All sports Site

Menu
Ice Hockey - Champions Hockey League - 2017/2018 - Home

Ice Hockey - Champions Hockey League - 2017/2018 - Home

Choice of a season :

 
  • Adler Mannheim
  • Bílí Tygri Liberec
  • Brynäs IF
  • Cardiff Devils
  • Cracovia Kraków
  • Davos
  • EC KAC Klagenfurt
  • EHC München
  • Esbjerg Energy
  • EV Zug
  • Frölunda HC Göteborg
  • Gap HC
  • Grizzlys Wolfsburg
  • HC 05 Banská Bystrica
  • HC Ocelári Trinec
  • HIFK Helsinki
  • HV71 Jönköping
  • JYP Jyväskylä
  • KalPa Kuopio
  • Kometa Brno
  • Malmö IF Redhawks
  • Mountfield HK
  • Neman Grodno
  • Nottingham Panthers
  • Red Bulls Salzburg
  • SC Bern
  • Stavanger Oilers
  • Tappara Tampere
  • TPS Turku
  • Vienna Capitals
  • Växjö Lakers Hockey
  • ZSC Lions Zürich

Home

Champions Hockey League - Home

20th August 2017 - 10th February 2018

Group A (25/08/2017 - 11/10/2017)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Tappara Tampere (FIN)1565012611+15
2Red Bulls Salzburg (AUT)963032022-2
3HC 05 Banská Bystrica (SVK)662041318-5
4Grizzlys Wolfsburg (GER)662041523-8
25th August 2017
18h00Grizzlys Wolfsburg (GER)Grizzlys Wolfsburg4 - 3HC 05 Banská BystricaHC 05 Banská Bystrica (SVK)
19h00Red Bulls Salzburg (AUT)Red Bulls Salzburg1 - 6Tappara TampereTappara Tampere (FIN)
27th August 2017
18h00Grizzlys Wolfsburg (GER)Grizzlys Wolfsburg1 - 7Tappara TampereTappara Tampere (FIN)
19h30Red Bulls Salzburg (AUT)Red Bulls Salzburg5 - 0HC 05 Banská BystricaHC 05 Banská Bystrica (SVK)
1st September 2017
18h00HC 05 Banská Bystrica (SVK)HC 05 Banská Bystrica0 - 1Grizzlys WolfsburgGrizzlys Wolfsburg (GER)
18h00Tappara Tampere (FIN)Tappara Tampere4 - 2Red Bulls SalzburgRed Bulls Salzburg (AUT)
3rd September 2017
14h00HC 05 Banská Bystrica (SVK)HC 05 Banská Bystrica5 - 3Red Bulls SalzburgRed Bulls Salzburg (AUT)
18h00Tappara Tampere (FIN)Tappara Tampere4 - 2Grizzlys WolfsburgGrizzlys Wolfsburg (GER)
3rd October 2017
18h00Grizzlys Wolfsburg (GER)Grizzlys Wolfsburg4 - 5Red Bulls SalzburgRed Bulls Salzburg (AUT)
4th October 2017
18h00Tappara Tampere (FIN)Tappara Tampere3 - 0HC 05 Banská BystricaHC 05 Banská Bystrica (SVK)
11th October 2017
18h00HC 05 Banská Bystrica (SVK)HC 05 Banská Bystrica5 - 2Tappara TampereTappara Tampere (FIN)
19h30Red Bulls Salzburg (AUT)Red Bulls Salzburg4 - 3Grizzlys WolfsburgGrizzlys Wolfsburg (GER)

Detail of the results


Group B (24/08/2017 - 11/10/2017)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Kometa Brno (CZE)1565011815+3
2Malmö IF Redhawks (SWE)1264022317+6
3KalPa Kuopio (FIN)963032522+3
4Stavanger Oilers (NOR)060061325-12
24th August 2017
18h00KalPa Kuopio (FIN)KalPa Kuopio6 - 4Malmö IF RedhawksMalmö IF Redhawks (SWE)
19h30Stavanger Oilers (NOR)Stavanger Oilers1 - 2Kometa BrnoKometa Brno (CZE)
26th August 2017
18h00KalPa Kuopio (FIN)KalPa Kuopio2 - 4Kometa BrnoKometa Brno (CZE)
18h00Stavanger Oilers (NOR)Stavanger Oilers3 - 4Malmö IF RedhawksMalmö IF Redhawks (SWE)
31th August 2017
18h00Kometa Brno (CZE)Kometa Brno3 - 2 otKalPa KuopioKalPa Kuopio (FIN)
18h30Malmö IF Redhawks (SWE)Malmö IF Redhawks2 - 1Stavanger OilersStavanger Oilers (NOR)
2nd September 2017
13h30Kometa Brno (CZE)Kometa Brno4 - 3 otStavanger OilersStavanger Oilers (NOR)
15h00Malmö IF Redhawks (SWE)Malmö IF Redhawks6 - 2KalPa KuopioKalPa Kuopio (FIN)
3rd October 2017
19h30Kometa Brno (CZE)Kometa Brno5 - 4 otMalmö IF RedhawksMalmö IF Redhawks (SWE)
4th October 2017
18h00KalPa Kuopio (FIN)KalPa Kuopio7 - 1Stavanger OilersStavanger Oilers (NOR)
10th October 2017
18h30Malmö IF Redhawks (SWE)Malmö IF Redhawks3 - 0Kometa BrnoKometa Brno (CZE)
11th October 2017
19h00Stavanger Oilers (NOR)Stavanger Oilers4 - 6KalPa KuopioKalPa Kuopio (FIN)

Detail of the results


Group C (25/08/2017 - 10/10/2017)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1EV Zug (SWI)1264022016+4
2JYP Jyväskylä (FIN)1264021615+1
3Neman Grodno (BLR)6620418180
4Vienna Capitals (AUT)662041722-5
25th August 2017
18h00JYP Jyväskylä (FIN)JYP Jyväskylä3 - 2EV ZugEV Zug (SWI)
18h00Neman Grodno (BLR)Neman Grodno5 - 4 otVienna CapitalsVienna Capitals (AUT)
27th August 2017
18h00Neman Grodno (BLR)Neman Grodno2 - 3EV ZugEV Zug (SWI)
18h00JYP Jyväskylä (FIN)JYP Jyväskylä4 - 1Vienna CapitalsVienna Capitals (AUT)
31th August 2017
19h30Vienna Capitals (AUT)Vienna Capitals1 - 3JYP JyväskyläJYP Jyväskylä (FIN)
19h45EV Zug (SWI)EV Zug3 - 2 otNeman GrodnoNeman Grodno (BLR)
2nd September 2017
17h00EV Zug (SWI)EV Zug6 - 3JYP JyväskyläJYP Jyväskylä (FIN)
19h30Vienna Capitals (AUT)Vienna Capitals5 - 4 otNeman GrodnoNeman Grodno (BLR)
3rd October 2017
18h00JYP Jyväskylä (FIN)JYP Jyväskylä3 - 2 otNeman GrodnoNeman Grodno (BLR)
19h30Vienna Capitals (AUT)Vienna Capitals5 - 3EV ZugEV Zug (SWI)
10th October 2017
18h00Neman Grodno (BLR)Neman Grodno3 - 0JYP JyväskyläJYP Jyväskylä (FIN)
19h45EV Zug (SWI)EV Zug3 - 1Vienna CapitalsVienna Capitals (AUT)

Detail of the results


Group D (24/08/2017 - 10/10/2017)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Adler Mannheim (GER)1565012612+14
2HC Ocelári Trinec (CZE)1264022010+10
3HV71 Jönköping (SWE)9630316160
4Esbjerg Energy (DEN)06006731-24
24th August 2017
18h30HV71 Jönköping (SWE)HV71 Jönköping1 - 4Adler MannheimAdler Mannheim (GER)
25th August 2017
18h00HC Ocelári Trinec (CZE)HC Ocelári Trinec9 - 1Esbjerg EnergyEsbjerg Energy (DEN)
27th August 2017
14h00HC Ocelári Trinec (CZE)HC Ocelári Trinec3 - 0Adler MannheimAdler Mannheim (GER)
14h30HV71 Jönköping (SWE)HV71 Jönköping3 - 0Esbjerg EnergyEsbjerg Energy (DEN)
31th August 2017
19h00Esbjerg Energy (DEN)Esbjerg Energy2 - 7HV71 JönköpingHV71 Jönköping (SWE)
19h30Adler Mannheim (GER)Adler Mannheim6 - 2HC Ocelári TrinecHC Ocelári Trinec (CZE)
2nd September 2017
17h30Adler Mannheim (GER)Adler Mannheim6 - 3HV71 JönköpingHV71 Jönköping (SWE)
19h00Esbjerg Energy (DEN)Esbjerg Energy1 - 2HC Ocelári TrinecHC Ocelári Trinec (CZE)
3rd October 2017
18h30HV71 Jönköping (SWE)HV71 Jönköping2 - 1 otHC Ocelári TrinecHC Ocelári Trinec (CZE)
19h00Esbjerg Energy (DEN)Esbjerg Energy2 - 6Adler MannheimAdler Mannheim (GER)
10th October 2017
18h00HC Ocelári Trinec (CZE)HC Ocelári Trinec3 - 0HV71 JönköpingHV71 Jönköping (SWE)
19h30Adler Mannheim (GER)Adler Mannheim4 - 1Esbjerg EnergyEsbjerg Energy (DEN)

Detail of the results


Group E (24/08/2017 - 11/10/2017)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Växjö Lakers Hockey (SWE)1565012216+6
2Bílí Tygri Liberec (CZE)963032421+3
3Davos (SWI)662042219+3
4Cardiff Devils (GBR)662041729-12
24th August 2017
17h00Bílí Tygri Liberec (CZE)Bílí Tygri Liberec3 - 4 otVäxjö Lakers HockeyVäxjö Lakers Hockey (SWE)
19h45Davos (SWI)Davos10 - 1Cardiff DevilsCardiff Devils (GBR)
26th August 2017
15h30Bílí Tygri Liberec (CZE)Bílí Tygri Liberec5 - 2Cardiff DevilsCardiff Devils (GBR)
19h45Davos (SWI)Davos0 - 3Växjö Lakers HockeyVäxjö Lakers Hockey (SWE)
31th August 2017
18h30Växjö Lakers Hockey (SWE)Växjö Lakers Hockey5 - 3DavosDavos (SWI)
20h00Cardiff Devils (GBR)Cardiff Devils3 - 7Bílí Tygri LiberecBílí Tygri Liberec (CZE)
2nd September 2017
15h00Växjö Lakers Hockey (SWE)Växjö Lakers Hockey6 - 3Bílí Tygri LiberecBílí Tygri Liberec (CZE)
3rd September 2017
19h00Cardiff Devils (GBR)Cardiff Devils4 - 3DavosDavos (SWI)
3rd October 2017
17h00Bílí Tygri Liberec (CZE)Bílí Tygri Liberec4 - 3DavosDavos (SWI)
20h00Cardiff Devils (GBR)Cardiff Devils5 - 1Växjö Lakers HockeyVäxjö Lakers Hockey (SWE)
11th October 2017
19h00Växjö Lakers Hockey (SWE)Växjö Lakers Hockey3 - 2Cardiff DevilsCardiff Devils (GBR)
19h45Davos (SWI)Davos3 - 2Bílí Tygri LiberecBílí Tygri Liberec (CZE)

Detail of the results


Group F (24/08/2017 - 10/10/2017)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Nottingham Panthers (GBR)1264021817+1
2SC Bern (SWI)963032116+5
3TPS Turku (FIN)963031215-3
4Mountfield HK (CZE)662041821-3
24th August 2017
17h00Mountfield HK (CZE)Mountfield HK5 - 1TPS TurkuTPS Turku (FIN)
19h45SC Bern (SWI)SC Bern5 - 2Nottingham PanthersNottingham Panthers (GBR)
26th August 2017
18h00Mountfield HK (CZE)Mountfield HK2 - 4Nottingham PanthersNottingham Panthers (GBR)
19h45SC Bern (SWI)SC Bern4 - 0TPS TurkuTPS Turku (FIN)
31th August 2017
18h00TPS Turku (FIN)TPS Turku3 - 1SC BernSC Bern (SWI)
20h00Nottingham Panthers (GBR)Nottingham Panthers4 - 3 otMountfield HKMountfield HK (CZE)
2nd September 2017
18h00TPS Turku (FIN)TPS Turku3 - 1Mountfield HKMountfield HK (CZE)
20h00Nottingham Panthers (GBR)Nottingham Panthers4 - 2SC BernSC Bern (SWI)
3rd October 2017
20h00Nottingham Panthers (GBR)Nottingham Panthers2 - 0TPS TurkuTPS Turku (FIN)
4th October 2017
18h00Mountfield HK (CZE)Mountfield HK5 - 4SC BernSC Bern (SWI)
10th October 2017
18h00TPS Turku (FIN)TPS Turku5 - 2Nottingham PanthersNottingham Panthers (GBR)
19h45SC Bern (SWI)SC Bern5 - 2Mountfield HKMountfield HK (CZE)

Detail of the results


Group G (25/08/2017 - 10/10/2017)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Brynäs IF (SWE)1565012512+13
2EHC München (GER)1565012111+10
3HIFK Helsinki (FIN)6620420200
4Cracovia Kraków (POL)06006831-23
25th August 2017
19h00Brynäs IF (SWE)Brynäs IF4 - 3 otHIFK HelsinkiHIFK Helsinki (FIN)
19h00EHC München (GER)EHC München6 - 2Cracovia KrakówCracovia Kraków (POL)
27th August 2017
14h30Brynäs IF (SWE)Brynäs IF8 - 0Cracovia KrakówCracovia Kraków (POL)
18h00EHC München (GER)EHC München4 - 1HIFK HelsinkiHIFK Helsinki (FIN)
1st September 2017
18h00HIFK Helsinki (FIN)HIFK Helsinki2 - 5Brynäs IFBrynäs IF (SWE)
18h30Cracovia Kraków (POL)Cracovia Kraków1 - 2EHC MünchenEHC München (GER)
3rd September 2017
16h00HIFK Helsinki (FIN)HIFK Helsinki2 - 4EHC MünchenEHC München (GER)
16h30Cracovia Kraków (POL)Cracovia Kraków2 - 3Brynäs IFBrynäs IF (SWE)
3rd October 2017
18h00EHC München (GER)EHC München2 - 3Brynäs IFBrynäs IF (SWE)
19h30Cracovia Kraków (POL)Cracovia Kraków0 - 6HIFK HelsinkiHIFK Helsinki (FIN)
10th October 2017
18h00HIFK Helsinki (FIN)HIFK Helsinki6 - 3Cracovia KrakówCracovia Kraków (POL)
18h30Brynäs IF (SWE)Brynäs IF2 - 3EHC MünchenEHC München (GER)

Detail of the results


Group H (24/08/2017 - 11/10/2017)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Frölunda HC Göteborg (SWE)1866002110+11
2ZSC Lions Zürich (SWI)963032410+14
3EC KAC Klagenfurt (AUT)9630315150
4Gap HC (FRA)06006833-25
24th August 2017
18h30Frölunda HC Göteborg (SWE)Frölunda HC Göteborg5 - 4 otZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich (SWI)
20h30Gap HC (FRA)Gap HC3 - 6EC KAC KlagenfurtEC KAC Klagenfurt (AUT)
26th August 2017
15h00Gap HC (FRA)Gap HC1 - 11ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich (SWI)
15h00Frölunda HC Göteborg (SWE)Frölunda HC Göteborg2 - 1EC KAC KlagenfurtEC KAC Klagenfurt (AUT)
31th August 2017
19h30EC KAC Klagenfurt (AUT)EC KAC Klagenfurt2 - 4Frölunda HC GöteborgFrölunda HC Göteborg (SWE)
19h45ZSC Lions Zürich (SWI)ZSC Lions Zürich4 - 0Gap HCGap HC (FRA)
2nd September 2017
19h30EC KAC Klagenfurt (AUT)EC KAC Klagenfurt4 - 2Gap HCGap HC (FRA)
19h45ZSC Lions Zürich (SWI)ZSC Lions Zürich1 - 2Frölunda HC GöteborgFrölunda HC Göteborg (SWE)
3rd October 2017
18h30Frölunda HC Göteborg (SWE)Frölunda HC Göteborg5 - 1Gap HCGap HC (FRA)
19h30EC KAC Klagenfurt (AUT)EC KAC Klagenfurt2 - 1 otZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich (SWI)
10th October 2017
20h30Gap HC (FRA)Gap HC1 - 3Frölunda HC GöteborgFrölunda HC Göteborg (SWE)
11th October 2017
19h45ZSC Lions Zürich (SWI)ZSC Lions Zürich3 - 0EC KAC KlagenfurtEC KAC Klagenfurt (AUT)

Detail of the results


Playoffs (31/10/2017 - 12/12/2017)


Round of 16 (07/11/2017)
31th October 2017
17h00Bílí Tygri Liberec (CZE)Bílí Tygri Liberec2 - 3 (1-0,0-2,1-1)Frölunda HC GöteborgFrölunda HC Göteborg (SWE)
18h00JYP Jyväskylä (FIN)JYP Jyväskylä3 - 1 (1-0,0-0,2-1)Tappara TampereTappara Tampere (FIN)
18h30Malmö IF Redhawks (SWE)Malmö IF Redhawks1 - 2 (0-0,1-0,0-2)HC Ocelári TrinecHC Ocelári Trinec (CZE)
19h00Kometa Brno (CZE)Kometa Brno4 - 3 (1-0,1-2,2-1)EV ZugEV Zug (SWI)
19h30Adler Mannheim (GER)Adler Mannheim2 - 3 (0-1,1-2,1-0)Brynäs IFBrynäs IF (SWE)
19h30Red Bulls Salzburg (AUT)Red Bulls Salzburg2 - 1 (2-0,0-1,0-0)Växjö Lakers HockeyVäxjö Lakers Hockey (SWE)
19h45SC Bern (SWI)SC Bern2 - 3 (1-0,1-2,0-1)EHC MünchenEHC München (GER)
19h45ZSC Lions Zürich (SWI)ZSC Lions Zürich3 - 1 (1-0,0-0,2-1)Nottingham PanthersNottingham Panthers (GBR)
7th November 2017
18h00HC Ocelári Trinec (CZE)HC Ocelári Trinec2 - 1Malmö IF RedhawksMalmö IF Redhawks (SWE)
18h00Tappara Tampere (FIN)Tappara Tampere3 - 2JYP JyväskyläJYP Jyväskylä (FIN)
18h30Brynäs IF (SWE)Brynäs IF2 - 1Adler MannheimAdler Mannheim (GER)
19h00Frölunda HC Göteborg (SWE)Frölunda HC Göteborg4 - 6 otBílí Tygri LiberecBílí Tygri Liberec (CZE)
19h00Växjö Lakers Hockey (SWE)Växjö Lakers Hockey5 - 3Red Bulls SalzburgRed Bulls Salzburg (AUT)
19h30EHC München (GER)EHC München2 - 5SC BernSC Bern (SWI)
19h45EV Zug (SWI)EV Zug2 - 5Kometa BrnoKometa Brno (CZE)
20h00Nottingham Panthers (GBR)Nottingham Panthers0 - 3ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich (SWI)

Quarter-Finals (05/12/2017)
5th December 2017
17h00HC Ocelári Trinec (CZE)HC Ocelári Trinec - Brynäs IFBrynäs IF (SWE)
18h00JYP Jyväskylä (FIN)JYP Jyväskylä - Kometa BrnoKometa Brno (CZE)
19h15Bílí Tygri Liberec (CZE)Bílí Tygri Liberec - ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich (SWI)
20h00SC Bern (SWI)SC Bern - Växjö Lakers HockeyVäxjö Lakers Hockey (SWE)
12th December 2017
17h30Kometa Brno (CZE)Kometa Brno - JYP JyväskyläJYP Jyväskylä (FIN)
18h30Brynäs IF (SWE)Brynäs IF - HC Ocelári TrinecHC Ocelári Trinec (CZE)
18h30Växjö Lakers Hockey (SWE)Växjö Lakers Hockey - SC BernSC Bern (SWI)
20h00ZSC Lions Zürich (SWI)ZSC Lions Zürich - Bílí Tygri LiberecBílí Tygri Liberec (CZE)

Semi-Finals (09/01/2018)

Final (06/02/2018)

Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved