All sports Site
All sports Site
Italy - 4 January 2002
Matteo Gigante (born 4 January 2002) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Italy. His last victories are the Cordenons 2023 tournament and the Tenerife 3 2023 tournament . He is actualy 156th of the ATP Rankings.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 5 Defeats
Australian Open Men's from 8 January to 28 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Dane Sweeny | 7-6 7-5 | |
Montpellier from 28 January to 4 February 2024 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-3 6-2 | |
Marseille from 4 February to 11 February 2024 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 7-6 6-4 | |
Marrakech - 250 from 31 March to 7 April 2024 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Karim Bennani | 4-6 6-4 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Rudolf Molleker | 7-6 0-6 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Roberto Carballés Baena | 6-2 2-0 ab. | |
Madrid from 22 April to 5 May 2024 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Aleksandar Kovacevic | 6-3 6-3 | |
Roma from 6 May to 21 May 2024 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Giulio Zeppieri | 7-6 6-4 |
Victories : 2 (Tenerife 3, Cordenons)
Final : 1 (Milan)
Summary : 31 Victories / 24 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 26 Victories / 17 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 9 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 6 Defeats
Australian Open Junior Men's from 25 January to 2 February 2020 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Evgeny Philippov | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Dalibor Svrcina | 3-6 6-1 6-2 | |
Bergamo from 17 February to 23 February 2020 (Indoor) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Arthur De Greef | 6-7 7-6 7-5 | |
Trieste from 24 August to 30 August 2020 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Filippo Baldi | 6-2 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Juan Pablo Ficovich | 6-2 6-4 | |
Internazionali BNL d'Italia from 12 September to 21 September 2020 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Ilya Ivashka | 6-3 4-6 7-6 | |
Sardegna - Cagliari from 12 October to 18 October 2020 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Jozef Kovalík | 6-4 6-0 | |
Parma II from 2 November to 8 November 2020 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kimmer Coppejans | 5-7 6-3 6-3 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Junior Men's Doubles from 26 January to 2 February 2020 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | F. Cobolli - M. Gigante | defeat | A. Elamin - L. Palovic | 6-7 7-5 10-7 |
Round of 16 | F. Cobolli - M. Gigante | defeated by | D. Svrcina - J. Von der Schulenburg | 6-4 6-2 |