All sports Site
All sports Site
Russia - 4 November 1996
Ivan Gakhov (born 4 November 1996) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Russia. His last victories are the Troisdorf 2023 tournament and the Girona 2023 tournament . He is actualy 172th of the ATP Rankings.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
Australian Open Men's from 8 January to 28 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Rudolf Molleker | 6-4 6-4 | |
Córdoba - 250 from 5 February to 11 February 2024 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Andrea Collarini | 7-6 6-1 | |
München - 250 from 13 April to 21 April 2024 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Alexander Weis | 7-6 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Henri Squire | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Botic van de Zandschulp | 6-4 2-6 6-3 | |
Geneva - 250 from 18 May to 25 May 2024 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Ethan Quinn | 6-7 7-6 6-4 |
Victories : 2 (Girona, Troisdorf)
Final : 0
Summary : 25 Victories / 23 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 32 Victories / 19 Defeats
Open 13 Provence from 13 February to 20 February 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Zizou Bergs | 6-4 6-2 | |
Murcia from 4 April to 9 April 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 3-6 7-6 2-0 ab. | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Lorenzo Giustino | 6-4 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jonas Forejtek | 7-6 4-6 7-5 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Chun-hsin Tseng | 6-4 6-4 | |
Shymkent from 9 May to 15 May 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Sanjar Fayziev | 6-7 6-4 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Sasi Kumar Mukund | 7-5 6-3 | |
Shymkent II from 16 May to 22 May 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Petros Tsitsipas | 6-1 7-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Viktor Durasovic | 6-3 3-6 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Evgeny Karlovskiy | 7-6 7-5 | |
Lyon from 6 June to 12 June 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 6-4 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Terence Atmane | 6-4 7-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Luca Van Assche | 6-2 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Hugo Grenier | 6-2 6-1 | |
Oeiras 3 from 20 June to 26 June 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | David Poljak | 3-6 7-6 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Alexandar Lazarov | 6-1 6-7 7-6 | |
Malaga from 27 June to 3 July 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Enzo Frances Tessari | 6-4 1-4 ab. | |
Salzburg from 4 July to 10 July 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Peter Goldsteiner | 6-4 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Pol Martin Tiffon | 7-6 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Dennis Novak | 6-2 7-5 | |
Amersfoort from 11 July to 17 July 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Sem Verbeek | 7-6 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-2 5-7 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Deney Wassermann | 6-4 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Arthur Fils | 6-3 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Max Houkes | 6-2 6-7 7-6 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Tallon Griekspoor | 6-2 3-6 6-3 | |
Kitzbuhel from 23 July to 31 July 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Zizou Bergs | 6-4 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Gerald Melzer | 6-3 3-6 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Yannick Hanfmann | 6-3 6-7 6-4 | |
Saint Marin from 8 August to 14 August 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Lukas Neumayer | 6-2 7-6 | |
Banja Luka from 22 August to 28 August 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nerman Fatic | 2-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Toulouse from 29 August to 4 September 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Roman Andres Burruchaga | 5-7 6-0 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Marco Trungelliti | 6-3 3-6 6-3 | |
Tulln from 5 September to 11 September 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Martin Krumich | 6-3 3-6 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Filip Horansky | 6-4 0-6 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Gerald Melzer | 6-2 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jozef Kovalík | 6-3 4-0 ab. | |
Szczecin from 12 September to 18 September 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Mateusz Kulakowski | 6-2 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Mattia Bellucci | 7-5 6-4 | |
Sibiu from 19 September to 25 September 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Radu Florin Macovei | 6-1 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Stefan Palosi | 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Thiago Agustin Tirante | 6-7 7-5 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Giovanni Fonio | 6-4 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Nerman Fatic | 6-4 6-0 | |
Valencia from 21 November to 27 November 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Carlos Sanchez Jover | 6-4 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Andrey Chepelev | 6-4 3-6 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Pedro Sousa | 4-6 6-2 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Adrian Andreev | 6-4 3-6 6-3 | |
Maia from 28 November to 4 December 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Luciano Darderi | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Andrea Collarini | 4-6 7-5 ab. | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Luca Van Assche | 6-1 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 9 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Bergamo from 17 February to 23 February 2020 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Nino Serdarusic | 6-3 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 16 Victories / 18 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 6 Defeats
Brasil Open from 26 February to 4 March 2018 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Renzo Olivo | 6-4 6-3 | |
Alicante from 2 April to 7 April 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Alessandro Giannessi | 6-1 7-6 | |
Karshi from 7 May to 12 May 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Lloyd Harris | 7-6 1-6 6-3 | |
Samarkand from 14 May to 19 May 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Patricio Heras | 7-5 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Nikola Milojevic | 6-3 6-4 | |
Genève from 21 May to 27 May 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Lukas Rosol | 6-1 6-3 | |
Moscou from 15 October to 21 October 2018 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Lukas Rosol | 6-3 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 4 Defeats
Biella from 31 July to 6 August 2017 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Pietro Rondoni | 6-4 2-6 6-3 | |
St Petersburg from 18 September to 24 September 2017 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | John-Patrick Smith | 6-2 6-0 | |
Almaty from 2 October to 7 October 2017 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Vladimir Ivanov | 7-5 2-6 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Adam Pavlasek | 6-1 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 6-4 6-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Laslo Djere | 6-4 1-6 6-2 | |
Moscow from 16 October to 22 October 2017 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Mirza Basic | 6-4 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
Karshi from 4 May to 10 May 2015 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Dzmitry Zhyrmont | 6-4 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Riccardo Ghedin | 6-4 6-1 | |
Samarkand from 11 May to 17 May 2015 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yuki Bhambri | 6-4 6-3 | |
Istanbul from 14 September to 20 September 2015 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ivan Bjelica | 6-3 6-0 |
Results - Doubles