Track Cycling

Cali

Previous season   Next season
Calendar of the season
Statistics about this event   |  Medal winners and event presentation



Colombia, 3rd December 2011 :


Results

 
Women's Team pursuit - 1st December
 Pos  Team  Nat  Result 
 1  Great Britain (Laura Trott, Wendy Houvenaghel, Sarah Storey GBR  3:31.835 
 2  New Zealand (Lauren Ellis, Jaime Nielsen, Alison Shanks NZL  3:37.072 
 3  United States (Sarah Hammer, Jennie Reed, Lauren Tamayo USA  3:44.274 
 4  Lithuania (Ausrine Trebaite, Vaida Pikauskaite, Aleksandra Sosenko LTU  3:55.010 
 5  Australia  AUS   
 6  Ukraine  UKR   
 7  Canada  CAN   
 8  Belarus  BLR   
 9  Belgium  BEL   
 10  Netherlands  NED   
 11  Korea  KOR   
 12  Poland  POL   
 13  Chine  CHN   
 14  Germany  GER   
 15  Russia  RUS   
 16  Japan  JAP   
 17  Hong Kong  HKG   
 
Women's Scratch - 1st December
 Pos  Name  Nat
 1  Kelly Druyts  BEL
 2  Katarzyna Pawlowska  POL
 3  Ah Reum Na  KOR
 4  Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro  SPA
 5  Sofia Arreola Navarro  MEX
 6  Yumari Gonzalez Valdivieso  CUB
 7  Elena Cecchini  ITA
 8  Pascale Jeuland  FRA
 9  Elke Gebhardt  GER
 10  Xiao Juan Diao  HKG
 11  Fatehah Mustapa  MAL
 12  Yingtong Li  CHN
 13  Annette Edmondson  AUS
 14  Alena Dylko  BLR
 15  Jasmin Glaesser  CAN
 16  Daniela Guajardo  CHI
 17  Marta Tagliaferro  ITA
 18  Winanda Spoor  NED
 19  Maria Fernanda Paz  COL
 
Women's Team sprint - 1st December
 Pos  Team  Nat  Result 
 1  Germany (Kristina Vogel, Miriam Welte GER  33.143 
 2  Ukraine (Olena Tsos, Lyubov Shulika UKR  33.869 
 3  Russia (Anastasya Voinova, Victoria Baranova RUS  33.207 
 4  Netherlands (Willy Kanis, Yvonne Hijgenaar NED  33.918 
 5  Chine  CHN   
 6  Lithuania  LTU   
 7  Korea  KOR   
 8  Colombia  COL   
 9  Venezuela  VEN   
 10  Japan  JAP   
 11  United States  USA   
 12  Hong Kong  HKG   
 13  Taipei  TPE   
 
Women's Individual Pursuit - 2nd December
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Alison Shanks  NZL  3:28.994 
 2  Wendy Houvenaghel  GBR  3:33.698 
 3  Lesya Kalitovska  UKR  3:35.983 
 4  Sarah Kent  AUS  3:41.566 
 5  Vaida Pikauskaite  LTU   
 6  Eugenia Bujak  POL   
 7  Caroline Ryan  IRL   
 8  Pascale Schnider  SWI   
 9  Madeleine Sandig  GER   
 10  Ah Reum Na  KOR   
 11  Ciara Horne  IRL   
 12  Jennie Reed  USA   
 13  Jasmin Glaesser  CAN   
 14  Amy Pieters  NED   
 15  Kanako Kase  JAP   
 16  Alena Dylko  BLR   
 17  Jessie Daams  BEL   
 18  Chaomei Wu  CHN   
 19  Uenia Fernandes Da Souza  BRA   
 20  Lucie Zaleska  CZE   
 21  Lidia Malakhova  RUS   
 22  Jamie Wong Wan-Yiu  HKG   
 23  Maria Fernanda Paz  COL   
 
Women's Sprint - 2nd December
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Kristina Vogel  GER  11.533 11.572 
 2  Virginie Cueff  FRA   
 3  Victoria Baranova  RUS  12.677 11.569 
 4  Yulei Xu  CHN   
 5  Willy Kanis  NED   
 6  Monique Sullivan  CAN   
 7  Wai Sze Lee  HKG   
 8  Daniela Grelui Larreal Chirinos  VEN   
 9  Simona Krupeckaite  LTU   
 10  Hye-Jin Lee  KOR   
 11  Miriam Welte  GER   
 12  Jingjing Shi  CHN   
 13  Olena Tsos  UKR   
 14  Yvonne Hijgenaar  NED   
 15  Tania Calvo Barbero  SPA   
 16  Lisandra Guerra Rodriguez  CUB   
 17  Helena Casas Roige  SPA   
 18  Ekaterina Gnidenko  RUS   
 19  Fatehah Mustapa  MAL   
 20  Juliana Gaviria Rendon  COL   
 21  Eun-Ji Lee  KOR   
 22  Maryia Lohvinava  BLR   
 23  Sumaia Ribeiro  BRA   
 24  Elizabeth Carlson Reap  USA   
 25  Huang Ting Ying  TPE   
 26  Xiao Juan Diao  HKG   
 27  Elisa Frisoni  ITA   
 28  Hiroko Ishii  JAP   
 29  Kayono Maeda  JAP   
 30  Dana Feiss  USA   
 31  Iryna Papezhuk  UKR   
 32  Gabriele Jankute  LTU   
 33  Ju I Fang  TPE   
 34  Yumari Gonzalez Valdivieso  CUB   
 35  Mariesthela Carolina Vilera  VEN   
 36  Alena Dylko  BLR   
 37  Marta Tagliaferro  ITA   
 
Women's Keirin - 3rd December
 Pos  Name  Nat
 1  Simona Krupeckaite  LTU
 2  Kristina Vogel  GER
 3  Virginie Cueff  FRA
 4  Lyubov Shulika  UKR
 5  Ekaterina Gnidenko  RUS
 6  Fatehah Mustapa  MAL
 7  Monique Sullivan  CAN
 8  Lisandra Guerra Rodriguez  CUB
 9  Gabriele Jankute  LTU
 10  Helena Casas Roige  SPA
 11  Miriam Welte  GER
 12  Daniela Grelui Larreal Chirinos  VEN
 13  Mariesthela Carolina Vilera  VEN
 13  Yvonne Hijgenaar  NED
 13  Juliana Gaviria Rendon  COL
 13  Tania Calvo Barbero  SPA
 13  Wai Sze Lee  HKG
 13  Kayono Maeda  JAP
 19  Anastasya Voinova  RUS
 19  Willy Kanis  NED
 19  Elisa Frisoni  ITA
 19  Yulei Xu  CHN
 19  Jingjing Shi  CHN
 19  Sumaia Ribeiro  BRA
 25  Olena Tsos  UKR
 25  Ju I Fang  TPE
 25  Huang Ting Ying  TPE
 25  Xiao Juan Diao  HKG
 25  Diana Maria Garcia Orrego  COL
 25  Maryia Lohvinava  BLR
 31  Alena Dylko  BLR
 31  Yumari Gonzalez Valdivieso  CUB
 31  Hiroko Ishii  JAP
 31  Dana Feiss  USA
 
Women's Omnium - 3rd December
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Sarah Hammer  USA  14 
 2  Tara Whitten  CAN  28 
 3  Laura Trott  GBR  29 
 4  Ausrine Trebaite  LTU  33 
 5  Li Huang  CHN  44 
 6  Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro  SPA  48 
 7  Malgorzata Wojtyra  POL  49 
 8  Joanne Kiesanowski  NZL  57 
 9  Melissa Hoskins  AUS  61 
 10  Jolien D'hoore  BEL  61 
 11  Aksana Papko  BLR  66 
 12  Pascale Jeuland  FRA  71 
 13  Min-Hye Lee  KOR  74 
 14  Mei Yu Hsiao  TPE  84 
 15  Maria Luisa Calle  COL  90 
 16  Maki Tabata  JAP  94 
 17  Jutatip Maneephan  THA  95 
 18  Zhao Juan Meng  HKG  102 
 19  Marlies Mejias Garcia  CUB  118