All sports Site

Menu
Rugby - World Cup - 2019 - Home

Rugby - World Cup - 2019 - Home

Choice of a season :

Japan
  • Argentina
  • Australia
  • Canada
  • England
  • Fiji
  • France
  • Georgia
  • Ireland
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • Namibia
  • New Zealand
  • Russia
  • Samoa
  • Scotland
  • South Africa
  • Tonga
  • United States
  • Uruguay
  • Wales

Home

World Cup 2019 - Home

JapanJapan - 20th September 2019 - 20th October 2019

Qualification(s) :
Gold Cup (2017)
Oceania Rugby Cup (2017)


Pool 1 (Japan - 20/09/2019 - 13/10/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Japan19440011562+53
2Ireland16430112127+94
3Scotland11420211955+64
4Samoa5410358128-70
5Russia0400419160-141
20th September 2019
12h45 in TokyoJapanJapan30 - 10RussiaRussia
22th September 2019
09h45 in YokohamaIrelandIreland27 - 3ScotlandScotland
24th September 2019
12h15 in KumagayaSamoaSamoa34 - 9RussiaRussia
28th September 2019
09h15 in ShizuokaJapanJapan19 - 12IrelandIreland
30th September 2019
12h15 in KobeScotlandScotland34 - 0SamoaSamoa
3rd October 2019
12h15 in KobeIrelandIreland35 - 0RussiaRussia
5th October 2019
12h30 in Toyota CityJapanJapan38 - 19SamoaSamoa
9th October 2019
09h15 in ShizuokaScotlandScotland61 - 0RussiaRussia
12th October 2019
12h45 in FukuokaIrelandIreland47 - 5SamoaSamoa
13th October 2019
12h45 in YokohamaJapanJapan28 - 21ScotlandScotland

Detail of the results


Pool 2 (Japan - 21/09/2019 - 13/10/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1New Zealand16431015722+135
2South Africa15430118536+149
3Italy1242119878+20
4Namibia2401334175-141
5Canada2401314177-163
21th September 2019
11h45 in Yokohama (Japan)New ZealandNew Zealand23 - 13South AfricaSouth Africa
22th September 2019
07h15 in Higashiosaka (Japan)ItalyItaly47 - 22NamibiaNamibia
26th September 2019
09h45ItalyItaly48 - 7CanadaCanada
28th September 2019
11h45 in Toyota City (Japan)South AfricaSouth Africa57 - 3NamibiaNamibia
2nd October 2019
12h15New ZealandNew Zealand63 - 0CanadaCanada
4th October 2019
11h45 in Shizuoka (Japan)South AfricaSouth Africa49 - 3ItalyItaly
6th October 2019
06h45 in Tokyo (Japan)New ZealandNew Zealand71 - 9NamibiaNamibia
8th October 2019
12h15South AfricaSouth Africa66 - 7CanadaCanada
12th October 2019
06h45 in Aichi (Japan)New ZealandNew Zealand0 - 0ItalyItaly
13th October 2019
05h15NamibiaNamibia0 - 0CanadaCanada

Detail of the results


Pool 3 (Japan - 21/09/2019 - 13/10/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1England17431011920+99
2France1543107951+28
3Argentina11420210691+15
4Tonga6410367105-38
5United States0400452156-104
21th September 2019
09h15 in TokyoFranceFrance23 - 21ArgentinaArgentina
22th September 2019
12h15 in SapporoEnglandEngland35 - 3TongaTonga
26th September 2019
12h45 in KobeEnglandEngland45 - 7United StatesUnited States
28th September 2019
06h45 in OsakaArgentinaArgentina28 - 12TongaTonga
2nd October 2019
09h45 in FukuokaFranceFrance33 - 9United StatesUnited States
5th October 2019
10h00 in TokyoEnglandEngland39 - 10ArgentinaArgentina
6th October 2019
09h45 in KumamotoFranceFrance23 - 21TongaTonga
9th October 2019
06h45 in KumagayaArgentinaArgentina47 - 17United StatesUnited States
12th October 2019
10h15 in YokohamaEnglandEngland0 - 0FranceFrance
13th October 2019
07h45 in OsakaTongaTonga31 - 19United StatesUnited States

Detail of the results


Pool 4 (Japan - 21/09/2019 - 13/10/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Wales19440013669+67
2Australia16430113668+68
3Fiji74103110108+2
4Georgia5410365122-57
5Uruguay4410360140-80
21th September 2019
06h45 in SapporoAustraliaAustralia39 - 21FijiFiji
23th September 2019
12h15 in Toyota CityWalesWales43 - 14GeorgiaGeorgia
25th September 2019
07h15 in KamaishiUruguayUruguay30 - 27FijiFiji
29th September 2019
07h15 in KumagayaGeorgiaGeorgia33 - 7UruguayUruguay
09h45 in TokyoWalesWales29 - 25AustraliaAustralia
3rd October 2019
07h15 in OsakaFijiFiji45 - 10GeorgiaGeorgia
5th October 2019
07h15 in Oita CityAustraliaAustralia45 - 10UruguayUruguay
9th October 2019
11h45 in Oita CityWalesWales29 - 17FijiFiji
11th October 2019
12h15 in ShizuokaAustraliaAustralia27 - 8GeorgiaGeorgia
13th October 2019
10h15 in KumamotoWalesWales35 - 13UruguayUruguay

Detail of the results


Playoffs (Japan - 19/10/2019 - 20/10/2019)


Quarter-Finals (19/10/2019)
19th October 2019
09h15 in Oita CityEnglandEngland - AustraliaAustralia
12h15 in TokyoNew ZealandNew Zealand - IrelandIreland
20th October 2019
09h15 in Oita CityWalesWales - FranceFrance
12h15 in TokyoJapanJapan - South AfricaSouth Africa

Semi-Finals (26/10/2019)

Third Place Match (01/11/2019)

Final (02/11/2019)

Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved