All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Junior Men's Doubles Grand Slam - US Open - 2015 - Detailed results

Tennis - Junior Men's Doubles Grand Slam - US Open - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

US Open

Junior Men's Doubles Grand Slam - US Open 2015

United StatesUnited States - New York - 31th August 2015 - 13th September 2015 - Hard


Final

Félix Auger-Aliassime
Denis Shapovalov
def.Brandon Holt
Riley Smith
7-5 7-6

Semi-Finals

Brandon Holt
Riley Smith
def.Lloyd Harris
Yosuke Watanuki
4-6 6-4 10-8
Félix Auger-Aliassime
Denis Shapovalov
def.Stefanos Tsitsipas
Louis Wessels
6-4 6-4

Quarter-Finals

Lloyd Harris
Yosuke Watanuki
def.Alex De Minaur
Benjamin Hannestad
7-6 7-6
Brandon Holt
Riley Smith
def.Lukas Klein
David Rikl
2-6 6-3 10-4
Stefanos Tsitsipas
Louis Wessels
def.Vasil Kirkov
Sam Riffice
6-3 6-2
Félix Auger-Aliassime
Denis Shapovalov
def.Youssef Hossam
Jumpei Yamasaki
6-1 6-3

Round of 16

Lloyd Harris
Yosuke Watanuki
def.Taylor Fritz
Michael Mmoh
3-6 7-6 10-8
Alex De Minaur
Benjamin Hannestad
def.Geoffrey Blancaneaux
Ugo Humbert
6-1 6-1
Lukas Klein
David Rikl
def.Yunseong Chung
Seong-Chan Hong
7-5 7-5
Brandon Holt
Riley Smith
def.Corentin Denolly
Jurabek Karimov
6-4 6-7 10-6
Stefanos Tsitsipas
Louis Wessels
def.Alberto Lim
Mattias Siimar
6-2 7-6
Vasil Kirkov
Sam Riffice
def.Tim Sandkaulen
Mate Valkusz
7-6 6-3
Youssef Hossam
Jumpei Yamasaki
def.Patrik Niklas-Salminen
Mikael Ymer
6-2 6-2
Félix Auger-Aliassime
Denis Shapovalov
def.Felipe Cunha-Silva
Alejandro Tabilo
6-2 3-6 10-4

Round of 32

Taylor Fritz
Michael Mmoh
def.Jake Delaney
Orlando Luz
6-7 7-6 10-6
Lloyd Harris
Yosuke Watanuki
def.Johan Nikles
Marko Osmakcic
6-3 6-4
Geoffrey Blancaneaux
Ugo Humbert
def.Nuno Borges
Bernabe Zapata Miralles
6-3 6-2
Alex De Minaur
Benjamin Hannestad
def.Miomir Kecmanovic
Casper Ruud
6-2 6-4
Yunseong Chung
Seong-Chan Hong
def.Juan Pablo Ficovich
Manuel Peña López
7-5 6-3
Lukas Klein
David Rikl
def.Alexandre Rotsaert
Jeffrey John Wolf
7-6 6-3
Brandon Holt
Riley Smith
def.Alexey Aleshchev
Denys Klok
6-4 6-0
Corentin Denolly
Jurabek Karimov
def.Federico Bonacia
Sora Fukuda
7-5 7-5
Stefanos Tsitsipas
Louis Wessels
def.Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera
Andrea Pellegrino
3-6 6-4 10-6
Alberto Lim
Mattias Siimar
def.Ulises Blanch
Nathan Ponwith
3-6 6-2 12-10
Vasil Kirkov
Sam Riffice
def.Yusuke Takahashi
Tung-Lin Wu
6-4 3-6 10-6
Tim Sandkaulen
Mate Valkusz
def.Nam Hoang Ly
Akira Santillan
6-1 4-6 12-10
Patrik Niklas-Salminen
Mikael Ymer
def.Chan-Yeong Oh
Yibing Wu
7-6 7-5
Youssef Hossam
Jumpei Yamasaki
def.Patrick Kypson
Gianni Ross
6-1 6-4
Félix Auger-Aliassime
Denis Shapovalov
def.Franco Capalbo
Geronimo Espin Busleiman
6-3 6-7 10-7
Felipe Cunha-Silva
Alejandro Tabilo
def.William Blumberg
Tommy Paul
6-7 6-14 10-6

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved