rd September 2017
18h00HC 05 Banská Bystrica (SVK)HC 05 Banská Bystrica - Red Bulls SalzburgRed Bulls Salzburg (AUT)
19h00Tappara Tampere (FIN)Tappara Tampere - Grizzlys WolfsburgGrizzlys Wolfsburg (GER)
3rd October 2017
18h00Grizzlys Wolfsburg (GER)Grizzlys Wolfsburg - Red Bulls SalzburgRed Bulls Salzburg (AUT)
4th October 2017
19h00Tappara Tampere (FIN)Tappara Tampere - HC 05 Banská BystricaHC 05 Banská Bystrica (SVK)
11th October 2017
18h00HC 05 Banská Bystrica (SVK)HC 05 Banská Bystrica - Tappara TampereTappara Tampere (FIN)
19h30Red Bulls Salzburg (AUT)Red Bulls Salzburg - Grizzlys WolfsburgGrizzlys Wolfsburg (GER)

Detail of the results


Group B (24/08/2017 - 11/10/2017)

Participating teams

TeamCountryLocationArena
KalPa KuopioKalPa KuopioFinlandKuopioData Group Areena
Kometa BrnoKometa BrnoCzech RepublicBrnoDRFG Arena
Malmö IF RedhawksMalmö IF RedhawksSwedenMalmöMalmö Isstadion
Stavanger OilersStavanger OilersNorwayStavangerStavanger Ishall

24th August 2017
18h00Stavanger Oilers (NOR)Stavanger Oilers - Kometa BrnoKometa Brno (CZE)
19h00KalPa Kuopio (FIN)KalPa Kuopio - Malmö IF RedhawksMalmö IF Redhawks (SWE)
26th August 2017
18h00Stavanger Oilers (NOR)Stavanger Oilers - Malmö IF RedhawksMalmö IF Redhawks (SWE)
19h00KalPa Kuopio (FIN)KalPa Kuopio - Kometa BrnoKometa Brno (CZE)
31th August 2017
18h00Kometa Brno (CZE)Kometa Brno - KalPa KuopioKalPa Kuopio (FIN)
18h30Malmö IF Redhawks (SWE)Malmö IF Redhawks - Stavanger OilersStavanger Oilers (NOR)
2nd September 2017
15h00Malmö IF Redhawks (SWE)Malmö IF Redhawks - KalPa KuopioKalPa Kuopio (FIN)
15h30Kometa Brno (CZE)Kometa Brno - Stavanger OilersStavanger Oilers (NOR)
3rd October 2017
19h30Kometa Brno (CZE)Kometa Brno - Malmö IF RedhawksMalmö IF Redhawks (SWE)
4th October 2017
19h00KalPa Kuopio (FIN)KalPa Kuopio - Stavanger OilersStavanger Oilers (NOR)
10th October 2017
18h00Malmö IF Redhawks (SWE)Malmö IF Redhawks - Kometa BrnoKometa Brno (CZE)
11th October 2017
19h00Stavanger Oilers (NOR)Stavanger Oilers - KalPa KuopioKalPa Kuopio (FIN)

Detail of the results


Group C (25/08/2017 - 10/10/2017)

Participating teams

TeamCountryLocationArena
EV ZugEV ZugSwitzerlandZugEishalle Herti
JYP JyväskyläJYP JyväskyläFinlandJyväskyläHippos
Neman GrodnoNeman GrodnoBelarusGrodnoIce Arena Grodno
Vienna CapitalsVienna CapitalsAustriaWienAlbert Schultz Eishalle

25th August 2017
18h00JYP Jyväskylä (FIN)JYP Jyväskylä - EV ZugEV Zug (SWI)
19h00Neman Grodno (BLR)Neman Grodno - Vienna CapitalsVienna Capitals (AUT)
27th August 2017
18h00Neman Grodno (BLR)Neman Grodno - EV ZugEV Zug (SWI)
18h00JYP Jyväskylä (FIN)JYP Jyväskylä - Vienna CapitalsVienna Capitals (AUT)
31th August 2017
18h00EV Zug (SWI)EV Zug - Neman GrodnoNeman Grodno (BLR)
19h30Vienna Capitals (AUT)Vienna Capitals - JYP JyväskyläJYP Jyväskylä (FIN)
2nd September 2017
17h00EV Zug (SWI)EV Zug - JYP JyväskyläJYP Jyväskylä (FIN)
19h30Vienna Capitals (AUT)Vienna Capitals - Neman GrodnoNeman Grodno (BLR)
3rd October 2017
18h00Vienna Capitals (AUT)Vienna Capitals - EV ZugEV Zug (SWI)
19h00JYP Jyväskylä (FIN)JYP Jyväskylä - Neman GrodnoNeman Grodno (BLR)
10th October 2017
19h00Neman Grodno (BLR)Neman Grodno - JYP JyväskyläJYP Jyväskylä (FIN)
19h45EV Zug (SWI)EV Zug - Vienna CapitalsVienna Capitals (AUT)

Detail of the results


Group D (24/08/2017 - 10/10/2017)

Participating teams

TeamCountryLocationArena
Adler MannheimAdler MannheimGermanyMannheimSAP-Arena
Esbjerg EnergyEsbjerg EnergyDenmarkEsbjergEsbjerg Skøjtehal
HC Ocelári TrinecHC Ocelári TrinecCzech RepublicTrinecTrinecký Zimní Stadion
HV71 JönköpingHV71 JönköpingSwedenJönköpingKinnarps Arena

24th August 2017
18h30HV71 Jönköping (SWE)HV71 Jönköping - Adler MannheimAdler Mannheim (GER)
25th August 2017
18h00HC Ocelári Trinec (CZE)HC Ocelári Trinec - Esbjerg EnergyEsbjerg Energy (DEN)
27th August 2017
14h00HC Ocelári Trinec (CZE)HC Ocelári Trinec - Adler MannheimAdler Mannheim (GER)
14h30HV71 Jönköping (SWE)HV71 Jönköping - Esbjerg EnergyEsbjerg Energy (DEN)
31th August 2017
19h00Esbjerg Energy (DEN)Esbjerg Energy - HV71 JönköpingHV71 Jönköping (SWE)
19h30Adler Mannheim (GER)Adler Mannheim - HC Ocelári TrinecHC Ocelári Trinec (CZE)
2nd September 2017
17h30Adler Mannheim (GER)Adler Mannheim - HV71 JönköpingHV71 Jönköping (SWE)
19h00Esbjerg Energy (DEN)Esbjerg Energy - HC Ocelári TrinecHC Ocelári Trinec (CZE)
3rd October 2017
18h30HV71 Jönköping (SWE)HV71 Jönköping - HC Ocelári TrinecHC Ocelári Trinec (CZE)
19h00Esbjerg Energy (DEN)Esbjerg Energy - Adler MannheimAdler Mannheim (GER)
10th October 2017
18h00HC Ocelári Trinec (CZE)HC Ocelári Trinec - HV71 JönköpingHV71 Jönköping (SWE)
19h30Adler Mannheim (GER)Adler Mannheim - Esbjerg EnergyEsbjerg Energy (DEN)

Detail of the results


Group E (24/08/2017 - 11/10/2017)

Participating teams

TeamCountryLocationArena
Bílí Tygri LiberecBílí Tygri LiberecCzech RepublicLiberecTipsport Arena
Cardiff DevilsCardiff DevilsGreat BritainCardiff
DavosDavosSwitzerlandDavosVaillant Arena
Växjö Lakers HockeyVäxjö Lakers HockeySwedenVäxjöVäxjö Ishall

24th August 2017
17h00Bílí Tygri Liberec (CZE)Bílí Tygri Liberec - Växjö Lakers HockeyVäxjö Lakers Hockey (SWE)
19h45Davos (SWI)Davos - Cardiff DevilsCardiff Devils (GBR)
26th August 2017
15h30Bílí Tygri Liberec (CZE)Bílí Tygri Liberec - Cardiff DevilsCardiff Devils (GBR)
19h45Davos (SWI)Davos - Växjö Lakers HockeyVäxjö Lakers Hockey (SWE)
31th August 2017
18h30Växjö Lakers Hockey (SWE)Växjö Lakers Hockey - DavosDavos (SWI)
19h00Cardiff Devils (GBR)Cardiff Devils - Bílí Tygri LiberecBílí Tygri Liberec (CZE)
2nd September 2017
20h00Växjö Lakers Hockey (SWE)Växjö Lakers Hockey - Bílí Tygri LiberecBílí Tygri Liberec (CZE)
3rd September 2017
18h00Cardiff Devils (GBR)Cardiff Devils - DavosDavos (SWI)
3rd October 2017
19h00Bílí Tygri Liberec (CZE)Bílí Tygri Liberec - DavosDavos (SWI)
19h00Cardiff Devils (GBR)Cardiff Devils - Växjö Lakers HockeyVäxjö Lakers Hockey (SWE)
11th October 2017
19h00Växjö Lakers Hockey (SWE)Växjö Lakers Hockey - Cardiff DevilsCardiff Devils (GBR)
20h00Davos (SWI)Davos - Bílí Tygri LiberecBílí Tygri Liberec (CZE)

Detail of the results


Group F (24/08/2017 - 10/10/2017)

Participating teams

TeamCountryLocationArena
Mountfield HKMountfield HKCzech RepublicHradec KrálovéFORTUNA Aréna Hradec Králové
Nottingham PanthersNottingham PanthersGreat BritainNottinghamNational Ice Centre
SC BernSC BernSwitzerlandBernPostFinance Arena
TPS TurkuTPS TurkuFinlandTurkuElysée Arena

24th August 2017
17h00Mountfield HK (CZE)Mountfield HK - TPS TurkuTPS Turku (FIN)
19h45SC Bern (SWI)SC Bern - Nottingham PanthersNottingham Panthers (GBR)
26th August 2017
18h00Mountfield HK (CZE)Mountfield HK - Nottingham PanthersNottingham Panthers (GBR)
19h45SC Bern (SWI)SC Bern - TPS TurkuTPS Turku (FIN)
31th August 2017
19h00Nottingham Panthers (GBR)Nottingham Panthers - Mountfield HKMountfield HK (CZE)
19h00TPS Turku (FIN)TPS Turku - SC BernSC Bern (SWI)
2nd September 2017
18h00Nottingham Panthers (GBR)Nottingham Panthers - SC BernSC Bern (SWI)
20h00TPS Turku (FIN)TPS Turku - Mountfield HKMountfield HK (CZE)
3rd October 2017
18h00Nottingham Panthers (GBR)Nottingham Panthers - TPS TurkuTPS Turku (FIN)
4th October 2017
20h00Mountfield HK (CZE)Mountfield HK - SC BernSC Bern (SWI)
10th October 2017
19h00TPS Turku (FIN)TPS Turku - Nottingham PanthersNottingham Panthers (GBR)
19h45SC Bern (SWI)SC Bern - Mountfield HKMountfield HK (CZE)

Detail of the results


Group G (25/08/2017 - 10/10/2017)

Participating teams

TeamCountryLocationArena
Brynäs IFBrynäs IFSwedenGävleLäkerol Arena
Cracovia KrakówCracovia KrakówPolandKraków
EHC MünchenEHC MünchenGermanyMünchenOlympia Eishalle
HIFK HelsinkiHIFK HelsinkiFinlandHelsinkiHelsinki Ice Hall

25th August 2017
19h00EHC München (GER)EHC München - Cracovia KrakówCracovia Kraków (POL)
19h00Brynäs IF (SWE)Brynäs IF - HIFK HelsinkiHIFK Helsinki (FIN)
27th August 2017
14h30Brynäs IF (SWE)Brynäs IF - Cracovia KrakówCracovia Kraków (POL)
18h00EHC München (GER)EHC München - HIFK HelsinkiHIFK Helsinki (FIN)
1st September 2017
19h00HIFK Helsinki (FIN)HIFK Helsinki - Brynäs IFBrynäs IF (SWE)
19h00Cracovia Kraków (POL)Cracovia Kraków - EHC MünchenEHC München (GER)
3rd September 2017
17h00HIFK Helsinki (FIN)HIFK Helsinki - EHC MünchenEHC München (GER)
18h00Cracovia Kraków (POL)Cracovia Kraków - Brynäs IFBrynäs IF (SWE)
3rd October 2017
16h00Cracovia Kraków (POL)Cracovia Kraków - HIFK HelsinkiHIFK Helsinki (FIN)
18h00EHC München (GER)EHC München - Brynäs IFBrynäs IF (SWE)
10th October 2017
18h30Brynäs IF (SWE)Brynäs IF - EHC MünchenEHC München (GER)
19h00HIFK Helsinki (FIN)HIFK Helsinki - Cracovia KrakówCracovia Kraków (POL)

Detail of the results


Group H (24/08/2017 - 11/10/2017)

Participating teams

TeamCountryLocationArena
EC KAC KlagenfurtEC KAC KlagenfurtAustriaKlagenfurtStadthalle Klagenfurt
Frölunda HC GöteborgFrölunda HC GöteborgSwedenGöteborgScandinavium
Gap HCGap HCFranceGapPatinoire Brown-Ferrand
ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions ZürichSwitzerlandZürichHallenstadion

24th August 2017
18h30Frölunda HC Göteborg (SWE)Frölunda HC Göteborg - ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich (SWI)
20h30Gap HC (FRA)Gap HC - EC KAC KlagenfurtEC KAC Klagenfurt (AUT)
26th August 2017
15h00Frölunda HC Göteborg (SWE)Frölunda HC Göteborg - EC KAC KlagenfurtEC KAC Klagenfurt (AUT)
15h00Gap HC (FRA)Gap HC - ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich (SWI)
31th August 2017
19h30EC KAC Klagenfurt (AUT)EC KAC Klagenfurt - Frölunda HC GöteborgFrölunda HC Göteborg (SWE)
19h45ZSC Lions Zürich (SWI)ZSC Lions Zürich - Gap HCGap HC (FRA)
2nd September 2017
19h30EC KAC Klagenfurt (AUT)EC KAC Klagenfurt - Gap HCGap HC (FRA)
19h45ZSC Lions Zürich (SWI)ZSC Lions Zürich - Frölunda HC GöteborgFrölunda HC Göteborg (SWE)
3rd October 2017
18h30Frölunda HC Göteborg (SWE)Frölunda HC Göteborg - Gap HCGap HC (FRA)
19h30EC KAC Klagenfurt (AUT)EC KAC Klagenfurt - ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich (SWI)
10th October 2017
20h30Gap HC (FRA)Gap HC - Frölunda HC GöteborgFrölunda HC Göteborg (SWE)
11th October 2017
19h45ZSC Lions Zürich (SWI)ZSC Lions Zürich - EC KAC KlagenfurtEC KAC Klagenfurt (AUT)

Detail of the results


Playoffs (18/10/2017 - 06/02/2018)



Round of 16

Quarter-Finals

Semi-Finals

Final

Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved