Track Cycling

Cali

Previous season   Next season
Calendar of the season
Statistics about this event   |  Medal winners and event presentation



Colombia, 12th December 2009 :


Results

 
Women's Scratch - 10th December
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Tatsiana Sharakova (Belarus)  BLR   
 2  Giorgia Bronzini  ITA  1 Lap 
 3  Yumari Gonzalez Valdivieso (Cuba)  CUB  1 Lap 
 4  Pascale Jeuland (France)  FRA  1 Lap 
 5  Xiao Juan Diao  HKG  1 Lap 
 6  Joanne Kiesanowski  NZL  1 Lap 
 7  Paola Andrea Muñoz  CHI  1 Lap 
 8  Katsiaryna Barazna  BLR  1 Lap 
 9  Azucena Sanchez Benito  SPA  1 Lap 
 10  Victoria Baranova (Russia)  RUS  1 Lap 
 11  Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Spain)  SPA  1 Lap 
 12  Alzbeta Pavlendova (Slovakia)  SVK  1 Lap 
 13  Nancy Llarely Contreras Reyes  MEX  1 Lap 
 14  Tess Downing (Australia)  AUS  1 Lap 
 15  Lada Kozlikova (Czech Republic)  CZE  1 Lap 
 16  Agnes Ronner  NED  1 Lap 
 17  Tara Whitten  CAN  1 Lap 
 18  Dalila Rodriguez Hernandez  CUB  1 Lap 
 19  Lorena Maria Vargas Villamil  COL  1 Lap 
 20  Monia Baccaille  ITA  1 Lap 
 
Women's Sprint - 10th December
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Simona Krupeckaite (Lithuania)  LTU  12.056 
 2  Willy Kanis (Netherlands)  NED   
 3  Lisandra Guerra Rodriguez  CUB  11.812 
 4  Diana Maria Garcia Orrego  COL   
 5  Christin Muche  GER   
 6  Emily Rosemond  AUS   
 7  Jessica Varnish  GBR   
 8  Yvonne Hijgenaar  NED   
 9  Gintare Gaivenyte  LTU   
 10  Olga Streltsova  RUS   
 11  Helena Casas Roige (Catalunya)  SPA   
 12  Yulei Xu  CHN   
 13  Monique Sullivan  CAN   
 14  Victoria Baranova (Russia)  RUS   
 15  Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Spain)  SPA   
 16  Zhao Juan Meng  HKG   
 17  Arianna Herrera  CUB   
 18  Jannie Milena Salcedo Zambrano  COL   
 19  Angeliki Koutsonikoli (Greece)  GRE   
 20  Eleni Klapanara  GRE   
 
Women's 500 m TT - 11th December
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Simona Krupeckaite (Lithuania)  LTU  33.786 
 2  Willy Kanis (Netherlands)  NED  33.852 
 3  Lisandra Guerra Rodriguez  CUB  34.479 
 4  Diana Maria Garcia Orrego  COL  35.083 
 5  Jessica Varnish  GBR  35.215 
 6  Helena Casas Roige (Catalunya)  SPA  35.376 
 7  Monique Sullivan  CAN  35.509 
 8  Yulei Xu  CHN  35.771 
 9  Victoria Baranova (Russia)  RUS  35.879 
 10  Christin Muche  GER  36.058 
 11  Zhao Juan Meng  HKG  36.483 
 12  Angeliki Koutsonikoli (Greece)  GRE  36.576 
 
Women's Points Race - 11th December
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Giorgia Bronzini  ITA  22 
 2  Tara Whitten  CAN  13 
 3  Charlotte Becker  GER  11 
 4  Yumari Gonzalez Valdivieso (Cuba)  CUB  9 
 5  Tatsiana Sharakova (Belarus)  BLR  8 
 6  Ausrine Trebaite (Lithuania)  LTU  7 
 7  Julia Olaberria Dorronsoro  SPA  5 
 8  Elizabeth Agudelo Correa  COL  5 
 9  Lorena Maria Vargas Villamil  COL  3 
 10  Joanne Kiesanowski  NZL  2 
 11  Tatiana Guderzo  ITA  2 
 12  Elizaveta Bochkarova  UKR  1 
 13  Tess Downing (Australia)  AUS  0 
 14  Heather Wilson (Ireland)  IRL  0 
 15  Lada Kozlikova (Czech Republic)  CZE  0 
 16  Paola Andrea Muñoz  CHI  0 
 17  Cari Higgins (Proman Racing Team)  USA  ­20 
 
Women's Individual Pursuit - 11th December
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Sarah Hammer  USA   
 2  Tara Whitten  CAN  OVL 
 3  Vilija Sereikaite  LTU  3:34.448 
 4  Maria Luisa Calle Williams  COL  3:34.649 
 5  Charlotte Becker  GER   
 6  Elissavet Chantzi (Greece)  GRE   
 7  Tatsiana Sharakova (Belarus)  BLR   
 8  Dalila Rodriguez Hernandez  CUB   
 9  Elizaveta Bochkarova  UKR   
 10  Tess Downing (Australia)  AUS   
 11  Sinead Jennings  IRL   
 
Women's Team sprint - 11th December
 Pos  Team  Nat  Result 
 1  Netherlands (Yvonne Hijgenaar, Willy Kanis NED  33.956 
 2  Lithuania (Gintare Gaivenyte, Simona Krupeckaite LTU  34.459 
 3  Russia (Victoria Baranova, Olga Streltsova RUS  34.850 
 4  Cuba (Lisandra Guerra Rodriguez, Arianna Herrera CUB  35.287 
 5  Colombia  COL   
 6  Greece  GRE   
 7  Mexico  MEX   
 
Women's Keirin - 12th December
 Pos  Name  Nat
 1  Christin Muche  GER
 2  Emily Rosemond  AUS
 3  Diana Maria Garcia Orrego  COL
 4  Simona Krupeckaite (Lithuania)  LTU
 5  Monique Sullivan  CAN
 6  Lisandra Guerra Rodriguez  CUB
 7  Gintare Gaivenyte  LTU
 8  Jessica Varnish  GBR
 9  Helena Casas Roige (Catalunya)  SPA
 10  Olga Streltsova  RUS
 11  Agnes Ronner  NED
 12  Angeliki Koutsonikoli (Greece)  GRE
 13  Eleni Klapanara  GRE
 13  Yulei Xu  CHN
 13  Victoria Baranova (Russia)  RUS
 16  Xiao Juan Diao  HKG
 16  Alzbeta Pavlendova (Slovakia)  SVK
 16  Cari Higgins (Proman Racing Team)  USA
 19  Jannie Milena Salcedo Zambrano  COL
 19  Zhao Juan Meng  HKG
 
Women's Team pursuit - 12th December
 Pos  Team  Nat  Result 
 1  Canada (Laura Brown, Stephanie Roorda, Tara Whitten CAN  3:27.289 
 2  United States (Dotsie Bausch, Sarah Hammer, Lauren Tamayo USA  3:28.415 
 3  Lithuania (Vaida Pikauskaite, Vilija Sereikaite, Ausrine Trebaite LTU  3:29.629 
 4  Cuba (Yudelmis Dominguez Masague, Yumari Gonzalez Valdivieso, Dalila Rodriguez Hernandez CUB  3:33.283 
 5  Colombia  COL   
 6  France  FRA   
 7  Italy  ITA   
 8  Ireland  IRL   
 9  Mexico  MEX