All sports Site
All sports Site
Finland - Tampere- Founded in 1931
Ilves Tampere is a ice hockey team from Finland, based in Tampere. The club was founded in 1931. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Finland - SM-liiga. Ilves Tampere plays their home games in the Tampereen jäähalli.
21 March 2024 - 18h30 Quarter-Finals | Ilves Tampere | 1 - 1 | KalPa Kuopio |
23 March 2024 - 17h00 Quarter-Finals | KalPa Kuopio | 0 - 0 | Ilves Tampere |
25 March 2024 - 18h30 Quarter-Finals | Ilves Tampere | 1 - 0 | KalPa Kuopio |
27 March 2024 - 18h30 Quarter-Finals | KalPa Kuopio | 1 - 1 | Ilves Tampere |
29 March 2024 - 18h30 Quarter-Finals | Ilves Tampere | 1 - 2 | KalPa Kuopio |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 120 | 60 | 40 | 0 | 20 | 197 | 144 | +53 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11th | 48 | 30 | 18 | 0 | 14 | 86 | 82 | +4 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 72 | 30 | 22 | 0 | 6 | 111 | 62 | +49 |
13 September 2023 - 17h30 September 2023 | Assät Pori (7) | 3 - 4 | Ilves Tampere (4) |
14 September 2023 - 17h30 September 2023 | Ilves Tampere (4) | 3 - 4 ot | Lukko Rauma (5) |
16 September 2023 - 16h00 September 2023 | Ilves Tampere (4) | 6 - 3 | HPK Hämeenlinna (15) |
20 September 2023 - 17h30 September 2023 | Lukko Rauma (5) | 2 - 4 | Ilves Tampere (4) |
22 September 2023 - 17h30 September 2023 | Ilves Tampere (4) | 1 - 3 | Pelicans Lahti (12) |
23 September 2023 - 17h30 September 2023 | TPS Turku (2) | 3 - 0 | Ilves Tampere (4) |
26 September 2023 - 17h30 September 2023 | Ilves Tampere (4) | 1 - 2 | KalPa Kuopio (9) |
28 September 2023 - 17h30 September 2023 | Tappara Tampere (1) | 3 - 5 | Ilves Tampere (4) |
29 September 2023 - 17h30 September 2023 | Ilves Tampere (4) | 3 - 2 ot | HIFK Helsinki (8) |
5 October 2023 - 17h30 October 2023 | Kärpät Oulu (8) | 3 - 6 | Ilves Tampere (2) |
7 October 2023 - 16h00 October 2023 | Ilves Tampere (2) | 4 - 2 | KooKoo Kouvola (11) |
13 October 2023 - 17h30 October 2023 | Assät Pori (7) | 3 - 2 ot | Ilves Tampere (2) |
14 October 2023 - 16h00 October 2023 | SaiPa Lappeenranta (15) | 3 - 2 ot | Ilves Tampere (2) |
21 October 2023 - 16h00 October 2023 | JYP Jyväskylä (3) | 1 - 2 | Ilves Tampere (2) |
22 October 2023 - 15h00 October 2023 | Ilves Tampere (2) | 2 - 4 | Sport Vaasa (9) |
25 October 2023 - 17h30 October 2023 | KooKoo Kouvola (11) | 0 - 4 | Ilves Tampere (2) |
27 October 2023 - 17h30 October 2023 | Ilves Tampere (2) | 4 - 3 | Tappara Tampere (1) |
28 October 2023 - 16h00 October 2023 | HIFK Helsinki (4) | 2 - 5 | Ilves Tampere (2) |
1 November 2023 - 17h30 November 2023 | KalPa Kuopio (6) | 1 - 2 | Ilves Tampere (2) |
2 November 2023 - 17h30 November 2023 | Ilves Tampere (2) | 0 - 4 | Kärpät Oulu (3) |
4 November 2023 - 16h00 November 2023 | Sport Vaasa (13) | 2 - 6 | Ilves Tampere (2) |
17 November 2023 - 17h30 November 2023 | Tappara Tampere (1) | 3 - 4 ot | Ilves Tampere (2) |
18 November 2023 - 16h00 November 2023 | Ilves Tampere (2) | 5 - 2 | SaiPa Lappeenranta (15) |
23 November 2023 - 17h30 November 2023 | Ilves Tampere (2) | 6 - 5 | Mikkelin Jukurit (9) |
25 November 2023 - 16h00 November 2023 | Mikkelin Jukurit (9) | 2 - 3 | Ilves Tampere (2) |
28 November 2023 - 17h30 November 2023 | Ilves Tampere (2) | 5 - 1 | JYP Jyväskylä (5) |
30 November 2023 - 17h30 November 2023 | HPK Hämeenlinna (14) | 2 - 3 | Ilves Tampere (2) |
1 December 2023 - 17h30 December 2023 | Ilves Tampere (2) | 2 - 3 ot | TPS Turku (4) |
8 December 2023 - 17h30 December 2023 | Ilves Tampere (2) | 3 - 5 | Tappara Tampere (1) |
9 December 2023 - 16h00 December 2023 | Pelicans Lahti (9) | 3 - 5 | Ilves Tampere (2) |
15 December 2023 - 17h30 December 2023 | Ilves Tampere (2) | 4 - 1 | Sport Vaasa (12) |
19 December 2023 - 17h30 December 2023 | Lukko Rauma (6) | 3 - 2 | Ilves Tampere (2) |
21 December 2023 - 17h30 December 2023 | Ilves Tampere (2) | 1 - 2 ot | Assät Pori (10) |
26 December 2023 - 17h30 December 2023 | Ilves Tampere (2) | 4 - 3 ot | TPS Turku (4) |
28 December 2023 - 17h30 December 2023 | SaiPa Lappeenranta (15) | 0 - 3 | Ilves Tampere (2) |
30 December 2023 - 16h00 December 2023 | Ilves Tampere (2) | 0 - 4 | KooKoo Kouvola (11) |
3 January 2024 - 17h30 January 2024 | Ilves Tampere (1) | 2 - 3 | HPK Hämeenlinna (14) |
5 January 2024 - 18h30 January 2024 | Mikkelin Jukurit (3) | 4 - 2 | Ilves Tampere (1) |
6 January 2024 - 16h00 January 2024 | Ilves Tampere (1) | 2 - 1 | JYP Jyväskylä (13) |
10 January 2024 - 17h30 January 2024 | Ilves Tampere (1) | 2 - 3 ot | Lukko Rauma (7) |
12 January 2024 - 17h30 January 2024 | Ilves Tampere (1) | 3 - 5 | Pelicans Lahti (4) |
13 January 2024 - 16h00 January 2024 | Sport Vaasa (12) | 2 - 3 | Ilves Tampere (1) |
20 January 2024 - 16h00 January 2024 | Ilves Tampere (1) | 3 - 1 | HIFK Helsinki (6) |
24 January 2024 - 17h30 January 2024 | KalPa Kuopio (9) | 2 - 6 | Ilves Tampere (1) |
26 January 2024 - 17h30 January 2024 | Tappara Tampere (2) | 2 - 5 | Ilves Tampere (1) |
27 January 2024 - 16h00 January 2024 | Ilves Tampere (1) | 0 - 2 | Sport Vaasa (12) |
30 January 2024 - 17h30 January 2024 | HPK Hämeenlinna (14) | 2 - 3 ot | Ilves Tampere (1) |
31 January 2024 - 17h30 January 2024 | KooKoo Kouvola (10) | 3 - 5 | Ilves Tampere (1) |
2 February 2024 - 18h31 February 2024 | Ilves Tampere (2) | 3 - 4 ot | Kärpät Oulu (3) |
3 February 2024 - 17h00 February 2024 | Kärpät Oulu (3) | 1 - 4 | Ilves Tampere (2) |
9 February 2024 - 17h30 February 2024 | Pelicans Lahti (4) | 1 - 7 | Ilves Tampere (2) |
13 February 2024 - 17h30 February 2024 | Ilves Tampere (2) | 3 - 2 ot | Mikkelin Jukurit (5) |
14 February 2024 - 17h30 February 2024 | HIFK Helsinki (6) | 3 - 0 | Ilves Tampere (2) |
17 February 2024 - 16h00 February 2024 | Sport Vaasa (11) | 2 - 5 | Ilves Tampere (2) |
23 February 2024 - 17h30 February 2024 | Ilves Tampere (2) | 5 - 2 | SaiPa Lappeenranta (15) |
27 February 2024 - 17h30 February 2024 | Ilves Tampere (2) | 4 - 3 ot | Assät Pori (12) |
1 March 2024 - 17h30 March 2024 | JYP Jyväskylä (13) | 0 - 3 | Ilves Tampere (2) |
2 March 2024 - 16h00 March 2024 | Ilves Tampere (2) | 3 - 2 ot | KalPa Kuopio (8) |
8 March 2024 - 18h31 March 2024 | Ilves Tampere (2) | 2 - 1 | Tappara Tampere (1) |
12 March 2024 - 17h30 March 2024 | TPS Turku (9) | 1 - 6 | Ilves Tampere (2) |
15 November 2023 - 17h30 Round of 16 | Ilves Tampere | 1 - 3 | HC Dynamo Pardubice (CZE) |
21 November 2023 - 17h30 Round of 16 | HC Dynamo Pardubice (CZE) | 2 - 2 | Ilves Tampere |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9th | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 18 | +4 |
31 August 2023 - 17h30 Round 1 | HC Dynamo Pardubice (CZE) (20) | 1 - 3 | Ilves Tampere (7) |
2 September 2023 - 19h45 Round 2 | HC Bolzano-Bozen Foxes (ITA) (24) | 1 - 7 | Ilves Tampere (1) |
8 September 2023 - 18h00 Round 3 | Ilves Tampere (1) | 5 - 4 | HC Ocelári Trinec (CZE) (19) |
10 September 2023 - 15h00 Round 4 | Ilves Tampere (2) | 3 - 2 ot | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (CZE) (14) |
10 October 2023 - 17h30 Round 5 | Ilves Tampere (4) | 3 - 4 ot | Färjestad BK (SWE) (2) |
18 October 2023 - 20h00 Round 6 | Rouen HE (FRA) (19) | 6 - 1 | Ilves Tampere (9) |