All sports Site
All sports Site
Taiwan - 15 June 1989
Jason Jung (born 15 June 1989) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Taiwan. His last victories are the Gwangju 2019 tournament and the San Francisco 2018 tournament . He is actualy 242th of the ATP Rankings.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Zhuhai)
Summary : 29 Victories / 20 Defeats
Nonthaburi 2 from 9 January to 15 January 2023 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Dominik Palan | 6-4 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Stuart Parker | 6-3 7-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Sho Shimabukuro | 6-4 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Beibit Zhukayev | 6-4 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Evgeny Donskoy | 4-6 7-5 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Lloyd Harris | 6-1 6-4 | |
Nonthaburi 3 from 16 January to 22 January 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Arthur Cazaux | 6-3 6-4 | |
Chennai from 13 February to 19 February 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha | 6-0 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Sasi Kumar Mukund | 4-6 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Harold Mayot | 6-3 1-6 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Sumit Nagal | 3-6 6-2 6-0 | |
Bengaluru from 20 February to 26 February 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Vladyslav Orlov | 6-4 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Sasi Kumar Mukund | 7-5 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | S D Prajwal Dev | 6-2 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Luca Nardi | 7-5 5-7 6-2 | |
Pune from 27 February to 5 March 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Akira Santillan | 6-4 1-1 ab. | |
San Luis Potosi from 3 April to 9 April 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Maximilian Neuchrist | 6-0 7-6 | |
Léon from 10 April to 16 April 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Facundo Bagnis | 4-6 6-3 6-2 | |
Seoul from 24 April to 30 April 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Duck Hee Lee | 7-6 6-4 | |
Gwangju from 1 May to 7 May 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Makoto Ochi | 6-4 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Hiroki Moriya | 6-3 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Denis Kudla | 6-3 6-7 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Yunseong Chung | 3-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Marc Polmans | 6-4 6-3 | |
Busan from 8 May to 14 May 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Shinji Hazawa | 6-2 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Ajeet Rai | 7-5 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Seong-Chan Hong | 6-2 3-0 ab. | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Christopher Eubanks | 6-4 6-3 | |
Chicago from 10 July to 16 July 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Bernard Tomic | 7-5 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Nishesh Basavareddy | 3-6 7-6 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Yuta Shimizu | 6-2 7-5 | |
Granby from 17 July to 23 July 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Maxime Janvier | 7-6 6-3 | |
Atlanta from 22 July to 30 July 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Shintaro Mochizuki | 7-6 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Gabriel Diallo | 4-6 7-5 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jeffrey John Wolf | 6-2 6-1 | |
Los Cabos from 29 July to 6 August 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Alexander Cozbinov | 6-0 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Omni Kumar | 6-4 4-6 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Ernesto Escobedo | 3-6 7-6 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Borna Coric | 6-1 6-2 | |
Stanford from 13 August to 19 August 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Abraham Asaba | 6-1 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Keegan Smith | 5-7 6-4 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Dalibor Svrcina | 6-4 6-2 | |
Zhuhai from 21 August to 27 August 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Yan Bai | 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Fajing Sun | 6-3 3-6 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Robert Strombachs | 6-4 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Zhe Li | 7-6 6-1 | |
Final | defeated by | Arthur Weber | 6-3 5-7 6-3 | |
Shanghai from 2 October to 15 October 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Beibit Zhukayev | 4-6 6-3 6-3 | |
Tokyo from 14 October to 22 October 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Taro Daniel | 6-7 6-3 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 25 Victories / 27 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 12 Victories / 25 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 16 Victories / 18 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Gwangju)
Final : 1 (Vancouver)
Summary : 38 Victories / 31 Defeats
Victory : 1 (San Francisco)
Final : 0
Summary : 22 Victories / 14 Defeats
Bangkok from 1 January to 7 January 2018 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Jürgen Zopp | 6-1 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Evgeny Karlovskiy | 6-4 6-4 | |
Australian Open Men's from 10 January to 28 January 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Alexey Vatutin | 6-1 5-7 6-2 | |
Dallas from 29 January to 4 February 2018 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Alexander Bublik | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jared Hiltzik | 4-6 6-1 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Miomir Kecmanovic | 6-1 6-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Kei Nishikori | 6-4 6-4 | |
San Francisco from 5 February to 11 February 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Iñigo Cervantes Huegun | 6-2 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Mackenzie McDonald | 1-6 7-6 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Noah Rubin | 6-3 6-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Miomir Kecmanovic | 7-6 4-6 6-2 | |
Final | defeat | Dominik Koepfer | 6-4 2-6 7-6 | |
Yokohama from 26 February to 4 March 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Yunseong Chung | 6-2 6-7 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Tobias Kamke | 6-4 6-2 | |
Zhuhai from 5 March to 11 March 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Ze Zhang | 6-0 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Miomir Kecmanovic | 3-6 7-6 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Mats Moraing | 6-2 3-6 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Hubert Hurkacz | 6-1 6-7 6-4 | |
Shenzhen from 13 March to 18 March 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Duck Hee Lee | 4-6 7-5 6-4 | |
Taipei from 9 April to 15 April 2018 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jacob Grills | 6-0 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Matthew Ebden | 6-2 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Tatsuma Ito | 3-6 7-6 7-6 | |
Gimcheon from 7 May to 13 May 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Tatsuma Ito | 6-3 5-7 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Renta Tokuda | 7-6 6-0 | |
Roland Garros Men's from 21 May to 10 June 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Lorenzo Sonego | 6-2 6-4 | |
Wimbledon Men's from 25 June to 15 July 2018 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Nikola Milojevic | 6-4 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Henri Laaksonen | 7-6 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Thomas Fabbiano | 6-4 6-2 3-6 5-3 | |
First Round | defeated by | Benoît Paire | 7-5 7-6 6-4 | |
Newport from 16 July to 22 July 2018 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Sergiy Stakhovsky | 6-4 3-6 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Nicolas Mahut | 6-4 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Tim Smyczek | 6-1 5-7 6-4 | |
Washington - Washington from 30 July to 5 August 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Donald Young | 5-7 7-5 1-0 ab. | |
Shenzhen from 24 September to 30 September 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | James Ward | 6-4 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Brayden Schnur | 7-6 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Fernando Verdasco | 6-3 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 9 Victories / 16 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 9 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Guadalajara)
Summary : 8 Victories / 7 Defeats
Dallas from 2 February to 7 February 2015 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Dimitar Kutrovsky | 4-6 6-1 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Teimuraz Gabashvili | 6-4 6-3 | |
Morelos from 16 February to 22 February 2015 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Austin Krajicek | 5-7 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Bastian Trinker | 6-1 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Damir Dzumhur | 6-4 6-1 | |
Drummondville from 16 March to 22 March 2015 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Alejandro Falla | 6-2 1-6 6-1 | |
Léon from 6 April to 12 April 2015 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nils Langer | 6-2 7-6 | |
Guadalajara from 20 April to 26 April 2015 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Gonzalo Escobar | 4-6 7-5 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Remi Boutillier | 6-3 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Adam El Mihdawy | 6-3 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Connor Smith | 6-4 7-6 | |
Final | defeated by | Rajeev Ram | 6-1 6-2 | |
Taipei from 27 April to 3 May 2015 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Konstantin Kravchuk | 6-7 7-5 6-3 | |
Yokohama from 16 November to 22 November 2015 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Kaito Uesugi | 7-6 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Yoshihito Nishioka | 6-2 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 7 Defeats
Dallas from 3 February to 9 February 2014 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Justin S. Shane | 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Evan King | 6-2 7-6 | |
Morelos from 17 February to 23 February 2014 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Fernando Romboli | 6-2 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Rajeev Ram | 6-4 6-4 | |
Kyoto from 3 March to 9 March 2014 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Hiroyasu Ehara | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ricardas Berankis | 7-5 2-6 6-1 | |
Taipei from 28 April to 4 May 2014 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Shao-Chi Yang | 6-1 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Go Soeda | 7-6 6-2 | |
Gimcheon from 5 May to 11 May 2014 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Maximilian Neuchrist | 6-4 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Samuel Groth | 5-7 7-6 6-4 | |
Bangkok from 25 August to 31 August 2014 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jacob Grills | 4-6 6-2 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Go Soeda | 6-3 7-6 | |
Yokohama from 10 November to 16 November 2014 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yuki Bhambri | 6-3 6-2 |