All sports Site
All sports Site
Croatia - 27 February 1998
Borna Gojo (born 27 February 1998) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Croatia. His last victory is the Ortisei 2022 tournament . He is actualy 92th of the ATP Rankings.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Hong Kong - 250 from 31 December 2023 to 7 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Arthur Fils | 6-3 4-6 6-1 | |
Auckland - 250 from 6 January to 14 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Alejandro Tabilo | 1-6 6-3 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Finals : 2 (Monterrey, Murcia)
Summary : 40 Victories / 24 Defeats
United Cup - Group F from 29 December 2022 to 3 January 2023 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
United Cup - Group F | defeat | Federico Coria | 7-6 6-4 | |
United Cup - Group F | defeat | Adrian Mannarino | 7-6 3-6 7-6 | |
United Cup - Final Round from 4 January to 5 January 2023 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-4 6-2 | |
Tenerife from 16 January to 22 January 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kimmer Coppejans | 6-3 6-2 | |
Ottignies - Louvain-la-Neuve from 23 January to 29 January 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Zizou Bergs | 6-1 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mikael Ymer | 6-4 7-5 | |
Rotterdam from 11 February to 19 February 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Mikael Ymer | 7-5 7-5 | |
Monterrey from 20 February to 26 February 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Rodrigo Pacheco Mendez | 6-3 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Taro Daniel | 6-2 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Aleksandar Kovacevic | 7-6 3-6 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Yosuke Watanuki | 7-6 6-4 | |
Final | defeated by | Nuno Borges | 6-4 7-6 | |
Waco from 27 February to 5 March 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Benoît Paire | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Sho Shimabukuro | 6-3 6-7 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Shintaro Mochizuki | 6-2 4-0 ab. | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Aleksandar Kovacevic | 6-3 7-6 | |
Indian Wells from 6 March to 19 March 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Andrea Collarini | 6-2 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Pablo Andújar | 6-1 6-4 | |
First Round | defeated by | Richard Gasquet | 6-4 6-7 6-2 | |
Miami from 20 March to 2 April 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Brandon Holt | 6-7 7-6 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Nuno Borges | 6-4 6-7 7-6 | |
Murcia from 3 April to 9 April 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ivan Gakhov | 7-6 3-6 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jesper De Jong | 6-1 2-6 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 7-6 6-7 6-4 | |
Final | defeated by | Matteo Arnaldi | 6-4 7-6 | |
Madrid from 10 April to 16 April 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Andrea Collarini | 6-2 1-6 7-5 | |
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Jan Choinski | 6-3 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Zsombor Piros | 7-6 6-2 | |
First Round | defeated by | Thiago Monteiro | 7-6 4-6 6-3 | |
Cagliari from 1 May to 7 May 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Stefano Travaglia | 6-3 6-7 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Yosuke Watanuki | 6-4 7-5 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros | 6-3 4-6 6-3 | |
Roma from 8 May to 21 May 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Felipe Meligeni Alves | 7-6 6-3 | |
Tunis from 15 May to 21 May 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Nicolas Mejia | 6-4 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Rio Noguchi | 6-2 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jakub Mensik | 6-2 6-0 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-2 6-3 | |
Roland Garros Men's from 22 May to 11 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Damir Dzumhur | 6-0 4-6 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Alejandro Tabilo | 7-6 7-6 | |
Stuttgart from 10 June to 18 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Mats Rosenkranz | 6-7 6-4 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Antoine Bellier | 5-7 7-6 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Lorenzo Musetti | 7-6 6-3 | |
Halle from 17 June to 25 June 2023 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Daniel Altmaier | 7-6 6-3 | |
Eastbourne from 24 June to 2 July 2023 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Viktor Durasovic | 6-4 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Luca Van Assche | 6-4 7-6 | |
Wimbledon Men's from 26 June to 16 July 2023 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Maximilian Marterer | 7-5 6-7 6-3 6-4 | |
Los Cabos from 29 July to 6 August 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Cristian Garín | 7-5 4-6 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ilya Ivashka | 5-7 6-2 6-4 | |
Rogers Cup from 5 August to 14 August 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Thanasi Kokkinakis | 7-6 4-6 7-5 | |
Stanford from 13 August to 19 August 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Mikhail Kukushkin | 7-5 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Alex Michelsen | 4-6 6-4 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Constant Lestienne | 6-2 6-2 | |
US Open Men's from 22 August to 10 September 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Hamad Medjedovic | 7-5 6-7 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Adrian Andreev | 6-3 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Tomas Machac | 7-6 6-2 | |
First Round | defeat | Hugo Dellien | 6-3 6-3 6-1 | |
Second Round | defeat | Mackenzie McDonald | 6-3 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Jirí Veselý | 6-4 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Novak Djokovic | 6-2 7-5 6-4 | |
Stockholm from 14 October to 22 October 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Stanislas Wawrinka | 7-5 6-4 | |
Vienne from 21 October to 29 October 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Aslan Karatsev | 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Tommy Paul | 6-3 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Stefanos Tsitsipas | 7-6 7-5 |
Victory : 1 (Ortisei)
Final : 1 (Bengaluru)
Summary : 40 Victories / 28 Defeats
Forli 2 from 10 January to 16 January 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Denis Istomin | 6-2 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Zsombor Piros | 6-7 6-1 6-3 | |
Forli 3 from 17 January to 23 January 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Paul Jubb | 7-6 6-7 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Lucas Miedler | 6-2 6-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Jack Draper | 7-6 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Lukas Rosol | 6-4 6-7 6-4 | |
Tata Open Maharashtra from 30 January to 6 February 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Kimmer Coppejans | 3-6 6-1 7-6 | |
Bengaluru from 7 February to 13 February 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Jaroslav Pospisil | 7-6 3-6 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Sasi Kumar Mukund | 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Rio Noguchi | 3-6 6-1 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Aleksandar Vukic | 7-5 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kimmer Coppejans | 7-5 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Alexandre Muller | 4-6 6-3 6-0 | |
Final | defeated by | Chun-hsin Tseng | 6-4 7-5 | |
Bengaluru 2 from 14 February to 20 February 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Dominik Palan | 4-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Andrey Kuznetsov | 6-4 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Antoine Bellier | 6-4 7-6 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Aleksandar Vukic | 7-6 6-3 | |
Biel from 21 March to 27 March 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-7 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Marek Gengel | 7-6 4-6 6-1 | |
Saint-Brieuc from 28 March to 3 April 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Grégoire Barrère | 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Alastair Gray | 6-1 7-6 | |
Sanremo from 4 April to 9 April 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Francesco Passaro | 6-4 6-2 | |
Split from 18 April to 24 April 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Thomas Fabbiano | 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Andrea Arnaboldi | 5-7 6-4 6-4 | |
Ostrava from 25 April to 1 May 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ryan Peniston | 7-6 6-3 | |
Mauthausen from 2 May to 8 May 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Gerald Melzer | 6-4 6-3 | |
Roland Garros Men's from 16 May to 4 June 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Gianluca Mager | 6-7 6-2 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Facundo Mena | 6-3 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Juan Ignacio Londero | 7-6 6-1 | |
First Round | defeat | Alessandro Giannessi | 6-4 6-7 6-7 7-6 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Filip Krajinovic | 7-6 6-2 5-7 6-1 | |
Nottingham from 6 June to 12 June 2022 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jason Jung | 6-2 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ryan Peniston | 6-4 7-6 | |
Ikley from 13 June to 19 June 2022 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Andrea Vavassori | 6-3 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Daniel Masur | 6-7 7-6 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Alexei Popyrin | 7-6 7-6 | |
Wimbledon Men's from 20 June to 10 July 2022 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Hiroki Moriya | 5-7 7-6 6-1 | |
Rome USA from 11 July to 17 July 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-4 6-4 | |
Indianapolis from 18 July to 24 July 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Aidan McHugh | 7-5 6-2 | |
Atlanta from 23 July to 31 July 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Dominik Koepfer | 6-2 7-5 | |
Washington from 30 July to 7 August 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Robert Galloway | 6-3 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Antoine Escoffier | 7-5 6-3 | |
First Round | defeat | James Duckworth | 4-6 7-6 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Botic van de Zandschulp | 7-6 6-7 6-4 | |
Chicago from 8 August to 14 August 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Henri Laaksonen | 3-6 7-6 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Mikhail Kukushkin | 6-3 6-7 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Radu Albot | 4-6 6-2 6-4 | |
US Open Men's from 23 August to 11 September 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Dominic Stephan Stricker | 6-7 7-6 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Riccardo Bonadio | 4-6 7-6 6-2 | |
Cassis from 5 September to 11 September 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Altug Çelikbilek | 6-7 6-0 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jan-Lennard Struff | 5-7 6-3 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | James Duckworth | 6-3 3-6 6-4 | |
Davis Cup - Group A from 13 September to 18 September 2022 (Choice) | ||||
Davis Cup - Group A | defeat | Sebastian Baez | 6-1 3-6 6-3 | |
Davis Cup - Group A | defeated by | Elias Ymer | 6-2 7-6 | |
Davis Cup - Group A | defeated by | Lorenzo Musetti | 6-4 6-2 | |
Florence from 10 October to 16 October 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Marius Copil | 6-3 6-7 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Mikael Ymer | 4-6 6-4 6-4 | |
Napoli from 17 October to 23 October 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Jozef Kovalík | 6-3 3-0 ab. | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Stefano Napolitano | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Laslo Djere | 6-4 7-6 | |
Ortisei from 24 October to 30 October 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Matteo Gigante | 6-2 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Yannick Hanfmann | 7-6 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Giulio Zeppieri | 7-5 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Flavio Cobolli | 6-1 6-1 | |
Final | defeat | Lukas Klein | 7-6 6-3 | |
Bergamo from 31 October to 6 November 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Evgeny Karlovskiy | 7-5 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Andrea Vavassori | 6-1 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 21 Victories / 22 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 17 Victories / 11 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 26 Victories / 20 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Winston-Salem from 20 August to 26 August 2018 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Ryan Harrison | 6-2 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Winston Salem from 21 August to 27 August 2017 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Ruben Bemelmans | 7-6 3-6 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Alex Bolt | 6-0 3-6 6-1 | |
Pune from 13 November to 18 November 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras | 6-2 6-3 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
United Cup - Group F from 29 December 2022 to 3 January 2023 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
United Cup - Group F | T. Würth - B. Gojo | defeat | N. Podoroska - T. Etcheverry | 1-6 6-4 10-4 |
United Cup - Final Round from 4 January to 5 January 2023 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | P. Martic - B. Gojo | defeated by | M. Sakkari - S. Tsitsipas | 6-3 6-3 |