All sports Site
All sports Site
Italy - Sterzing / Vipiteno- Founded in 1948
Wintersportverein Sterzing Vipiteno Broncos is a ice hockey team from Italy, based in Sterzing / Vipiteno. The club was founded in 1948. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Alps Hockey League. SSI Vipiteno Broncos plays their home games in the Discoarena.
5 March 2024 - 20h00 Quarter-Finals | SSI Vipiteno Broncos | 5 - 4 | EK Zeller Eisbären (AUT) |
7 March 2024 - 19h30 Quarter-Finals | EK Zeller Eisbären (AUT) | 3 - 4 ot | SSI Vipiteno Broncos |
9 March 2024 - 18h00 Quarter-Finals | SSI Vipiteno Broncos | 5 - 2 | EK Zeller Eisbären (AUT) |
12 March 2024 - 19h30 Quarter-Finals | EK Zeller Eisbären (AUT) | 2 - 3 | SSI Vipiteno Broncos |
19 March 2024 - 21h00 Semi-Finals | SV Ritten-Renon (ITA) | 1 - 0 | SSI Vipiteno Broncos |
21 March 2024 - 21h00 Semi-Finals | SSI Vipiteno Broncos | 0 - 1 | SV Ritten-Renon (ITA) |
23 March 2024 - 19h00 Semi-Finals | SV Ritten-Renon (ITA) | 1 - 1 | SSI Vipiteno Broncos |
26 March 2024 - 21h00 Semi-Finals | SSI Vipiteno Broncos | 1 - 1 | SV Ritten-Renon (ITA) |
28 March 2024 - 21h00 Semi-Finals | SV Ritten-Renon (ITA) | 0 - 0 | SSI Vipiteno Broncos |
30 March 2024 - 19h00 Semi-Finals | SSI Vipiteno Broncos | 1 - 2 | SV Ritten-Renon (ITA) |
2 April 2024 - 19h00 Semi-Finals | SV Ritten-Renon (ITA) | 3 - 1 | SSI Vipiteno Broncos |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 12 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 32 | 36 | -4 |
18 January 2024 - 19h30 Winners Stage | EHC Eisbären Berlin (GER) (6) | 2 - 6 | SSI Vipiteno Broncos (4) |
20 January 2024 - 18h00 Winners Stage | SSI Vipiteno Broncos (4) | 5 - 3 | Red Bulls Salzburg 2 (AUT) (3) |
25 January 2024 - 20h00 Winners Stage | SSI Vipiteno Broncos (4) | 6 - 3 | EC Bregenzerwald (AUT) (5) |
1 February 2024 - 20h00 Winners Stage | SSI Vipiteno Broncos (4) | 1 - 4 | EHC Eisbären Berlin (GER) (6) |
3 February 2024 - 18h00 Winners Stage | SV Ritten-Renon (ITA) (1) | 5 - 2 | SSI Vipiteno Broncos (4) |
12 February 2024 - 20h30 Winners Stage | SG Cortina (ITA) (2) | 3 - 0 | SSI Vipiteno Broncos (4) |
14 February 2024 - 19h30 Winners Stage | EC Bregenzerwald (AUT) (5) | 2 - 0 | SSI Vipiteno Broncos (4) |
18 February 2024 - 17h00 Winners Stage | SSI Vipiteno Broncos (4) | 4 - 3 ot | SG Cortina (ITA) (2) |
22 February 2024 - 19h30 Winners Stage | Red Bulls Salzburg 2 (AUT) (3) | 4 - 2 | SSI Vipiteno Broncos (4) |
24 February 2024 - 19h30 Winners Stage | SSI Vipiteno Broncos (4) | 6 - 7 ot | SV Ritten-Renon (ITA) (1) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 51 | 30 | 17 | 0 | 13 | 111 | 85 | +26 |
16 September 2023 - 18h00 September 2023 | SSI Vipiteno Broncos (6) | 4 - 2 | EHC Liwest Black Wings Linz II (AUT) (12) |
21 September 2023 - 20h00 September 2023 | SSI Vipiteno Broncos (6) | 5 - 2 | HC Merano (ITA) (11) |
26 September 2023 - 19h00 September 2023 | EC KAC Klagenfurt II (AUT) (15) | 1 - 3 | SSI Vipiteno Broncos (6) |
28 September 2023 - 20h00 September 2023 | SSI Vipiteno Broncos (6) | 3 - 2 | Red Bulls Salzburg 2 (AUT) (17) |
30 September 2023 - 19h30 September 2023 | HC Gherdëina-Gardena (ITA) (13) | 4 - 3 ot | SSI Vipiteno Broncos (6) |
5 October 2023 - 20h00 October 2023 | SSI Vipiteno Broncos (5) | 8 - 0 | Unterland Cavaliers (ITA) (7) |
8 October 2023 - 17h30 October 2023 | SG Cortina (ITA) (3) | 2 - 4 | SSI Vipiteno Broncos (5) |
12 October 2023 - 19h00 October 2023 | HDD Acroni Jesenice (SLO) (2) | 5 - 4 ot | SSI Vipiteno Broncos (5) |
14 October 2023 - 18h00 October 2023 | SSI Vipiteno Broncos (5) | 2 - 4 | SV Ritten-Renon (ITA) (4) |
19 October 2023 - 20h00 October 2023 | SSI Vipiteno Broncos (5) | 8 - 2 | EHC Lustenau (AUT) (6) |
21 October 2023 - 19h00 October 2023 | EC Kitzbühel (AUT) (10) | 5 - 2 | SSI Vipiteno Broncos (5) |
26 October 2023 - 20h00 October 2023 | SSI Vipiteno Broncos (5) | 3 - 2 | HC Fassa (ITA) (14) |
28 October 2023 - 18h30 October 2023 | Unterland Cavaliers (ITA) (7) | 4 - 3 ot | SSI Vipiteno Broncos (5) |
1 November 2023 - 18h00 November 2023 | SSI Vipiteno Broncos (5) | 6 - 1 | HDD Acroni Jesenice (SLO) (3) |
4 November 2023 - 19h15 November 2023 | Red Bulls Salzburg 2 (AUT) (4) | 2 - 4 | SSI Vipiteno Broncos (5) |
16 November 2023 - 20h00 November 2023 | SSI Vipiteno Broncos (5) | 5 - 6 | EK Zeller Eisbären (AUT) (2) |
18 November 2023 - 19h15 November 2023 | EHC Liwest Black Wings Linz II (AUT) (11) | 3 - 2 | SSI Vipiteno Broncos (5) |
23 November 2023 - 19h00 November 2023 | HK Celje (SLO) (15) | 2 - 4 | SSI Vipiteno Broncos (5) |
25 November 2023 - 18h00 November 2023 | SSI Vipiteno Broncos (5) | 5 - 2 | EC KAC Klagenfurt II (AUT) (16) |
30 November 2023 - 20h30 November 2023 | HC Fassa (ITA) (10) | 4 - 3 ot | SSI Vipiteno Broncos (5) |
3 December 2023 - 18h00 December 2023 | SSI Vipiteno Broncos (7) | 6 - 5 | HC Gherdëina-Gardena (ITA) (12) |
6 December 2023 - 19h30 December 2023 | EC Bregenzerwald (AUT) (3) | 1 - 0 | SSI Vipiteno Broncos (7) |
9 December 2023 - 18h00 December 2023 | SSI Vipiteno Broncos (7) | 2 - 5 | SG Cortina (ITA) (5) |
19 December 2023 - 20h00 December 2023 | SV Ritten-Renon (ITA) (1) | 6 - 5 ot | SSI Vipiteno Broncos (7) |
21 December 2023 - 20h30 December 2023 | HC Merano (ITA) (11) | 4 - 0 | SSI Vipiteno Broncos (7) |
26 December 2023 - 19h30 December 2023 | EK Zeller Eisbären (AUT) (2) | 3 - 2 | SSI Vipiteno Broncos (7) |
28 December 2023 - 18h00 December 2023 | SSI Vipiteno Broncos (7) | 5 - 2 | EC Kitzbühel (AUT) (9) |
30 December 2023 - 18h00 December 2023 | SSI Vipiteno Broncos (7) | 3 - 0 | HK Celje (SLO) (15) |
3 January 2024 - 19h30 January 2024 | EHC Lustenau (AUT) (13) | 4 - 5 | SSI Vipiteno Broncos (4) |
5 January 2024 - 18h00 January 2024 | SSI Vipiteno Broncos (4) | 2 - 0 | EC Bregenzerwald (AUT) (5) |