All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Junior Women's Doubles Grand Slam - Australian Open - 2016 - Detailed results

Tennis - Junior Women's Doubles Grand Slam - Australian Open - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Full results

Australian Open

Junior Women's Doubles Grand Slam - Australian Open 2016

AustraliaAustralia - Melbourne - 24th January 2016 - 30th January 2016 - Hard


Final

Anna Kalinskaya
Tereza Mihalikova
def.Dayana Yastremska
Anastasia Zarytska
6-1 6-1

Semi-Finals

Dayana Yastremska
Anastasia Zarytska
def.I-Hsuan Cho
Ayumi Miyamoto
6-2 2-6 10-5
Anna Kalinskaya
Tereza Mihalikova
def.Jaimee Fourlis
Maddison Inglis
6-1 6-4

Quarter-Finals

Dayana Yastremska
Anastasia Zarytska
def.Bianca Vanessa Andreescu
Charlotte Robillard-Millette
walkover
I-Hsuan Cho
Ayumi Miyamoto
def.Mayuka Aikawa
Chihiro Muramatsu
6-1 6-4
Jaimee Fourlis
Maddison Inglis
def.Karman Kaur Thandi
Pranjala Yadlapalli
7-6 7-5
Anna Kalinskaya
Tereza Mihalikova
def.Mira Antonitsch
Panna Udvardy
6-2 7-5

Round of 16

Bianca Vanessa Andreescu
Charlotte Robillard-Millette
def.Destanee Aiava
Lucie Kankova
6-4 6-7 10-8
Dayana Yastremska
Anastasia Zarytska
def.Alexandra Bozovic
Kaylah McPhee
6-3 6-3
I-Hsuan Cho
Ayumi Miyamoto
def.Georgia Andreea Craciun
Oana Gavrila
7-6 2-6 10-8
Mayuka Aikawa
Chihiro Muramatsu
def.Xiyu Wang
Wushuang Zheng
2-6 6-2 10-7
Karman Kaur Thandi
Pranjala Yadlapalli
def.Siqi Cao
Jia Qi Ren
6-4 4-6 10-2
Jaimee Fourlis
Maddison Inglis
def.Maria Mateas
Anastasia Potapova
6-2 6-2
Mira Antonitsch
Panna Udvardy
def.Cristina Bucsa
Eva Guerrero Alvarez
7-6 6-1
Anna Kalinskaya
Tereza Mihalikova
def.Baijing Lin
Kaitlin Staines
6-2 7-6

Round of 32

Bianca Vanessa Andreescu
Charlotte Robillard-Millette
def.Eleni Christofi
Jade Lewis
6-4 6-2
Destanee Aiava
Lucie Kankova
def.Georgia Drummy
Ayano Shimizu
6-3 6-3
Alexandra Bozovic
Kaylah McPhee
def.Naho Sato
Satoko Sueno
6-3 6-1
Dayana Yastremska
Anastasia Zarytska
def.Hanyu Guo
Nina Kruijer
5-7 7-5 10-7
I-Hsuan Cho
Ayumi Miyamoto
def.Vera Lapko
Katherine Sebov
6-7 6-4 10-5
Georgia Andreea Craciun
Oana Gavrila
def.Olga Danilovic
Kaja Juvan
7-6 2-6 11-9
Xiyu Wang
Wushuang Zheng
def.Lea Boskovic
Daria Kuczer
6-4 6-3
Mayuka Aikawa
Chihiro Muramatsu
def.Violet Apisah
Michaela Haet
6-3 6-2
Karman Kaur Thandi
Pranjala Yadlapalli
def.Petra Hule
Selina Turulja
6-4 6-3
Siqi Cao
Jia Qi Ren
def.Ludmilla Samsonova
Lucrezia Stefanini
6-1 6-1
Jaimee Fourlis
Maddison Inglis
def.Haruna Arakawa
Mai Hontama
6-4 6-0
Maria Mateas
Anastasia Potapova
def.Lara Salden
Phillis Vanenburg
6-1 6-2
Mira Antonitsch
Panna Udvardy
def.Berfu Cengiz
Ioana Minca
6-3 6-2
Cristina Bucsa
Eva Guerrero Alvarez
def.Erna Lazic
Elena Rybakina
6-2 6-4
Baijing Lin
Kaitlin Staines
def.Lee Barnard
Zani Barnard
6-4 4-6 10-6
Anna Kalinskaya
Tereza Mihalikova
def.Zhuoma Ni Ma
Mihika Yadav
6-3 6-0

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved