All sports Site

Menu
 

Mountain Bike - La Bresse - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2012

La Bresse 2012

FranceFrance - 19th May 2012 - 20th May 2012


Men's Olympic Cross Country U23 - 19th May 2012


1AUTAlexander Gehbauer (AUT)KTM1:22:24
2GERMarkus Schulte-Lünzum (GER)Focus MIG Team0:01:37
3SWIMatthias Stirnemann (SWI)Thömus Racing Team0:02:01
4CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Merida Biking Team0:02:06
5ITADaniele Braidot (ITA)0:02:50
6NEDMichiel Van Der Heijden (NED)Rabobank Giant Offroad Team0:03:29
7GERJulian Schelb (GER)Lexware-Racing-Team0:03:53
8ITANicholas Pettina (ITA)0:03:57
9GERChristian Pfäffle (GER)Team Rothaus Poison Bikes0:04:06
10ITAGerhard Kerschbaumer (ITA)Tx Active Bianchi0:04:31
11COLJhonnatan Botero Villegas (COL)Giant Italia Team0:05:04
12BELBart De Vocht (BEL)V.Z.W. Goeman Scott Cycling Team0:05:11
13BELDidier Bats (BEL)0:05:16
14SWIMirco Widmer (SWI)Giant Swiss SR - Suntour0:05:20
15SWIReto Indergand (SWI)BMC Mountainbike Racing Team0:05:30
16FRAMaxime Urruty (FRA)Bikepark.ch Scott0:05:38
17UKRDmytro Titarenko (UKR)ISD MTB Team0:05:40
18RUSIvan Smirnov (RUS)Team Protek0:05:43
19CZEMarek Rauchfuss (CZE)S&H Superior MTB Team0:05:47
20GERMartin Gluth (GER)0:06:00
21SWEOlof Jonsson (SWE)Team Fujibikes Rockets0:06:01
22FRAJordan Sarrou (FRA)Lapierre International0:06:12
23SWILukas Loretz (SWI)Giant Swiss SR - Suntour0:06:28
24SWIRoger Walder (SWI)Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team0:06:39
25GBRGrant Ferguson (GBR)British National Team0:06:44
26RSARourke Croeser (RSA)Orange Monkey-Cannondale0:06:54
27SPAJose Maria Sanchez Ruiz (SPA)0:07:00
28CANEvan Guthrie (CAN)Canada0:07:02
29USAHoward Grotts (USA)Specialized Racings.t.
30FRAMarvin Gruget (FRA)Look - Beaumes De Venise0:07:22
31AUTGregor Raggl (AUT)0:07:27
32GERMarcel Fleschhut (GER)0:07:35
33CZETomás Paprstka (CZE)0:07:58
34BELRuben Scheire (BEL)Bh - Sr Suntour - Peisey Vallandry0:08:24
35GERSimon Stiebjahn (GER)0:08:35
36SWIEmilien Barben (SWI)0:08:38
37BELJeff Luyten (BEL)Versluys Team0:08:40
38NZLDirk Peters (NZL)s.t.
39USARussell Finsterwald (USA)Subaru - Trek0:08:52
40NORTruls Engen Korsaeth (NOR)0:09:05
41USAKerry Werner (USA)Focus MIG Team0:09:27
42FRAThomas Lapeyrie (FRA)Lapierre International0:09:41
43GERDavid Simon (GER)0:09:43
44SWIMarc Stutzmann (SWI)0:10:08
45FRAHugo Drechou (FRA)Team Newcycling0:10:23
46GERLouis Wolf (GER)0:10:33
47HUNZsolt Juhász (HUN)Euroone-Waberer's-Cube MTB Team0:11:01
48NZLSamuel Shaw (NZL)0:11:22
49SWIStefan Peter (SWI)MTB Kader Zentralschweiz0:11:37
50AUTManfred Zöger (AUT)0:11:52
51AUSMichael Crosbie (AUS)0:12:00
52NEDRens De Bruin (NED)Feenstra Stevens Bike Team0:12:01
53BELFabrice Mels (BEL)Salcano Factory Team0:12:02
54GERMaximilian Holz (GER)0:12:04
55NEDErik Groen (NED)Feenstra Stevens Bike Team0:12:48
56GBRSebastian Batchelor (GBR)0:13:08
57GBRSteven James (GBR)0:13:18
58CANEvan Mcneely (CAN)Canada0:13:30
59GERChristopher Platt (GER)Notebooksbilliger.De Team0:13:41
60UKRAnton Liyubuy (UKR)0:13:42
61SPAAdria Noguera Soldevila (SPA)0:14:00
62SWIRick Reimann (SWI)0:14:19
63ITAMartino Di Pierdomenico (ITA)Hard Rock Canossa Merida0:14:58
64RUSTimofei Ivanov (RUS)0:15:37

Men's Olympic Cross Country - 20th May 2012


1FRAJulien Absalon (FRA)Orbea Racing Team1:37:33
2CZEJaroslav Kulhavy (CZE)Specialized Racing0:00:07
3SWIRalph Naef (SWI)Multivan Merida Biking Team0:00:40
4SWIFlorian Vogel (SWI)Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team0:01:24
5SWIFabian Giger (SWI)Rabobank Giant Offroad Team0:01:41
6SWIChristoph Sauser (SWI)Specialized Racing0:02:08
7FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)0:02:20
8FRAMaxime Marotte (FRA)BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry0:02:35
9CANMax Plaxton (CAN)0:02:51
10SWILukas Flückiger (SWI)Trek World Racing0:03:20
11SPAJose Antonio Hermida Ramos (SPA)Multivan Merida Biking Team0:03:24
12GERManuel Fumic (GER)Cannondale Factory Racing Team0:03:45
13SWIMartin Gujan (SWI)Cannondale Factory Racing Team0:03:46
14SPACarlos Coloma Nicolás (SPA)Wildwolf - Trek Pro Racing0:04:15
15SWIMatthias Flückiger (SWI)Trek World Racing0:04:42
16SPASergio Mantecon Guttierrez (SPA)Wildwolf - Trek Pro Racing0:05:32
17FRAStéphane Tempier (FRA)Tx Active Bianchi0:05:43
18GERWolfram Kurschat (GER)Topeak Ergon Racing Team0:05:46
19NEDRudi Van Houts (NED)Multivan Merida Biking Team0:05:47
20ITAMartino Fruet (ITA)0:05:51
21AUSDaniel Mcconnell (AUS)0:06:05
22SWIMartin Fanger (SWI)Giant Swiss SR - Suntour0:06:08
23SWEEmil Lindgren (SWE)Rabobank Giant Offroad Team0:06:10
24RSABurry Stander (RSA)Specialized Racing0:06:21
25GBRLiam Killeen (GBR)Giant Factory Off-Road Team0:06:26
26GERJochen Käss (GER)Multivan Merida Biking Team0:06:52
27USAJeremiah Bishop (USA)Cannondale Factory Racing Team0:06:54
28POLMarek Konwa (POL)Milka-Superior MTB Racing Team0:06:59
29JPNKohei Yamamoto (JPN)Specialized Racing0:07:05
30HUNAndrás Parti (HUN)Euroone-Waberer's-Cube MTB Team0:07:24
31SWIJürg Graf (SWI)Bskgraf Rollmat-Koba MTB Team0:07:37
32SPAIvan Alvarez Gutierrez (SPA)Elettroveneta - Corratec0:07:44
33AUTKarl Markt (AUT)Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team0:07:59
34USASamuel Schultz (USA)Subaru - Trek0:08:06
35AUSChris Jongewaard (AUS)Milka-Superior MTB Racing Team0:08:28
36USAStephen Ettinger (USA)BMC Mountainbike Racing Team0:08:55
37ITAMichele Casagrande (ITA)Elettroveneta - Corratec0:09:33
38SWISepp Freiburghaus (SWI)Thömus Racing Team0:09:50
39FRAFabien Canal (FRA)GT Skoda Chamonix0:09:59
40ITAAndrea Tiberi (ITA)Torpado Surfing Shop0:10:02
41NEDHenk Jaap Moorlag (NED)Rabobank Giant Offroad Team0:10:07
42CZEMilan Spesny (CZE)S&H Superior MTB Team0:10:16
43AUSLachlan Norris (AUS)Giant Factory Off-Road Teams.t.
44GBRDavid Fletcher (GBR)Orange Monkey-Cannondale0:10:18
45BELKevin Van Hoovels (BEL)Versluys Team0:10:24
46SWINicola Rohrbach (SWI)0:10:38
47USAJeremy Horgan-kobelski (USA)Subaru - Trek0:10:44
48ARGCatriel Andres Soto (ARG)Wildwolf - Trek Pro Racing0:10:59
49FRAAlexis Chenevier (FRA)Scott Les Saisies0:11:10
50USATodd Wells (USA)Specialized Racing0:11:11
51POLMarek Galinski (POL)JGB - 2 Professional MTB Team0:11:29
52USAAdam Craig (USA)Rabobank Giant Offroad Team0:11:37
53UKRSerhiy Rysenko (UKR)Isd MTB Team0:12:01
54ITAUmberto Carlo Corti (ITA)Team CBE Tecnoimpianti A.S.D.0:12:22
55PORRuben Almeida (POR)0:12:28
56AUTHannes Metzler (AUT)0:12:32
57SWIJérémy Huguenin (SWI)Giant Swiss SR - Suntour0:12:34
58POLPiotr Brzozka (POL)JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team0:12:44
59NAMMarc Bassingthwaighte (NAM)0:12:52
60AUTUwe Hochenwarter (AUT)Muskelkater Genesis Team0:12:58
61ISRShlomi Haimy (ISR)Focus MIG Team0:13:35
62BELKevin Pauwels (BEL)0:14:42

Men's Olympic Cross Country - Junior - 20th May 2012


1FRAVictor Koretzky (FRA)Bikepark.Ch Craft1:15:20
2SWIDominic Zumstein (SWI)Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team0:00:13
3FRATitouan Carod (FRA)Scott Les Saisies0:00:17
4SWIAndri Frischknecht (SWI)Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team0:00:46
5FRAAntoine Bouqueret (FRA)France0:01:25
6FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Definitive Spectra.Tec ASPTT0:02:43
7USAKeegan Swenson (USA)Cannondale Factory Racing Teams.t.
8NOREirik Sverdrup Augdal (NOR)Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet0:02:47
9SWIManuel Fasnacht (SWI)Fischer Junior MTB Team0:02:59
10BELKevin Panhuyzen (BEL)Belgium0:03:15
11ITABeltain Schmid (ITA)Italy0:03:38
12FRARaphael Gay (FRA)France0:04:07
13NORFredrik Fang Liland (NOR)Merida NTG0:04:25
14NEDJesper Slik (NED)Feenstra Stevens Bike Team0:04:36
15JPNToki Sawada (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team0:05:04
16SWIMarcel Guerrini (SWI)Focus MIG Team0:05:23
17SWIEnea Vetsch (SWI)Bskgraf Rollmat-Koba MTB Team0:05:24
18BELBoris Cara (BEL)Houffalize-Granville Team0:05:28
19BELMathieu Dehaeze (BEL)Versluys Team0:05:52
20POLPiotr Konwa (POL)Poland0:06:09
21DENNiels Rasmussen (DEN)Denmark0:06:11
22FRAArnaud Cannau (FRA)Aix VTT Thrifty0:06:13
23ITAAlberto Rossi (ITA)Italy0:06:31
24FRAVincent Matz (FRA)France0:06:40
25GERGeorg Egger (GER)Germany0:06:53
26RUSAlexey Lomilov (RUS)Russian Federation0:06:59
27FRAThomas Griot (FRA)R - VTT Morillons.t.
28ITADenis Fumarola (ITA)Italy0:07:15
29SPAJavier Cerdeño Rodriguez (SPA)Spain0:07:20
30SWIManuel Boog (SWI)Switzerland0:07:27
31BELNicolas Scheire (BEL)Belgiums.t.
32FRAFlorian Trigo (FRA)Houffalize-Granville Team0:07:28
33UKROleksii Zavolokin (UKR)Isd MTB Team0:07:38
34FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)Aix VTT Thrifty0:07:54
35CZEMartin Fusek (CZE)Czech Republic0:08:05
36ITANadir Colledani (ITA)Italy0:08:43
37AUTMax Foidl (AUT)Muskelkater Genesis Team0:08:55
38GERMartin Frey (GER)Team Bulls0:09:01
39AUTElias Hagspiel (AUT)Austria0:09:07
40USARichard Cypress Gorry (USA)United States Of America0:09:19
41FRANicolas Le Roy (FRA)Aix VTT Thrifty0:09:23
42SWIDominic Grab (SWI)Switzerland0:09:29
43UKRArtem Shevtsov (UKR)Ukraine0:09:35
44NEDKjell Van Den Boogert (NED)Netherlands0:09:38
45SWIRomain Bannwart (SWI)Switzerland0:09:44
46ISROmer Shubi (ISR)Israel0:10:06
47FRABastien Michaud (FRA)Haut-Jura VTT0:10:25
48ITAFederico Barri (ITA)Italy0:10:38
49NORKarl Henrik Nordbakken (NOR)Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet0:10:53
50GERSimon Schilli (GER)JB Felt Team0:11:20
51GERPhilipp Bertsch (GER)Germany0:11:30
52ITAAlessandro Repetti (ITA)Italy0:11:35
53AUTFabian Costa (AUT)Austria0:11:38
54CZEMartin Stosek (CZE)Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team0:11:43
55GBRMichael Thompson (GBR)Great Britain0:12:05
56CZELudek Seller (CZE)Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team0:12:17
57BELErno Mc Crae (BEL)V.Z.W. Goeman Scott Cycling Team0:12:23
58SWIMaurus Duerr (SWI)Switzerland0:12:26
59BELNicolas Daniels (BEL)Merida Wallonie Mountain Bike Team0:12:27
60NEDLehvi Braam (NED)Netherlands0:12:30
61BELMathias Cloostermans (BEL)Belgium0:12:31
62SWIUlisse Fieschi (SWI)JB Felt Team0:12:34
63SWISimon Vitzthum (SWI)Switzerland0:12:36
64SPAJose Antonio Barroso Roque (SPA)Spains.t.
65BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Merida Wallonie Mountain Bike Team0:13:10
66ITAStefano Valdrighi (ITA)Hard Rock Canossa Meridas.t.
67BELBram Cools (BEL)V.Z.W. Goeman Scott Cycling Team0:13:39
68RUSNikita Fedorov (RUS)Russian Federation0:13:47
69SWIAndrin Beeli (SWI)Bskgraf Rollmat-Koba MTB Team0:13:52
70NEDJarno Weemaes (NED)Trek-KMC Trade Team0:13:56
71FRAClément Desjardins (FRA)Veloroc Lapierre0:13:57
72RUSAlexander Krasnov (RUS)Russian Federation0:13:58
73GBRIain Paton (GBR)Great Britain0:14:05
74DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Denmark0:14:16
75BRANicolas Sessler (BRA)Brasil0:14:19
76NEDRoy Beukers (NED)Feenstra Stevens Bike Team0:14:21
77SWINicolas Fischer (SWI)Tropical Solothurn0:14:27
78GBRAlex Baker (GBR)Orange Monkey-Cannondale0:14:34
79RUSEvgeny Titov (RUS)Russian Federation0:14:41
80SPADiego Gonzalez Calderon (SPA)Spain0:14:46
81SWEJohan Widen (SWE)Sweden0:14:55
82FRAMorgan Pozza (FRA)France - B0:14:58
83GEROliver Herzig (GER)Tropical Solothurn0:14:59
84SWILars Hubacher (SWI)Bskgraf Rollmat-Koba MTB Team0:15:24
85ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel0:16:16

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved