All sports Site

Menu
Mountain Bike - Crocodil Trophy - 2016 - Detailed results

Mountain Bike - Crocodil Trophy - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Results 2016

Crocodil Trophy 2016

AustraliaAustralia - 22th October 2016 - 29th October 2016


Stage 1 - Smithfield - Smithfield - 33 km - 22th October 2016


1BELSébastien Carabin (BEL)Merida Wallonie-Vojo Mag1:52:39.8
2SWIUrs Huber (SWI)Team Bulls1:53:40.6
3AUTMatthias Grick (AUT)KTM Ebner Transporte Cycling Team Graz1:58:41.0
4BELMichiel Van Aelbroeck (BEL)Wmtb.be1:59:57.8
5NEDBas Peters (NED)Mijnbadliv/giant Offroad Team2:00:05.6
6AUTManuel Pliem (AUT)Team KTM-Rad.sport.szene2:00:45.0
7NEDStef De Louwere (NED)Veco Cycling Team2:09:10.3
8FRAFrédéric Ischard (FRA)Team Velochannel.com2:10:21.1
9AUSDaniel Beresford (AUS)Croc For Kids2:10:30.8
10BELJurgen De Witte (BEL)Cibel - Cebon2:12:09.5
11AUSLincoln Carolan (AUS)Astute Financial Racing2:13:12.9
12BELMichel Meysman (BEL)2:19:37.0
13AUSDylan Coppo (AUS)Corry Cycles Ace Raceing2:19:41.3
14AUSGarry James (AUS)Specialized Australia2:19:56.7
15NEDRobert De Louwere (NED)Veco Cycling Team2:21:00.0
16BELJurgen Devos (BEL)2:23:17.0
17AUSBart Duraj (AUS)Astute Financial Racing Team2:23:45.3
18AUSMartin Wisata (AUS)Il Pastaio / Rocky Trail Racing2:24:01.3
19AUTDaniel Schneider (AUT)2:24:02.8
20AUTThomas Wilhelm (AUT)Moutainbiker.at2:24:03.0
21AUSBrendon Skerke (AUS)Astute Financial Racing2:27:17.5
22BELAlice Pirard (BEL)Merida-Wallonie Mtb Team2:27:34.6
23NEDMark Vennix (NED)Vennix Mtb Racing2:28:18.9
24AUSBlake Coppo (AUS)Corry Cycles Ace Raceing2:28:19.4
25SPAPrat Santiago (SPA)Privalia2:28:20.4

Stage 2 - Cairns - Atherton - 99 km - 23th October 2016


1SWIUrs Huber (SWI)Team Bulls4:25:00.9
2BELSébastien Carabin (BEL)Merida Wallonie-Vojo Mag4:28:50.9
3AUTManuel Pliem (AUT)Team KTM-Rad.sport.szene4:40:06.5
4NEDBas Peters (NED)Mijnbadliv/giant Offroad Team4:43:16.1
5BELMichiel Van Aelbroeck (BEL)Wmtb.be4:43:35.3
6AUTMatthias Grick (AUT)KTM Ebner Transporte Cycling Team Graz5:06:02.0
7NEDStef De Louwere (NED)Veco Cycling Team5:16:24.0
8AUSLincoln Carolan (AUS)Astute Financial Racing5:21:12.3
9NEDAnnemiek Van Vleuten (NED)5:28:28.1
10BELJurgen De Witte (BEL)Cibel - Cebon5:32:49.1
11AUSDaniel Beresford (AUS)Croc For Kids5:41:01.0
12AUSGarry James (AUS)Specialized Australia5:41:44.0
13NEDRobert De Louwere (NED)Veco Cycling Team5:44:22.5
14AUTDaniel Schneider (AUT)5:46:06.2
15BELJurgen Devos (BEL)5:49:16.6
16FRAFrédéric Ischard (FRA)Team Velochannel.com5:51:12.5
17AUSDylan Coppo (AUS)Corry Cycles Ace Raceing5:53:49.2
18AUSTim Green (AUS)5:53:58.7
19BELAlice Pirard (BEL)Merida-Wallonie Mtb Team5:57:13.8
20BELBart Seynaeve (BEL)6:00:19.5
21PORPaulo Ferreira (POR)6:00:43.6
22AUTThomas Wilhelm (AUT)Moutainbiker.at6:04:51.5
23AUSClayton Locke (AUS)Il Pastaio / Rocky Trail Racing6:07:14.6
24AUSBart Duraj (AUS)Astute Financial Racing Team6:08:39.8
25AUSRuth Corset (AUS)6:13:05.3

Stage 3 - Atherton - Atherton - 59 km - 24th October 2016


1BELSébastien Carabin (BEL)Merida Wallonie-Vojo Mag3h01:40.2
2SWIUrs Huber (SWI)Team Bulls3h02:51.8
3AUTMatthias Grick (AUT)KTM Ebner Transporte Cycling Team Graz3h11:23.8
4BELMichiel Van Aelbroeck (BEL)Wmtb.be3h17:02.7
5AUTManuel Pliem (AUT)Team KTM-Rad.sport.szene3h17:03.4
6AUSDaniel Beresford (AUS)Croc For Kids3h22:05.5
7NEDBas Peters (NED)Mijnbadliv/giant Offroad Team3h23:23.3
8BELMichel Meysman (BEL)3h32:31.0
9NEDStef De Louwere (NED)Veco Cycling Team3h33:57.0
10BELBart Seynaeve (BEL)3h34:32.2
11BELJurgen De Witte (BEL)Cibel - Cebon3h35:52.3
12AUSLincoln Carolan (AUS)Astute Financial Racing3h41:14.1
13FRAFrédéric Ischard (FRA)Team Velochannel.com3h45:18.0
14BELBjorn De Roo (BEL)3h45:29.0
15AUSBart Duraj (AUS)Astute Financial Racing Team3h46:34.3
16AUSGarry James (AUS)Specialized Australia3h50:39.2
17AUSMartin Wisata (AUS)Il Pastaio / Rocky Trail Racing3h52:55.0
18AUSClayton Locke (AUS)Il Pastaio / Rocky Trail Racing3h52:55.3
19BELAlice Pirard (BEL)Merida-Wallonie Mtb Team3h52:56.3
20AUSBrendon Skerke (AUS)Astute Financial Racing4h03:50.4
21SPASergi Lanau (SPA)4h04:52.9
22BELJurgen Devos (BEL)4h06:46.0
23NEDAnnemiek Van Vleuten (NED)4h08:04.2
24AUTDaniel Schneider (AUT)4h09:12.3
25AUSAndrew Radcliffe (AUS)4h10:46.2

Stage 4 - Atherton - Atherton - 80 km - 25th October 2016


1SWIUrs Huber (SWI)Team Bulls3h28:17.8
2BELSébastien Carabin (BEL)Merida Wallonie-Vojo Mag3h28:20.9
3NEDBas Peters (NED)Mijnbadliv/giant Offroad Team3h33:41.6
4BELMichiel Van Aelbroeck (BEL)Wmtb.be3h35:44.8
5AUTMatthias Grick (AUT)KTM Ebner Transporte Cycling Team Graz3h39:55.4
6AUTManuel Pliem (AUT)Team KTM-Rad.sport.szene3h47:09.5
7NEDStef De Louwere (NED)Veco Cycling Team3h56:30.3
8BELMichel Meysman (BEL)4h01:06.4
9AUSDaniel Beresford (AUS)Croc For Kids4h02:33.5
10AUSLincoln Carolan (AUS)Astute Financial Racing4h03:53.8
11BELJurgen De Witte (BEL)Cibel - Cebon4h05:13.5
12FRAFrédéric Ischard (FRA)Team Velochannel.com4h14:40.4
13AUSBart Duraj (AUS)Astute Financial Racing Team4h20:58.8
14BELBart Seynaeve (BEL)4h24:55.9
15AUSGarry James (AUS)Specialized Australia4h26:31.7
16AUSClayton Locke (AUS)Il Pastaio / Rocky Trail Racing4h30:12.4
17AUTDaniel Schneider (AUT)4h30:30.4
18AUTThomas Wilhelm (AUT)Moutainbiker.at4h32:19.8
19BELJurgen Devos (BEL)4h39:17.6
20AUSBrendon Skerke (AUS)Astute Financial Racing4h40:21.8
21PORPaulo Ferreira (POR)4h43:17.5
22BELAlice Pirard (BEL)Merida-Wallonie Mtb Team4h44:59.0
23SPAPrat Santiago (SPA)Privalia4h45:26.8
24SPASergi Lanau (SPA)4h46:22.3
25NEDRobert De Louwere (NED)Veco Cycling Team4h54:20.4

Stage 5 - Atherton - Skybury Coffee Plantation - 137 km - 26th October 2016


1SWIUrs Huber (SWI)Team Bulls5h09:11.9
2BELSébastien Carabin (BEL)Merida Wallonie-Vojo Mag5h09:12.9
3NEDBas Peters (NED)Mijnbadliv/giant Offroad Team5h25:14.5
4AUTManuel Pliem (AUT)Team KTM-Rad.sport.szene5h25:15.0
5BELMichiel Van Aelbroeck (BEL)Wmtb.be5h25:15.5
6NEDStef De Louwere (NED)Veco Cycling Team5h25:56.8
7AUTMatthias Grick (AUT)KTM Ebner Transporte Cycling Team Graz5h58:13.4
8BELMichel Meysman (BEL)6h04:05.2
9FRAFrédéric Ischard (FRA)Team Velochannel.com6h13:09.2
10BELBart Seynaeve (BEL)6h17:10.9
11AUSBart Duraj (AUS)Astute Financial Racing Team6h17:52.8
12BELBjorn De Roo (BEL)6h24:44.2
13AUSMartin Wisata (AUS)Il Pastaio / Rocky Trail Racing6h25:07.1
14AUSBrendon Skerke (AUS)Astute Financial Racing6h25:19.8
15AUTHerbert Lehner (AUT)6h25:42.9
16AUSGarry James (AUS)Specialized Australia6h27:36.3
17BELJurgen Devos (BEL)6h32:17.7
18BELAlice Pirard (BEL)Merida-Wallonie Mtb Team6h35:25.2
19AUSRuth Corset (AUS)6h35:41.7
20AUTDaniel Schneider (AUT)6h35:55.5
21BELJurgen De Witte (BEL)Cibel - Cebon6h37:18.2
22AUSLincoln Carolan (AUS)Astute Financial Racing6h38:00.0
23AUSClayton Locke (AUS)Il Pastaio / Rocky Trail Racing6h42:00.6
24SPAPrat Santiago (SPA)Privalia6h42:16.4
25PORPaulo Ferreira (POR)6h44:13.7

Stage 6 - Skybury Coffee Plantation - Wetlands - 67 km - 27th October 2016


1NEDStef De Louwere (NED)Veco Cycling Team1h31:28.8
2NEDAnnemiek Van Vleuten (NED)1h32:23.9
3BELMichel Meysman (BEL)1h34:45.2
4BELSébastien Carabin (BEL)Merida Wallonie-Vojo Mag1h34:52.2
5SWIUrs Huber (SWI)Team Bulls1h34:52.3
6AUTMatthias Grick (AUT)KTM Ebner Transporte Cycling Team Graz1h35:00.5
7BELMichiel Van Aelbroeck (BEL)Wmtb.be1h35:04.7
8AUTManuel Pliem (AUT)Team KTM-Rad.sport.szene1h35:08.6
9NEDBas Peters (NED)Mijnbadliv/giant Offroad Team1h35:10.7
10FRAFrédéric Ischard (FRA)Team Velochannel.com1h35:17.1
11BELJurgen De Witte (BEL)Cibel - Cebon1h35:33.8
12AUSDaniel Beresford (AUS)Croc For Kids1h35:40.0
13BELBjorn De Roo (BEL)1h36:09.0
14AUSLincoln Carolan (AUS)Astute Financial Racing1h38:12.0
15BELBart Seynaeve (BEL)1h38:14.3
16AUSBart Duraj (AUS)Astute Financial Racing Team1h38:17.7
17BELJurgen Devos (BEL)1h39:14.8
18AUSBrendon Skerke (AUS)Astute Financial Racing1h39:33.9
19AUTDaniel Schneider (AUT)1h39:43.0
20PORPaulo Ferreira (POR)1h39:59.8
21NEDRobert De Louwere (NED)Veco Cycling Team1h40:23.9
22AUSRuth Corset (AUS)1h40:50.6
23NEDMark Vennix (NED)Vennix Mtb Racing1h40:53.0
24SPAPrat Santiago (SPA)Privalia1h42:11.7
25AUSGarry James (AUS)Specialized Australia1h42:40.6

Stage 7 - Skybury Coffee Plantation - Wetherby Station - 101 km - 28th October 2016


1SWIUrs Huber (SWI)Team Bulls3h25:57.0
2BELSébastien Carabin (BEL)Merida Wallonie-Vojo Mag3h25:58.0
3NEDBas Peters (NED)Mijnbadliv/giant Offroad Team3h26:50.0
4BELMichiel Van Aelbroeck (BEL)Wmtb.be3h26:50.0
5AUTManuel Pliem (AUT)Team KTM-Rad.sport.szene3h27:47.0
6AUTMatthias Grick (AUT)KTM Ebner Transporte Cycling Team Graz3h27:52.0
7BELMichel Meysman (BEL)3h41:20.0
8NEDAnnemiek Van Vleuten (NED)3h41:21.0
9AUSDaniel Beresford (AUS)Croc For Kids3h41:21.0
10BELJurgen De Witte (BEL)Cibel - Cebon3h41:22.0
11NEDStef De Louwere (NED)Veco Cycling Team3h55:27.9
12FRAFrédéric Ischard (FRA)Team Velochannel.com3h56:20.3
13NEDRobert De Louwere (NED)Veco Cycling Team3h56:46.9
14BELBart Seynaeve (BEL)3h57:50.2
15AUTDaniel Schneider (AUT)3h58:52.9
16AUSVratislav Rehola (AUS)3h59:09.9
17AUSBart Duraj (AUS)Astute Financial Racing Team3h59:30.4
18AUSRuth Corset (AUS)3h59:32.4
19AUSLincoln Carolan (AUS)Astute Financial Racing3h59:43.5
20BELAlice Pirard (BEL)Merida-Wallonie Mtb Team4h01:46.4
21AUSBrendon Skerke (AUS)Astute Financial Racing4h01:47.0
22AUSGarry James (AUS)Specialized Australia4h01:50.1
23PORPaulo Ferreira (POR)4h08:27.3
24NEDMark Vennix (NED)Vennix Mtb Racing4h09:32.8
25BELBjorn De Roo (BEL)4h09:33.7

General classification - 29th October 2016


1SWIUrs Huber (SWI)Team Bulls23h52:51.6
2BELSébastien Carabin (BEL)Merida Wallonie-Vojo Mag23h54:39.6
3BELMichiel Van Aelbroeck (BEL)Wmtb.be24h58:44.0
4NEDBas Peters (NED)Mijnbadliv/giant Offroad Team25h03:57.0
5AUTManuel Pliem (AUT)Team KTM-Rad.sport.szene25h09:20.6
6AUTMatthias Grick (AUT)KTM Ebner Transporte Cycling Team Graz25h53:09.6
7NEDStef De Louwere (NED)Veco Cycling Team26h48:10.5
8AUSDaniel Beresford (AUS)Croc For Kids28h21:38.2
9AUSLincoln Carolan (AUS)Astute Financial Racing28h38:23.4
10BELJurgen De Witte (BEL)Cibel - Cebon28h39:13.0
11FRAFrédéric Ischard (FRA)Team Velochannel.com28h47:04.2
12BELMichel Meysman (BEL)28h47:27.7
13BELBart Seynaeve (BEL)29h27:28.6
14AUSGarry James (AUS)Specialized Australia29h39:09.8
15AUSBart Duraj (AUS)Astute Financial Racing Team29h40:41.5
16AUTDaniel Schneider (AUT)30h12:18.8
17BELAlice Pirard (BEL)Merida-Wallonie Mtb Team30h34:45.0
18BELJurgen Devos (BEL)30h35:03.7
19AUSBrendon Skerke (AUS)Astute Financial Racing30h47:10.7
20AUSClayton Locke (AUS)Il Pastaio / Rocky Trail Racing30h54:02.5
21NEDRobert De Louwere (NED)Veco Cycling Team30h58:30.3
22AUSMartin Wisata (AUS)Il Pastaio / Rocky Trail Racing31h06:14.3
23PORPaulo Ferreira (POR)31h07:08.1
24AUTThomas Wilhelm (AUT)Moutainbiker.at31h14:07.5
25NEDAnnemiek Van Vleuten (NED)31h19:00.2
26BELBjorn De Roo (BEL)31h19:18.9
27SPAPrat Santiago (SPA)Privalia31h23:55.6
28AUSRuth Corset (AUS)31h41:12.4
29SPASergi Lanau (SPA)31h52:58.7
30AUTHerbert Lehner (AUT)32h37:27.5
31AUSBlake Coppo (AUS)Corry Cycles Ace Raceing32h59:30.0
32AUTMarkus Dorner (AUT)33h26:00.5
33AUSAndrew Radcliffe (AUS)33h27:27.6
34SPAIgnacio Sopesens (SPA)33h48:56.1
35AUSDylan Coppo (AUS)Corry Cycles Ace Raceing33h49:00.4
36AUSAnita Narula (AUS)34h00:52.0
37NEDMark Vennix (NED)Vennix Mtb Racing34h05:08.4
38GERThomas Bittl (GER)34h24:29.5
39USARobert Spies (USA)34h45:36.3
40USAChristopher Latura (USA)35h17:50.2
41SPALucas Carne (SPA)35h17:57.6
42AUSDarren Cousins (AUS)35h44:36.0
43AUSSarah Kaehler (AUS)Astute Financial Racing Team36h14:41.7
44AUSJoanne Koy (AUS)36h25:01.6
45NEDFrans Fluitsma (NED)36h31:15.8
46AUTKarl Jagerhofer (AUT)37h36:57.4
47AUSSteven Brown (AUS)Il Pastaio / Rocky Trail Racing37h42:59.0
48USACarl Russell (USA)37h58:48.5
49NEDAnouk Timmer (NED)38h03:15.5
50GERMichael Woszczyk (GER)39h12:44.1
51AUSCameron Mead (AUS)39h26:18.2
52AUSJohn O'Callaghan (AUS)39h41:04.5
53SPADavid Dominguez Casas (SPA)39h42:03.8
54AUSAndrew Tanner (AUS)40h06:25.5
55BELJan Buelens (BEL)43h22:08.1
56AUSRichard Fear (AUS)44h02:44.8
57SINMeng Yam Pang (SIN)44h07:55.4
58SINChoon Yen Choey (SIN)44h35:52.7
59AUSMichelle Newstead (AUS)44h41:17.9
60DENSimon Kjaer Jakobsen (DEN)44h49:03.6
61CANSamantha Phillips (CAN)47h06:37.6
62BELMickel Denissen (BEL)47h13:04.5
63AUSJason Mayne (AUS)47h58:14.6

Stage 8 - Wetherby Station - Port Douglas - 30 km - 29th October 2016


1SWIUrs Huber (SWI)Team Bulls0h52:59.3
2BELSébastien Carabin (BEL)Merida Wallonie-Vojo Mag0h53:04.7
3BELMichiel Van Aelbroeck (BEL)Wmtb.be0h55:13.2
4AUTMatthias Grick (AUT)KTM Ebner Transporte Cycling Team Graz0h56:01.5
5AUTManuel Pliem (AUT)Team KTM-Rad.sport.szene0h56:05.6
6NEDBas Peters (NED)Mijnbadliv/giant Offroad Team0h56:15.2
7NEDStef De Louwere (NED)Veco Cycling Team0h59:15.4
8AUSDaniel Beresford (AUS)Croc For Kids0h59:16.1
9FRAFrédéric Ischard (FRA)Team Velochannel.com1h00:45.6
10BELMichel Meysman (BEL)1h01:51.0
11NEDRobert De Louwere (NED)Veco Cycling Team1h02:34.7
12AUSLincoln Carolan (AUS)Astute Financial Racing1h02:54.8
13NEDAnnemiek Van Vleuten (NED)1h03:45.6
14AUSMartin Wisata (AUS)Il Pastaio / Rocky Trail Racing1h04:22.0
15AUSDylan Coppo (AUS)Corry Cycles Ace Raceing1h04:28.1
16AUSBart Duraj (AUS)Astute Financial Racing Team1h05:02.4
17BELBart Seynaeve (BEL)1h05:11.6
18AUSRuth Corset (AUS)1h05:30.1
19BELBjorn De Roo (BEL)1h05:36.9
20SPAPrat Santiago (SPA)Privalia1h05:46.7
21SPASergi Lanau (SPA)1h06:33.1
22AUSBrendon Skerke (AUS)Astute Financial Racing1h06:42.3
23HKGOliver Lee (HKG)1h06:53.1
24NEDMark Vennix (NED)Vennix Mtb Racing1h07:23.9
25PORPaulo Ferreira (POR)1h07:47.8

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved