All sports Site
All sports Site
United States - 5 September 1998
Caroline Dolehide (born 5 September 1998) is a tennis player who competes internationally for the United States. Her last victory is the Women's Doubles Pan American Games 2019. She is actualy 43th of the WTA Rankings Singles.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 11 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Guadalajara Open)
Summary : 17 Victories / 17 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 17 Victories / 13 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 10 January to 30 January 2022 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Yuliya Hatouka | 6-4 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Xiao-Di You | 6-3 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Julia Grabher | 7-6 6-2 | |
First Round | defeated by | Danielle Rose Collins | 6-1 6-3 | |
Guadalajara from 19 February to 27 February 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Nao Hibino | 6-0 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Dalma Galfi | 7-6 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Lin Zhu | 4-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Daria Saville-Gavrilova | 6-1 6-3 | |
Miami from 21 March to 4 April 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Dayana Yastremska | 6-3 3-0 ab. | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Anna Kalinskaya | 7-5 6-4 | |
Charleston from 2 April to 10 April 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Louisa Chirico | 6-3 3-6 6-3 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 16 May to 4 June 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Elina Avanesyan | 7-6 4-6 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Seone Mendez | 7-6 7-5 | |
Nottingham from 4 June to 12 June 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Jana Fett | 6-2 6-4 | |
San Jose from 30 July to 7 August 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Francesca Di Lorenzo | 6-3 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Storm Hunter-Sanders | 6-4 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Kayla Day | 7-6 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Aryna Sabalenka | 5-7 6-1 7-5 | |
US Open Women's from 23 August to 11 September 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Mirjam Björklund | 6-3 5-7 6-3 | |
San Diego from 8 October to 16 October 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Madison Brengle | 7-6 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Jil Belen Teichmann | 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Karolina Pliskova | 6-3 6-4 | |
Guadalajara 2 from 17 October to 23 October 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Alycia Parks | 6-4 3-6 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves | 6-4 6-2 | |
First Round | defeated by | Danielle Rose Collins | 6-4 6-1 | |
Colina from 7 November to 13 November 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Su-jeong Jang | 6-2 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Emiliana Arango | 6-4 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Julia Grabher | 6-2 6-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Mayar Sherif | 7-6 4-6 7-6 | |
Buenos Aires from 15 November to 20 November 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Leolia Jeanjean | 2-6 7-6 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 9 Victories / 17 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 10 Victories / 9 Defeats
Auckland from 3 January to 12 January 2020 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Coco Vandeweghe | 6-1 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Camila Giorgi | 7-5 6-3 | |
Australian Open Women's from 14 January to 2 February 2020 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Mariam Bolkvadze | 6-3 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Olga Govortsova | 6-3 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Shelby Rogers | 6-4 6-4 | |
Acapulco from 22 February to 1 March 2020 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Martina Trevisan | 4-6 6-3 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 6-1 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Usue Maitane Arconada | 6-2 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Christina McHale | 5-7 6-4 6-3 | |
Monterrey from 29 February to 8 March 2020 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Ana Sofía Sánchez | 6-3 4-6 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino | 6-4 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Olga Govortsova | 3-6 6-2 6-1 | |
Lexington from 8 August to 16 August 2020 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Kateryna Volodko-Bondarenko | 6-3 4-6 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Jamie Loeb | 6-2 7-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Cori Gauff | 7-5 7-5 | |
Western & Southern Open from 20 August to 28 August 2020 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Jasmine Paolini | 6-3 2-6 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Laura Siegemund | 6-3 6-3 | |
US Open Women's from 31 August to 13 September 2020 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-2 6-2 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 21 September to 11 October 2020 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Mayo Hibi | 3-6 7-5 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 11 Victories / 11 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 17 Victories / 19 Defeats
Brisbane from 1 January to 7 January 2018 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Irina Falconi | 4-6 6-2 6-4 | |
Australian Open Women's from 11 January to 28 January 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Conny Perrin | 5-7 6-3 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Viktória Kuzmová Hruncáková | 6-2 6-4 | |
Indian Wells 125k from 26 February to 4 March 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Sara Sorribes Tormo | 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Su-Wei Hsieh | 7-6 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Amanda Anisimova | 6-3 6-3 | |
Indian Wells from 3 March to 18 March 2018 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Shelby Rogers | 3-6 7-6 6-3 | |
Second Round | defeat | Dominika Cibulkova | 5-7 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Simona Halep | 1-6 7-6 6-2 | |
Charleston from 31 March to 8 April 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Maria Sanchez | 6-3 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Misaki Doi | 7-6 6-3 | |
First Round | defeat | Johanna Larsson | 5-7 6-0 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Anastasija Sevastova | 7-5 6-7 6-1 | |
Rabat from 30 April to 6 May 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Fiona Ferro | 6-7 6-3 6-3 | |
Madrid from 4 May to 13 May 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Bethanie Mattek-Sands | 4-6 7-6 6-1 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 22 May to 10 June 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Irina Falconi | 6-4 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Marie Bouzkova | 4-6 6-3 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Irina Maria Bara | 6-4 6-3 | |
First Round | defeat | Viktorija Golubic | 6-4 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Madison Keys | 6-4 6-1 | |
Birmingham from 18 June to 24 June 2018 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Eugenie Bouchard | 7-5 6-4 | |
Wimbledon Women's from 26 June to 15 July 2018 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Miyu Kato | 6-0 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Jessica Pieri | 6-2 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Vera Zvonareva | 6-2 6-3 | |
First Round | defeated by | Daria Saville-Gavrilova | 6-2 6-3 | |
Washington - Washington from 30 July to 5 August 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Donna Vekic | 6-3 6-4 | |
Montréal from 6 August to 12 August 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Yanina Wickmayer | 6-3 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Mónica Puig | 6-3 4-6 6-3 | |
First Round | defeated by | Venus Williams | 7-5 6-1 | |
Cincinnati from 13 August to 19 August 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Viktória Kuzmová Hruncáková | 6-4 6-4 | |
US Open Women's from 21 August to 9 September 2018 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Carina Witthöft | 6-3 7-6 | |
Wuhan from 24 September to 30 September 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Marketa Vondrousova | 3-6 6-1 6-1 | |
Pékin from 28 September to 7 October 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino | 4-6 6-4 6-4 | |
Hong Kong from 8 October to 14 October 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Ho Ching Wu | 6-2 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 7-6 4-6 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ana Bogdan | 6-7 6-3 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 9 Defeats
Indian Wells from 6 March to 19 March 2017 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Tatjana Maria | 3-6 6-4 6-2 | |
Charleston from 1 April to 9 April 2017 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Veronica Cepede Royg | 6-3 6-3 | |
Nottingham from 12 June to 18 June 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Alexandra Stevenson | 6-3 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Elizaveta Kulichkova | 6-7 6-3 6-4 | |
Stanford from 29 July to 6 August 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Gabriela Dabrowski | 6-1 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Lizette Cabrera | 4-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Naomi Osaka | 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Madison Keys | 3-6 6-2 6-3 | |
Cincinnati from 14 August to 20 August 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Magda Linette | 6-7 7-6 7-6 | |
US Open Women's from 22 August to 10 September 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Claire Liu | 6-1 6-2 | |
Quebec from 11 September to 17 September 2017 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Alexa Guarachi | 6-7 6-0 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Victoria Rodriguez | 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Charlotte Robillard-Millette | 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Océane Dodin | w.o. | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Alison Van Uytvanck | 6-2 6-2 | |
Linz from 7 October to 15 October 2017 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Bernarda Pera | 3-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Luxembourg from 14 October to 22 October 2017 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Ana Bogdan | 6-2 4-6 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
US Open Women's from 23 August to 12 September 2016 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Melanie Oudin | 6-4 6-3 | |
US Open Junior Women's from 4 September to 11 September 2016 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Katie Swan | 7-5 5-7 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 2 Defeats
Roland Garros Junior Women's from 31 May to 7 June 2015 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Seone Mendez | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Margot Yerolymos | 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Anna Kalinskaya | 7-5 6-3 | |
Wimbledon Junior Women's from 29 June to 12 July 2015 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Julieta Lara Estable | 6-4 4-6 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Olivia Tjandramulia | 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Viktória Kuzmová Hruncáková | 4-6 6-4 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 1 Defeat
US Open Junior Women's from 25 August to 7 September 2014 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Marketa Vondrousova | 6-7 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Nadia Podoroska | 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jil Belen Teichmann | 7-5 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Tornado Alicia Black | 6-3 7-5 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Marie Bouzkova | 6-3 6-1 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 17 January to 28 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | C. Dolehide - P. Stearns | defeat | A. Danilina - V. Hruncakova | 6-7 6-4 6-4 |
Round of 32 | C. Dolehide - P. Stearns | defeated by | D. Schuurs - L. Stefani | 7-6 4-6 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 4 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 3 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 5 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Fed Cup - Group C from 1 November to 3 November 2021 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Fed Cup - Group C | C. Dolehide - C. Vandeweghe | defeated by | A. Bolsova Zadoinov - R. Masarova | 6-3 6-4 |
Fed Cup - Group C | C. Dolehide - C. Vandeweghe | defeated by | V. Kuzmová Hruncáková - T. Mihalikova | 6-2 6-7 12-10 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 3 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 20 January to 2 February 2020 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | J. Brady - C. Dolehide | defeat | N. Melichar-Martinez - Y. Xu | 6-3 6-4 |
Round of 32 | J. Brady - C. Dolehide | defeat | G. Garcia Perez - S. Sorribes Tormo | 6-1 3-6 6-3 |
Round of 16 | J. Brady - C. Dolehide | defeat | L. Arruabarrena-Vecino - O. Jabeur | 6-2 6-1 |
Quarter-Finals | J. Brady - C. Dolehide | defeated by | S. Hsieh - B. Strýcová | 6-2 6-2 |
US Open Women's Doubles from 31 August to 13 September 2020 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | J. Brady - C. Dolehide | defeated by | O. Kalashnikova - A. Kudryavtseva | 2-6 6-4 7-5 |
Roland Garros Women's Doubles from 30 September to 11 October 2020 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | J. Brady - C. Dolehide | defeat | A. Friedsam - K. Srebotnik | 5-7 6-1 6-2 |
Round of 32 | J. Brady - C. Dolehide | defeated by | B. Krejcikova - K. Siniaková | 2-6 6-3 6-4 |
Victory : 1 (Women's Doubles Pan American Games)
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 1 Defeats
Women's Doubles Pan American Games from 29 July to 4 August 2019 (Choice) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | C. Dolehide - U. Arconada | defeat | D. Guzmán - D. Schaefer | 6-1 6-1 |
Semi-Finals | C. Dolehide - U. Arconada | defeat | A. Guarachi - D. Seguel | 7-5 6-3 |
Final | C. Dolehide - U. Arconada | defeat | V. Cepede Royg - M. González Benítez | 6-0 6-4 |
US Open Women's Doubles from 26 August to 8 September 2019 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | C. Dolehide - V. King | defeat | D. Krawczyk - J. Pegula | 5-7 6-4 6-2 |
Round of 32 | C. Dolehide - V. King | defeat | O. Jabeur - F. Stollar | 6-4 7-5 |
Round of 16 | C. Dolehide - V. King | defeat | A. Guarachi - B. Pera | 6-3 7-6 |
Quarter-Finals | C. Dolehide - V. King | defeat | L. Kichenok - J. Ostapenko | 7-6 6-4 |
Semi-Finals | C. Dolehide - V. King | defeated by | E. Mertens - A. Sabalenka | 4-6 6-3 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Wimbledon Women's Doubles from 6 July to 15 July 2018 (Grass) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | E. Bouchard - C. Dolehide | defeated by | Y. Bonaventure - B. Schoofs | 7-5 6-2 |
US Open Women's Doubles from 31 August to 9 September 2018 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | C. Dolehide - C. McHale | defeat | V. Lepchenko - B. Pera | 6-2 6-1 |
Round of 32 | C. Dolehide - C. McHale | defeat | H. Chan - Z. Yang | 5-7 6-2 7-6 |
Round of 16 | C. Dolehide - C. McHale | defeated by | A. Pavlyuchenkova - A. Sevastova | 6-4 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
US Open Women's Doubles from 1 September to 10 September 2017 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | K. Day - C. Dolehide | defeat | A. Spears - K. Srebotnik | 6-3 6-3 |
Round of 32 | K. Day - C. Dolehide | defeated by | H. Chan - S. Zhang | 6-3 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (US Open Junior Women's Doubles)
Summary : 4 Victories / 1 Defeats
US Open Junior Women's Doubles from 4 September to 11 September 2016 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | K. Day - C. Dolehide | defeat | E. Appleton - A. Miyamoto | 6-1 6-2 |
Round of 16 | K. Day - C. Dolehide | defeat | S. Krolitzky - M. Portillo Ramirez | 6-4 6-3 |
Quarter-Finals | K. Day - C. Dolehide | defeat | U. Arconada - C. Liu | 6-3 4-6 10-3 |
Semi-Finals | K. Day - C. Dolehide | defeat | M. Hontama - A. Zarytska | 6-4 6-1 |
Final | K. Day - C. Dolehide | defeated by | J. Hart - E. Shibahara | 4-6 6-2 13-11 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Roland Garros Junior Women's Doubles)
Summary : 4 Victories / 1 Defeats
Roland Garros Junior Women's Doubles from 1 June to 7 June 2015 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | C. Dolehide - K. Stewart | defeat | C. Muramatsu - O. Tjandramulia | 7-5 6-2 |
Round of 16 | C. Dolehide - K. Stewart | defeat | A. Bolsova Zadoinov - E. Ruse | 4-6 6-4 11-9 |
Quarter-Finals | C. Dolehide - K. Stewart | defeat | D. Galfi - F. Stollar | 7-5 4-6 10-5 |
Semi-Finals | C. Dolehide - K. Stewart | defeat | U. Arconada - N. Podoroska | 6-1 7-6 |
Final | C. Dolehide - K. Stewart | defeated by | M. Kolodziejová - M. Vondrousova | 6-0 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
US Open Junior Women's Doubles from 25 August to 7 September 2014 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | C. Dolehide - I. Neel | defeat | J. Cristian - E. Ruse | 7-6 4-6 10-3 |
Round of 16 | C. Dolehide - I. Neel | defeated by | V. Lapko - T. Mihalikova | 6-3 6-4 |