Speed Skating - Calgary : presentation and medal winners

Presentation of next event


Results of the last edition (2013-11-10)

Pos Name Nat Result Points
1 Denis Koval  RUS 34.47
2 Gilmore Junio  CAN 34.67
3 Laurent Dubreuil  CAN 34.75
4 Espen-Aarnes Hvammen  NOR 34.82
5 Mirko Giacomo Nenzi  ITA 34.89
6 Jun-Ho Kim  KOR 34.91
7 Keiichiro Nagashima  JAP 34.92
8 Ching-Yang Sung  TPE 34.92
9 Igor Bogolubsky  RUS 34.92
10 Alexandre St Jean  CAN 34.99



Medal winners since 1996 with links to results and winners

2014  1. United StatesUnited States Tucker Fredricks  2. JapanJapan Keiichiro Nagashima  3. CanadaCanada Gilmore Junio 
2014  1. RussiaRussia Denis Koval  2. CanadaCanada Gilmore Junio  3. CanadaCanada Laurent Dubreuil 
2013  1. RussiaRussia Denis Koval  2. CanadaCanada William Dutton  3. GermanyGermany Denny Ihle 
2013  1. CanadaCanada Laurent Dubreuil  2. NetherlandsNetherlands Kjeld Nuis  3. GermanyGermany Nico Ihle 
2010  1. CanadaCanada Mike Ireland  2. ChinaChina Fengtong Yu  3. CanadaCanada Vincent Labrie 
2010  1. CanadaCanada Jeremy Wotherspoon  2. RussiaRussia Dmitry Lobkov  3. CanadaCanada Vincent Labrie 
2008  1. CanadaCanada Denny Morrison  2. JapanJapan Akio Ota  3. NetherlandsNetherlands Jurre Trouw 
2008  1. JapanJapan Joji Kato  2. JapanJapan Akio Ota  3. NetherlandsNetherlands Jacques De Koning 
2005  1. NetherlandsNetherlands Erben Wennemars  2. RussiaRussia Dmitry Lobkov  3. NetherlandsNetherlands Gerard Van Velde 
3. United StatesUnited States Tucker Fredricks 
2005  1. United StatesUnited States Joey Cheek  2. JapanJapan Yuya Oikawa  3. JapanJapan Joji Kato 
2002  1. JapanJapan Toyoki Takeda  2. ItalyItaly Davide Carta  3. JapanJapan Hiroyasu Shimizu 
2002  1. JapanJapan Hiroyasu Shimizu  2. ItalyItaly Ermanno Ioriatti  3. PolandPoland Pawel Abratkiewicz 
2001  1. NetherlandsNetherlands Gerard Van Velde  2. CanadaCanada Patrick Bouchard  3. RussiaRussia Dmitry Lobkov 
2001  1. ItalyItaly Ermanno Ioriatti  2. GermanyGermany Andreas Behr  3. United StatesUnited States Kip Carpenter 
2000  1. JapanJapan Minetaka Sasabuchi  2. CanadaCanada Kevin Overland  3. NorwayNorway Grunde Njøs 
1998  1. JapanJapan Kazuya Nishioka  2. CanadaCanada Patrick Bouchard  3. PolandPoland Tomasz Swist 
1998  1. Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea Yoon-Man Kim  2. United StatesUnited States Marc Pelchat  3. Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea Jaegal Sung-Yeol 
1997  1. CanadaCanada Patrick Bouchard  2. GermanyGermany Michael Künzel  3. CanadaCanada Kevin Overland 
1997  1. CanadaCanada Kevin Overland  2. NorwayNorway Roger Strøm  3. United StatesUnited States Marc Pelchat 
1996  1. GermanyGermany Matthias Pfeiffer  2. AustriaAustria Roland Brunner  3. CanadaCanada Jeremy Wotherspoon 
1996  1. GermanyGermany Michael Künzel  2. PolandPoland Tomasz Swist  3. CanadaCanada Jeremy Wotherspoon 

Links related to this event

  1. Statistics about this event