All sports Site
All sports Site
Netherlands - 4 November 1991
Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove (born 4 November 1991) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Netherlands. She plays her last match during the San Diego - 500 2024 tournament . She is actualy 256th of the WTA Rankings Singles.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 8 January to 28 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-3 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Katarzyna Kawa | 6-4 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Sara Bejlek | 6-3 6-4 | |
San Diego - 500 from 24 February to 3 March 2024 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Dalma Galfi | 6-3 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
Roland Garros Women's from 22 May to 11 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Leyre Romero Gormaz | 3-6 7-6 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Elina Avanesyan | 6-3 4-6 6-3 | |
Rosmalen Open from 10 June to 18 June 2023 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kimberly Birrell | 6-1 6-4 | |
Wimbledon Women's from 27 June to 16 July 2023 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Kayla Day | 7-5 2-6 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 9 Victories / 15 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 15 Victories / 16 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 10 January to 21 February 2021 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Kurumi Nara | 6-4 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Lesya Tsurenko | 6-3 6-2 | |
Doha from 27 February to 7 March 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Anna Blinkova | 6-3 7-6 | |
Dubai from 6 March to 14 March 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Lin Zhu | 7-6 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Tereza Martincova | 6-1 6-7 6-2 | |
St. Petersburg from 13 March to 21 March 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Ekaterine Gorgodze | 0-6 7-6 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Clara Tauson | 7-5 6-2 | |
Parma from 17 May to 22 May 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Julia Grabher | 7-5 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Anna-Lena Friedsam | 3-6 7-5 6-2 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 24 May to 12 June 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Susan Bandecchi | 7-6 6-3 | |
Nottingham from 5 June to 20 June 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Naiktha Bains | 6-2 6-4 | |
First Round | defeat | Maddison Inglis | 6-1 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Johanna Konta | 6-1 6-3 | |
Wimbledon Women's from 22 June to 11 July 2021 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Daniela Seguel | 6-4 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Maddison Inglis | 7-6 6-7 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Jule Niemeier | 6-4 2-6 9-7 | |
First Round | defeat | Svetlana Kuznetsova | 6-3 6-3 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco | 6-1 6-4 | |
San Jose from 31 July to 8 August 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Carol Zhao | 6-2 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Anastasia Potapova | 6-7 7-5 7-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Magda Linette | 6-3 6-3 | |
Chicago from 14 August to 22 August 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Caroline Dolehide | 2-6 6-2 6-3 | |
US Open Women's from 24 August to 12 September 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Harmony Tan | 6-2 6-2 | |
Portoroz from 12 September to 19 September 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Cristiana Ferrando | 0-6 6-3 6-3 | |
Astana Open from 27 September to 2 October 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Anastasia Potapova | 7-5 6-1 | |
Indian Wells from 4 October to 20 October 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Sachia Vickery | 6-2 5-7 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-3 6-2 | |
Tenerife from 16 October to 24 October 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Urszula Radwanska | 6-4 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Jaqueline Adina Cristian | 6-3 6-2 | |
Cluj-Napoca 2 from 25 October to 31 October 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Seone Mendez | 6-3 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Anhelina Kalinina | 6-1 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 9 Victories / 11 Defeats
Auckland from 29 December 2018 to 6 January 2019 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Asia Muhammad | 6-2 1-6 6-2 | |
Australian Open Women's from 8 January to 27 January 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Amandine Hesse | 1-6 7-6 6-6 | |
Rabat from 27 April to 5 May 2019 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Pemra Ozgen | 2-6 7-6 6-4 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 21 May to 9 June 2019 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Kathinka Von Deichmann | 3-6 6-4 6-0 | |
's-Hertogenbosch from 8 June to 16 June 2019 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Antonia Lottner | 6-1 6-2 | |
Wimbledon Women's from 25 June to 14 July 2019 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Fang Ying Xun | 6-3 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Varvara Lepchenko | 4-6 6-1 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Sabine Lisicki | 0-6 6-4 6-4 | |
First Round | defeated by | Ivana Jorovic | 7-6 6-4 | |
US Open Women's from 20 August to 8 September 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Johanna Larsson | 3-6 7-6 7-6 | |
Zhengzhou from 7 September to 15 September 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Shuko Aoyama | 6-3 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Carol Zhao | 6-1 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Magdalena Frech | 7-5 6-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ajla Tomljanovic | 6-2 6-0 | |
Guangzhou from 14 September to 22 September 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Jaimee Fourlis | 6-4 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Shuyue Ma | 6-2 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Andrea Petkovic | 7-5 6-7 6-3 | |
Wuhan from 20 September to 28 September 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Lauren Davis | 6-2 6-2 | |
Luxembourg from 12 October to 20 October 2019 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Claudia Coppola | 6-2 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Stefanie Vögele | 6-2 4-6 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 9 Victories / 9 Defeats
Shenzhen from 1 January to 7 January 2018 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Xinyun Han | 6-4 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Anna Blinkova | 6-2 6-0 | |
Australian Open Women's from 11 January to 28 January 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Sachia Vickery | 6-7 6-4 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Tamara Zidansek | 6-4 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Anna Kalinskaya | 6-4 7-5 | |
Budapest from 19 February to 25 February 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Vera Lapko | 6-2 4-6 6-3 | |
World Group I - Play-Offs I from 22 April to 23 April 2018 (Choice) | ||||
World Group I - Play-Offs I | defeated by | Ashleigh Barty | 6-4 6-2 | |
World Group I - Play-Offs I | defeat | Samantha Stosur | 7-5 7-6 | |
Nuremberg from 21 May to 27 May 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Anastasia Zarycka | 6-1 2-6 7-5 | |
's-Hertogenbosch from 11 June to 17 June 2018 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Rosalie Van der Hoek | 6-3 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Fanny Stollar | 6-3 6-2 | |
Wimbledon Women's from 26 June to 15 July 2018 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Marie Bouzkova | 6-3 6-0 | |
US Open Women's from 21 August to 9 September 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Su-jeong Jang | 6-0 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Sofya Zhuk | 7-5 3-6 6-2 | |
Hong Kong from 8 October to 14 October 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Claire Liu | 6-0 6-7 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Caroline Dolehide | 7-6 4-6 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Bibiane Schoofs | 6-4 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Shuai Zhang | 6-1 6-7 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 21 Victories / 17 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 12 January to 28 January 2017 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Aleksandra Krunic | 6-3 6-2 | |
St. Petersburg from 30 January to 5 February 2017 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Andrea Petkovic | 7-6 6-1 | |
Kuala Lumpur from 27 February to 5 March 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Fangzhou Liu | 4-6 6-1 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Barbara Haas | 6-1 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Elise Mertens | 6-4 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Sabina Sharipova | 6-4 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Nao Hibino | 7-6 6-3 | |
Monterrey from 3 April to 9 April 2017 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Deniz Khazaniuk | 4-6 6-4 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Michelle Larcher de Brito | 6-2 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Victoria Rodriguez | 6-1 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Timea Babos | 6-1 6-3 | |
Biel/Bienne from 10 April to 16 April 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Leonie Kung | 6-4 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Valeria Solovieva | 6-1 7-6 | |
Stuttgart from 22 April to 30 April 2017 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Katharina Gerlach | 7-5 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Jennifer Brady | 7-5 6-2 | |
Rabat from 1 May to 7 May 2017 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Teliana Pereira | 6-0 6-4 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 22 May to 11 June 2017 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Hiroko Kuwata | 6-7 6-3 6-4 | |
Wimbledon Women's from 27 June to 16 July 2017 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Kaia Kanepi | 6-1 7-5 | |
Bucharest from 17 July to 23 July 2017 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Panna Udvardy | 6-0 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Sofia Shapatava | 4-6 7-5 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Sesil Karatantcheva | 1-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tatjana Maria | 6-1 6-2 | |
US Open Women's from 22 August to 10 September 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Chantal Skamlova | 2-6 6-4 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Martina Trevisan | 6-0 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Viktoriya Tomova | 6-3 4-6 6-3 | |
First Round | defeated by | Sorana Cirstea | 6-1 6-3 | |
Tokyo - Japan Open from 11 September to 17 September 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Junri Namigata | 6-2 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Quirine Lemoine | 6-3 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Jana Fett | 6-4 6-0 | |
Guangzhou from 18 September to 24 September 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Alexandra Panova | 6-4 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Riko Sawayanagi | 6-1 7-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yanina Wickmayer | 7-6 7-6 | |
Linz from 7 October to 15 October 2017 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Ana Bogdan | 6-1 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Anna Zaja | 7-5 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Mihaela Buzarnescu | 6-1 6-4 | |
Luxembourg from 14 October to 22 October 2017 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Jana Fett | 6-7 6-3 6-1 | |
Hawaii from 20 November to 26 November 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Michaela Gordon | 5-7 6-3 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Evgeniya Rodina | 6-3 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 6 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 14 January to 31 January 2016 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Rebecca Peterson | 7-6 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Viktorija Golubic | 7-5 6-2 | |
Charleston from 2 April to 10 April 2016 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Xinyun Han | 6-3 5-7 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Patricia Maria Tig | 1-6 6-3 6-4 | |
First Round | defeated by | Shuai Zhang | 6-1 6-2 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 17 May to 5 June 2016 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Ivana Jorovic | 6-4 4-6 6-3 | |
Wimbledon Women's from 22 June to 10 July 2016 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Lauren Davis | 6-3 6-3 | |
Båstad from 18 July to 24 July 2016 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Katerina Siniaková | 6-3 6-2 | |
US Open Women's from 23 August to 12 September 2016 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Isabella Shinikova | 6-3 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Topshelf Open - s-Hertogenbosch from 17 June to 21 June 2014 (Grass) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco | 6-4 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Båstad from 15 July to 21 July 2013 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nina Bratchikova | 6-3 6-1 | |
Taipei from 4 November to 10 November 2013 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Petra Martic | 6-2 6-4 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 19 January to 30 January 2022 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | L. Pattinama Kerkhove - A. Rodionova | defeated by | B. Krejcikova - K. Siniaková | 6-0 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 3 Defeats
Roland Garros Women's Doubles from 2 June to 13 June 2021 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | L. Pattinama Kerkhove - R. Van der Hoek | defeated by | M. Doi - P. Hercog | 7-6 6-4 |
Wimbledon Women's Doubles from 1 July to 11 July 2021 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | K. Bertens - L. Pattinama Kerkhove | defeated by | E. Lechemia - I. Neel | 6-1 3-6 6-4 |
US Open Women's Doubles from 1 September to 12 September 2021 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | I. Jorovic - L. Pattinama Kerkhove | defeated by | E. Perez - K. Peschke-Peschkeová | 6-2 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Roland Garros Women's Doubles from 30 September to 11 October 2020 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | L. Pattinama Kerkhove - B. Schoofs | defeated by | L. Davis - S. Santamaria | 2-6 6-3 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
World Group II - Play-Offs II from 20 April to 21 April 2019 (Choice) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
World Group II - Play-Offs II | L. Pattinama Kerkhove - D. Schuurs | defeated by | S. Aoyama - E. Hozumi | 6-3 3-6 10-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 5 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Wimbledon Women's Doubles from 5 July to 16 July 2017 (Grass) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | L. Pattinama Kerkhove - L. Marozava | defeat | A. Kudryavtseva - A. Panova | 6-2 4-6 7-5 |
Round of 32 | L. Pattinama Kerkhove - L. Marozava | defeated by | T. Babos - A. Sestini Hlavácková | 6-2 5-7 6-4 |