All sports Site
All sports Site
Ukraine - 24 February 1999
Solomiya Brateyko (born 24 February 1999) is a table tennis player who competes internationally for Ukraine. She plays her last match during the round of 64 of the Women's European Championships 2022. She is actualy 101th of ITTF World Ranking Women.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's European Championships from 13 August to 21 August 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Dora Madarasz | 4-1 (11-6, 11-4, 11-6, 8-11, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 4 Defeats
European Olympic Qualification - Women - Qualifications from 21 April to 25 April 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | defeat | Nathalie Marchetti | 4-0 (11-7, 11-4, 12-10, 11-8) | |
Group D | defeat | Galia Dvorak | 4-2 ( 14-12, 11-7, 11-4, 9-11, 9-11, 11-7) | |
Stage 1 - Round of 16 | defeat | Giorgia Piccolin | 4-2 (6-11, 8-11, 11-7, 9 , 11-5, 11-9) | |
Stage 1 - Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Prithika Pavade | 4-1 (11-5, 11-7, 4-11, 11-5, 11-7) | |
Stage 2 - Round of 16 | defeated by | Sarah De Nutte | 4-2 (11-5, 11-9, 7-11, 11-9, 4-11, 11-9) | |
Women's European Championships from 23 June to 27 June 2021 | ||||
Group 17 | defeat | Emilija Riliskyte | 3-1 (11-8, 5-11, 11-4, 11-3) | |
Group 17 | defeat | Biljana Mladenova | 3-1 (11-4, 10-12, 11-4, 11-3) | |
Group 17 | defeat | Sibel Altinkaya | 3-1 (11-9, 6-11, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Round of 64 | defeat | Szandra Pergel | 4-1 (11-7, 12-10, 9-11, 11-5, 11-1) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Fu Yu | 4-3 (11-7, 12-14, 9-11, 11-5, 10-12, 11-5, 11-7) | |
European Championships Women - Teams from 28 September to 3 October 2021 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Rita Fins | 3-1 (11-5,11-2,7-11,11-7) | |
Women's World Championships from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Rui Xuan Goi | 4-3 (9-11, 5-11, 12-10, 11-9, 11-8, 5-11, 11-5) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's Junior European Championships from 4 March to 8 March 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Prithika Pavade | 4-1 (11-3, 13-11, 7-11, 11-6, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's World Championships from 21 April to 28 April 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Miyu Kato | 4-0 (11-5, 11-9, 11-6, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's Polish Open from 14 March to 18 March 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Charlotte Carey | 4 - 3 (11-6, 11-8, 6-11, 11-5, 7-11, 8-11, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 4 Defeats
Women's Belarus Open from 15 March to 19 March 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Honoka Hashimoto | 4-0 | |
Women's Slovenian Open from 26 April to 30 April 2017 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Matilda Ekholm | 4-2 | |
Women's World Championships from 29 May to 5 June 2017 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Kyungah Kim | 4-0 (11-4, 11-7, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Women's Junior World Championships from 26 November to 3 December 2017 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Daria Shadrina | 4 - 2 (9-11, 2-11, 11-8, 11-6, 11-2, 11-4) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's Belarus Open from 7 September to 11 September 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Viktoria Pavlovich | 4-2 (5-11, 11-6, 11-7, 7-11, 11-7, 11-4) |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Women's European Championships - Doubles from 13 August to 21 August 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | I. Malobabic - S. Brateyko | defeated by | K. Mischek - T. Ho | 3-2 (11-8,8-11,6-11,11-6,11-8) |
Mixed European Championships - Doubles from 13 August to 21 August 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | A. Limonov - S. Brateyko | defeated by | O. Ionescu - H. Szocs | 3-1 (11-3,4-11,11-9,11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Women's European Championships - Doubles from 23 June to 27 June 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifing Round | D. Kisel - S. Brateyko | defeat | H. Arapovic - L. Opeka | 3-0 (11-4, 11-8, 11-4) |
Round of 32 | D. Kisel - S. Brateyko | defeated by | S. Loeuillette - J. Yuan | 3-0 (11-9, 11-6, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Women's European Junior Championships Doubles from 4 March to 8 March 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | A. Pavlovic - S. Brateyko | defeat | A. Roose - J. Edvinsson | 3-0 (11-5, 11-5, 11-9) |
Round of 16 | A. Pavlovic - S. Brateyko | defeated by | L. Mostafavi - N. Fort | 3-2 (11-8, 15-13, 7-11, 5-11, 15-13) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Mixed World Championships - Doubles from 21 April to 28 April 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Y. Zhmudenko - S. Brateyko | defeat | O. Assar - D. Meshref | 4-3 (3-11, 7-11, 11-7, 11-9, 11-13, 11-5, 11-7) |
Round of 32 | Y. Zhmudenko - S. Brateyko | defeated by | T. Flore - L. Gasnier | 4-1 (11-1, 11-5, 11-13, 11-5, 11-4) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Mixed European Championships - Doubles from 18 September to 23 September 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | Y. Zhmudenko - S. Brateyko | defeated by | L. Pitchford - T. Ho | 3-0 (11-8, 11-8, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Women's Belarus Open - Doubles from 15 March to 19 March 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | S. Brateyko - V. Hud | defeated by | A. Nikitchanka - H. Patseyeva | 3-0 |
Women's World Championships - Doubles from 29 May to 5 June 2017 | ||||
Round of 64 | S. Brateyko - I. Motsyk | defeated by | H. Cheng - Y. Huang | 4-0 (11-9, 11-9, 11-6, 11-5) |