All sports Site

Menu
Short Track - Olympic Games - 2017/2018

Short Track - Olympic Games - 2017/2018

Choice of a season :

Republic of Korea

Results Women

Olympic Games - Results Women 2017/2018

Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea - Pyeong Chang - 10th February 2018 - 23th February 2018


Women's 500 m - 13th February 2018 - 11:44


1ITAArianna Fontana (ITA)
2NEDYara van Kerkhof (NED)
3CANKim Boutin (CAN)
4GBRElise Christie (GBR)
5RUSSofia Prosvirnova (RUS)
6KORMin-jeong Choi (KOR)
7CHNChunyu Qu (CHN)
8CHNKexin Fan (CHN)
9ITAMartina Valcepina (ITA)
10HUNAndrea Keszler (HUN)
11POLNatalia Maliszewska (POL)
12CHNYutong Han (CHN)
13HUNPetra Jaszapati (HUN)
14USAMaame Biney (USA)
15GERAnna Seidel (GER)
16CANMarianne St-Gelais (CAN)
17KORSuk-hee Shim (KOR)
18GERBianca Walter (GER)
19KORA-lang Kim (KOR)
20NEDLara van Ruijven (NED)
21USALana Gehring (USA)
22FRATifany Huot Marchand (FRA)
23RUSEmina Malagich (RUS)
24GBRKathryn Thomson (GBR)
25FRAVéronique Pierron (FRA)
26KAZAnastassiya Krestova (KAZ)
27ITALucia Peretti (ITA)
28POLMagdalena Warakomska (POL)
29JPNSumire Kikuchi (JPN)
30NEDSuzanne Schulting (NED)

Women's 1500 m - 17th February 2018 - 11:00


1KORMin-jeong Choi (KOR)
2CHNJinyu Li (CHN)
3CANKim Boutin (CAN)
4KORA-lang Kim (KOR)
5NEDJorien ter Mors (NED)
6HUNPetra Jaszapati (HUN)
7ITAArianna Fontana (ITA)
8CHNYang Zhou (CHN)
9CHNYutong Han (CHN)
10NEDSuzanne Schulting (NED)
11JPNSumire Kikuchi (JPN)
12ITAMartina Valcepina (ITA)
13FRAVéronique Pierron (FRA)
14GBRCharlotte Gilmartin (GBR)
15AUSDeanna Lockett (AUS)
16GERAnna Seidel (GER)
17GBRElise Christie (GBR)
18CANMarianne St-Gelais (CAN)
19CANValerie Maltais (CAN)
20POLMagdalena Warakomska (POL)
21RUSSofia Prosvirnova (RUS)
22KAZIong A Kim (KAZ)
23FRATifany Huot Marchand (FRA)
24CZEMichaela Sejpalová (CZE)
25GBRKathryn Thomson (GBR)
26USALana Gehring (USA)
27GERBianca Walter (GER)
28SINCheyenne Goh (SIN)
29KORSuk-hee Shim (KOR)
30JPNShione Kaminaga (JPN)
31USAMaame Biney (USA)

Women's 3000 m Relay - 20th February 2018 - 12:33


1KOR Republic of Korea (Yu-bin Lee, Ye-jin Kim, Suk-hee Shim, A-lang Kim, Min-jeong Choi)
2ITA Italy (Martina Valcepina, Cecilia Maffei, Lucia Peretti, Arianna Fontana)
3NED Netherlands (Jorien ter Mors, Suzanne Schulting, Lara van Ruijven, Yara van Kerkhof)
4HUN Hungary (Bernadett Heidum, Zsofia Konya, Andrea Keszler, Sára Bácskai, Petra Jaszapati)
5OAR Olympic Athlete From Russia (Emina Malagich, Ekaterina Efremenkova, Sofia Prosvirnova, Ekaterina Konstantinova)
6JPN Japan (Shione Kaminaga, Yuki Kikuchi, Hitomi Saito, Sumire Kikuchi, Ayuko Ito)
7CHN China (Chunyu Qu, Kexin Fan, Yang Zhou, Jinyu Li, Yutong Han)
8CAN Canada (Marianne St-Gelais, Valerie Maltais, Kim Boutin, Kasandra Bradette, Jamie Macdonald)

Women's 1000 m - 22th February 2018 - 12:30


1NEDSuzanne Schulting (NED)
2CANKim Boutin (CAN)
3ITAArianna Fontana (ITA)
4KORMin-jeong Choi (KOR)
5KORA-lang Kim (KOR)
6KORSuk-hee Shim (KOR)
7CANValerie Maltais (CAN)
8CHNChunyu Qu (CHN)
9CHNJinyu Li (CHN)
10RUSEkaterina Efremenkova (RUS)
11CANMarianne St-Gelais (CAN)
12POLMagdalena Warakomska (POL)
13NEDLara van Ruijven (NED)
14NEDYara van Kerkhof (NED)
15FRAVéronique Pierron (FRA)
16JPNHitomi Saito (JPN)
17HUNAndrea Keszler (HUN)
18GERBianca Walter (GER)
19KAZIong A Kim (KAZ)
20JPNSumire Kikuchi (JPN)
21KAZAnastassiya Krestova (KAZ)
22USAJessica Kooreman (USA)
23GBRCharlotte Gilmartin (GBR)
24HUNPetra Jaszapati (HUN)
25GBRKathryn Thomson (GBR)
26ITACynthia Mascitto (ITA)

Results Men

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved