All sports Site
All sports Site
Russia - Moscow- Founded in 1926
Volleyball Club Dinamo is a volleyball team from Russia, based in Moscow. The club was founded in 1926. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Russia - Men's Super League. VC Dynamo Moscou plays their home games in the Dynamo Sports Palace.
30 March 2024 - 17h30 Quarter-Finals | VC Dynamo Moscou | 3 - 0 | Zenit St. Petersburg |
3 April 2024 - 18h00 Quarter-Finals | Zenit St. Petersburg | 3 - 2 | VC Dynamo Moscou |
5 April 2024 - 18h30 Quarter-Finals | VC Dynamo Moscou | 3 - 2 | Zenit St. Petersburg |
10 April 2024 - 18h00 Semi-Finals | Belogorie Belgorod | 3 - 2 | VC Dynamo Moscou |
12 April 2024 - 17h00 Semi-Finals | Belogorie Belgorod | 2 - 3 | VC Dynamo Moscou |
15 April 2024 - 18h00 Semi-Finals | VC Dynamo Moscou | 3 - 1 | Belogorie Belgorod |
17 April 2024 - 18h00 Semi-Finals | VC Dynamo Moscou | 3 - 2 | Belogorie Belgorod |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 68 | 30 | 22 | 8 | 74 | 34 | +40 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 35 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 38 | 15 | +23 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 33 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 36 | 19 | +17 |
11 October 2023 - 16h00 Round 1 | Nova Novokujbyshevsk (RUS) (14) | 0 - 3 | VC Dynamo Moscou (2) |
21 October 2023 - 16h00 Round 2 | VC Dynamo Moscou (2) | 3 - 0 | Shakhtar Soligorsk (BLR) (13) |
28 October 2023 - 17h00 Round 3 | Zenit Kazan (RUS) (7) | 3 - 0 | VC Dynamo Moscou (6) |
8 November 2023 - 17h00 Round 4 | VC Dynamo Moscou (3) | 3 - 0 | Lokomotiv Novosibirsk (RUS) (4) |
15 November 2023 - 17h30 Round 5 | Zenit St. Petersburg (RUS) (7) | 1 - 3 | VC Dynamo Moscou (3) |
19 November 2023 - 15h00 Round 6 | VC Dynamo Moscou (3) | 3 - 1 | Belogorie Belgorod (RUS) (5) |
22 November 2023 - 16h00 Round 7 | Dynamo Leningrad (RUS) (8) | 1 - 3 | VC Dynamo Moscou (2) |
29 November 2023 - 17h00 Round 8 | VC Dynamo Moscou (2) | 3 - 1 | Fakel Novy Urengoi (RUS) (6) |
9 December 2023 - 17h00 Round 9 | ASK Nizhny Novgorod (RUS) (16) | 0 - 3 | VC Dynamo Moscou (2) |
13 December 2023 - 18h00 Round 10 | VC Dynamo Moscou (2) | 2 - 3 | Kuzbass Kumerovo (RUS) (4) |
17 December 2023 - 13h00 Round 11 | Ural Ufa (RUS) (14) | 3 - 2 | VC Dynamo Moscou (2) |
20 December 2023 - 17h00 Round 12 | VC Dynamo Moscou (2) | 3 - 0 | Enisey Krasnoyarsk (RUS) (8) |
28 December 2023 - 15h00 Round 13 | Gazprom-Ugra Surgut (RUS) (14) | 1 - 3 | VC Dynamo Moscou (2) |
4 January 2024 - 15h00 Round 14 | VC Dynamo Moscou (2) | 3 - 0 | Neftyanik Orenburg (RUS) (12) |
8 January 2024 - 16h00 Round 15 | VC Dynamo Moscou (3) | 3 - 0 | Yugra-Samotlor Nizhievartovsk (RUS) (16) |
12 January 2024 - 17h00 Round 16 | VC Dynamo Moscou (2) | 3 - 0 | Nova Novokujbyshevsk (RUS) (12) |
17 January 2024 - 17h00 Round 17 | VC Dynamo Moscou (3) | 0 - 3 | Zenit Kazan (RUS) (2) |
21 January 2024 - 15h00 Round 18 | Shakhtar Soligorsk (BLR) (9) | 0 - 3 | VC Dynamo Moscou (3) |
27 January 2024 - 13h00 Round 19 | Lokomotiv Novosibirsk (RUS) (2) | 3 - 2 | VC Dynamo Moscou (3) |
4 February 2024 - 16h30 Round 20 | VC Dynamo Moscou (3) | 0 - 3 | Zenit St. Petersburg (RUS) (7) |
7 February 2024 - 16h00 Round 21 | Belogorie Belgorod (RUS) (4) | 3 - 2 | VC Dynamo Moscou (3) |
10 February 2024 - 15h30 Round 22 | VC Dynamo Moscou (3) | 3 - 2 | Dynamo Leningrad (RUS) (7) |
14 February 2024 - 15h00 Round 23 | Fakel Novy Urengoi (RUS) (10) | 0 - 3 | VC Dynamo Moscou (3) |
18 February 2024 - 16h00 Round 24 | VC Dynamo Moscou (3) | 3 - 0 | ASK Nizhny Novgorod (RUS) (15) |
25 February 2024 - 11h00 Round 25 | Kuzbass Kumerovo (RUS) (5) | 3 - 0 | VC Dynamo Moscou (3) |
28 February 2024 - 17h00 Round 26 | VC Dynamo Moscou (3) | 3 - 0 | Ural Ufa (RUS) (14) |
3 March 2024 - 10h00 Round 27 | Enisey Krasnoyarsk (RUS) (7) | 1 - 3 | VC Dynamo Moscou (3) |
7 March 2024 - 17h00 Round 28 | VC Dynamo Moscou (4) | 3 - 2 | Gazprom-Ugra Surgut (RUS) (12) |
13 March 2024 - 15h00 Round 29 | Neftyanik Orenburg (RUS) (13) | 0 - 3 | VC Dynamo Moscou (4) |
16 March 2024 - 14h00 Round 30 | Yugra-Samotlor Nizhievartovsk (RUS) (16) | 0 - 3 | VC Dynamo Moscou (4) |