All sports Site

Menu
Rugby - Pro D2 - 2008/2009 - Home

Rugby - Pro D2 - 2008/2009 - Home

Choice of a season :

France
  • Albi
  • AS Béziers Hérault
  • Aurillac
  • Bourg-en-Bresse
  • FC Auch Gers Rugby
  • FC Grenoble Rugby
  • Lyon OU
  • Racing 92
  • RC Narbonnais
  • Section Paloise Béarn Pyrénées
  • Stade Rochelais
  • SU Agen
  • Tarbes
  • Union Bordeaux Bègles
  • US Colomiers Rugby
  • US Oyonnax Rugby

Home

Pro D2 2008/2009 - Home

FranceFrance

WinnerRacing 92 : Racing 92

 
 

Regular Season (France - 06/09/2008 - 17/05/2009)

Classification

TeamPtsBonusMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Racing 921070302406744469+275
2SU Agen940302109799543+256
3Stade Rochelais8703018012644499+145
4Albi870301929569483+86
5US Oyonnax Rugby8503018111605438+167
6Lyon OU8403017112600448+152
7Tarbes7303015114602534+68
8Section Paloise Béarn Pyrénées7203015114523507+16
9Aurillac7203016113615650-35
10Union Bordeaux Bègles6003013017591639-48
11FC Grenoble Rugby6003011118416469-53
12FC Auch Gers Rugby5303011019416533-117
13RC Narbonnais490309318494672-178
14US Colomiers Rugby470309219541679-138
15Bourg-en-Bresse430308121507813-306
16AS Béziers Hérault410308220465755-290

Last matches

17 May 2009
14h15FC Auch Gers RugbyFC Auch Gers Rugby10 - 12Lyon OULyon OU
14h15RC NarbonnaisRC Narbonnais16 - 29US Oyonnax RugbyUS Oyonnax Rugby
14h15Section Paloise Béarn PyrénéesSection Paloise Béarn Pyrénées16 - 19AurillacAurillac
14h15Stade RochelaisStade Rochelais19 - 13TarbesTarbes
14h15Union Bordeaux BèglesUnion Bordeaux Bègles19 - 21FC Grenoble RugbyFC Grenoble Rugby
14h15AlbiAlbi24 - 6AS Béziers HéraultAS Béziers Hérault
14h15SU AgenSU Agen32 - 17Racing 92Racing 92
14h15Bourg-en-BresseBourg-en-Bresse52 - 27US Colomiers RugbyUS Colomiers Rugby

Detail of the results


Playoffs (France - 23/05/2009 - 31/05/2009)


Semi-Finals
23 May 2009
AlbiAlbi15 - 15Stade RochelaisStade Rochelais
24 May 2009
SU AgenSU Agen15 - 18US Oyonnax RugbyUS Oyonnax Rugby

Final
31 May 2009
AlbiAlbi14 - 12US Oyonnax RugbyUS Oyonnax Rugby

Detail of the results


Statistics

  • General statistics
    • Number of events : 2
    • Number of rounds : 32
    • Matches : 243
    • Home victories : 180 (74 %)
    • Away victories : 54 (22 %)
    • Drawn matches : 9 (4 %)
    • Best round in points : 29th (418 points)
    • Average points per match : 37.94
    • Average points scored at home : 22.48
    • Scoring average: away games : 15.47
    • Total number of points : 9220
    • Average points per round : 288.13
  • Various statistics

    Wins
    1Racing 9224
    2SU Agen21
    3Albi20
    4US Oyonnax Rugby19
    5Stade Rochelais18
    6Lyon OU17
    Drawn matches
    1Albi3
    2RC Narbonnais3
    3AS Béziers Hé.2
    4US Colomiers Rugby2
    5Aurillac1
    6Bourg-en-Bresse1
    Losses
    1Bourg-en-Bresse21
    2AS Béziers Hé.20
    3FC Auch Gers Rugby19
    4US Colomiers Rugby19
    5FC Grenoble Rugby18
    6RC Narbonnais18

    Home victories
    1Albi15
    2Racing 9215
    3SU Agen14
    4US Oyonnax Rugby14
    5Section Paloise Béa.13
    6Stade Rochelais13
    Tie games at home
    1AS Béziers Hé.2
    2RC Narbonnais2
    3Albi1
    4FC Grenoble Rugby1
    5Lyon OU1
    6US Colomiers Rugby1
    Losses at home
    1Bourg-en-Bresse8
    2Union Bordeaux Bègl.6
    3AS Béziers Hé.5
    4FC Auch Gers Rugby5
    5FC Grenoble Rugby5
    6US Colomiers Rugby5

    Away victories
    1Racing 929
    2SU Agen7
    3Albi5
    4Aurillac5
    5Lyon OU5
    6Stade Rochelais5
    Tie games: away
    1Albi2
    2Aurillac1
    3Bourg-en-Bresse1
    4RC Narbonnais1
    5Section Paloise Béa.1
    6Stade Rochelais1
    Losses: Away
    1AS Béziers Hé.15
    2FC Auch Gers Rugby14
    3RC Narbonnais14
    4US Colomiers Rugby14
    5Bourg-en-Bresse13
    6FC Grenoble Rugby13

Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright 2007-2026 - All rights reserved - Contact