European Short Course swimming championship : presentation and medal winners

Presentation of next event

Results of the last edition (2013-12-15)


 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Ranomi Kromowidjojo  NED  23.57 Q 
 2  Francesca Halsall  ENG  23.95 Q 
 3  Alexandra Herasimenia  BLR  24.18 Q 
 4  Dorothea Brandt  GER  24.19 Q 
 5  Rozaliya Nasretdinova  RUS  24.20 q 
 6  Sarah Sjoestroem  SWE  24.23 q 
 7  Pernille Blume  DEN  24.39 q 
 8  Erika Ferraioli  ITA  24.48 q 
 8  Inge Dekker  NED  24.48 q 
 8  Elizaveta Bazarova  RUS  24.48 q 





Medal winners since 1991 with links to results and winners

2013 (Host Country : DenmarkHost Country : Denmark)   1. NetherlandsNetherlands Ranomi Kromowidjojo  2. SwedenSweden Sarah Sjoestroem  3. BelarusBelarus Alexandra Herasimenia 
2012 (Host Country : FranceHost Country : France)   1. BelarusBelarus Alexandra Herasimenia  2. EstoniaEstonia Triin Aljand  3. DenmarkDenmark Jeanette Ottesen Gray 
2011 (Host Country : PolandHost Country : Poland)   1. GermanyGermany Britta Steffen  2. DenmarkDenmark Jeanette Ottesen Gray  3. EstoniaEstonia Triin Aljand 
2010 (Host Country : NetherlandsHost Country : Netherlands)   1. NetherlandsNetherlands Ranomi Kromowidjojo  2. NetherlandsNetherlands Hinkelien Schreuder  3. GermanyGermany Britta Steffen 
2009 (Host Country : TurkeyHost Country : Turkey)   1. NetherlandsNetherlands Hinkelien Schreuder  2. NetherlandsNetherlands Ranomi Kromowidjojo  3. GermanyGermany Dorothea Brandt 
2008 (Host Country : CroatiaHost Country : Croatia)   1. NetherlandsNetherlands Marleen Veldhuis  2. NetherlandsNetherlands Hinkelien Schreuder  3. DenmarkDenmark Jeanette Ottesen Gray 
2007 (Host Country : HungaryHost Country : Hungary)   1. NetherlandsNetherlands Marleen Veldhuis  2. GermanyGermany Britta Steffen  3. NetherlandsNetherlands Hinkelien Schreuder 
2006 (Host Country : FinlandHost Country : Finland)   1. NetherlandsNetherlands Marleen Veldhuis  2. SwedenSweden Therese Alshammar  3. FinlandFinland Hanna-Maria Seppńlń 
2005 (Host Country : ItalyHost Country : Italy)   1. NetherlandsNetherlands Marleen Veldhuis  2. ItalyItaly Cristina Chiuso  3. SwedenSweden Anna-Karin Kammerling 
2004 (Host Country : AustriaHost Country : Austria)   1. NetherlandsNetherlands Marleen Veldhuis  2. SwedenSweden Anna-Karin Kammerling  3. NetherlandsNetherlands Hinkelien Schreuder 
2003 (Host Country : IrelandHost Country : Ireland)   1. NetherlandsNetherlands Marleen Veldhuis  2. Great BritainGreat Britain Alison Sheppard  3. FranceFrance Malia Metella 
2002 (Host Country : GermanyHost Country : Germany)   1. Great BritainGreat Britain Alison Sheppard  2. BelarusBelarus Alexandra Herasimenia  3. SwedenSweden Anna-Karin Kammerling 
2001 (Host Country : BelgiumHost Country : Belgium)   1. NetherlandsNetherlands Inge De Bruijn  2. SwedenSweden Therese Alshammar  3. SwedenSweden Johanna Sjoberg 
2000 (Host Country : SpainHost Country : Spain)   1. SwedenSweden Therese Alshammar  2. Great BritainGreat Britain Alison Sheppard  3. SwedenSweden Ann-Karin Kammerling 
1999 (Host Country : PortugalHost Country : Portugal)   1. SwedenSweden Therese Alshammar  2. Great BritainGreat Britain Sue Rudolph 
2. SwedenSweden Anna-Karin Kammerling 
1998 (Host Country : Great BritainHost Country : Great Britain)   1. NetherlandsNetherlands Inge De Bruijn  2. East GermanyEast Germany Katrin Meissner  3. Great BritainGreat Britain Susan Rolph 
1996 (Host Country : GermanyHost Country : Germany)   1. West GermanyWest Germany Sandra V÷lker  2. Great BritainGreat Britain Sue Rudolph  3. NorwayNorway Vibeke Johansen 
1994 (Host Country : NorwayHost Country : Norway)   1. West GermanyWest Germany Sandra V÷lker  2. NetherlandsNetherlands Angela Postma  3. Great BritainGreat Britain Susan Rolph 
1993 (Host Country : Great BritainHost Country : Great Britain)   1. West GermanyWest Germany Sandra V÷lker  2. SwedenSweden Linda Olofsson  3. GermanyGermany Annette Hadding 
1992 (Host Country : FinlandHost Country : Finland)   1. GermanyGermany Franziska Van Almsick  2. GermanyGermany Simone Osygus  3. GermanyGermany Annette Hadding 
1991 (Host Country : GermanyHost Country : Germany)   1. GermanyGermany Simone Osygus  2. East GermanyEast Germany Daniela Hunger  3. SwedenSweden Louise Karlsson 

Links related to this event

  1. Statistics about this event