All sports Site

Menu

Luge : Prize list of the big competitions

You can access to the results of every competition by clicking the year. You have access to the detailed prize list by clicking the title of the competition. You can also obtain the prize list of all the events of the site by choosing an event in the left menu and by going on the tab prize list.

Olympic Games - Men's Single

2018  David Gleirscher
2014  Felix Loch
2010  Felix Loch
2006  Armin Zöggeler
2002  Armin Zöggeler
1998  Georg Hackl
1994  Georg Hackl
1992  Georg Hackl
1988  Jens Müller
1984  Paul Hildgartner
1980  Bernhard Glass
1976  Dettlef Günther
1972  Wolfgang Scheidel
1968  Manfred Schmid
1964  Thomas Köhler

Olympic Games - Women's Single

2018  Natalie Geisenberger
2014  Natalie Geisenberger
2010  Tatjana Hüfner
2006  Sylke Otto
2002  Sylke Otto
1998  Silke Kraushaar-Pielach
1994  Gerda Weissensteiner
1992  Doris Neuner
1988  Steffi Walter
1984  Steffi Walter
1980  Vera Zozulya
1976  Margit Schumann
1972  Anna-Maria Müller
1968  Erica Außendorfer-Lechner
1964  Ortrun Enderlein

World Championships - Men's Single

2017  Wolfgang Kindl
2016  Felix Loch
2015  Semen Pavlichenko
2013  Felix Loch
2012  Felix Loch
2011  Armin Zöggeler
2009  Felix Loch
2008  Felix Loch
2007  David Möller
2005  Armin Zöggeler
2004  David Möller
2003  Armin Zöggeler
2001  Armin Zöggeler
2000  Jens Müller
1999  Armin Zöggeler
1997  Georg Hackl
1996  Markus Prock
1995  Armin Zöggeler
1993  Wendel Suckow
1991  Arnold Huber
1990  Georg Hackl
1989  Georg Hackl
1987  Markus Prock
1985  Michael Walter
1983  Miroslav Zajonc
1981  Sergey Danilin
1979  Dettlef Günther
1978  Paul Hildgartner
1977  Hans Rinn
1975  Wolfram Fiedler
1974  Josef Fendt
1973  Hans Rinn
1971  Karl Brunner
1970  Josef Fendt
1969  Josef Festmantl
1967  Thomas Köhler
1965  Hans Plenk
1963  Fritz Nachmann
1962  Thomas Köhler
1961  Jerzy Wojnar
1960  Helmut Berndt
1959  Herbert Thaler
1958  Jerzy Wojnar
1957  Hans Schaller
1955  Tony Salvesen

World Championships - Women's Single

2017  Tatjana Hüfner
2016  Natalie Geisenberger
2015  Natalie Geisenberger
2013  Natalie Geisenberger
2012  Tatjana Hüfner
2011  Tatjana Hüfner
2009  Erin Hamlin
2008  Tatjana Hüfner
2007  Tatjana Hüfner
2005  Sylke Otto
2004  Silke Kraushaar-Pielach
2003  Sylke Otto
2001  Sylke Otto
2000  Sylke Otto
1999  Sonja Wiedemann
1997  Susi Erdmann
1996  Jana Bode
1995  Gabi Kohlisch
1993  Gerda Weissensteiner
1991  Susi Erdmann
1990  Gabi Kohlisch
1989  Susi Erdmann
1987  Cerstin Schmidt
1985  Steffi Walter
1983  Steffi Walter
1981  Melitta Sollmann
1979  Melitta Sollmann
1978  Vera Sosulya
1977  Margit Schumann
1975  Margit Schumann
1974  Margit Schumann
1973  Margit Schumann
1971  Elisabeth Demleitner
1970  Barbara Piecha
1969  Petra Tierlich
1967  Ortrun Enderlein
1965  Ortrun Enderlein
1963  Ilse Geisler
1962  Ilse Geisler
1961  Elisabeth Nagele
1960  Marie Isser
1959  Eleonore Lieber
1958  Maria Somczyezek
1957  Marie Isser
1955  Karla Kienzl

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved