All sports Site
All sports Site
India - 4 July 1992
Yuki Bhambri (born 4 July 1992) is a professional tennis player who competes internationally for India. Yuki Bhambri is professional from 2008. His last victories are the Taipei 2018 tournament and the Pune 2017 tournament .
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
Maharashtra Open from 31 December 2022 to 8 January 2023 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Diego Hidalgo | 6-2 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Elias Ymer | 6-1 6-4 | |
Doha from 18 February to 26 February 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Pavel Kotov | 4-6 6-3 7-5 | |
Dubai from 25 February to 5 March 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Francesco Passaro | 4-1 ab. |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 7 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Singapore from 22 February to 28 February 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Matthew Ebden | 6-3 7-6 | |
Dubai from 13 March to 21 March 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 6-1 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Ramkumar Ramanathan | 7-5 5-7 6-2 | |
First Round | defeated by | Aljaz Bedene | 3-6 6-1 6-4 |
Victory : 1 (Taipei)
Final : 1 (Chennai)
Summary : 23 Victories / 12 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Pune)
Final : 0
Summary : 25 Victories / 10 Defeats
Chennai from 2 January to 8 January 2017 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Marco Cecchinato | 7-5 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Nicolas Kicker | 6-3 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Ramkumar Ramanathan | 6-1 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Benoît Paire | 6-3 6-4 | |
Australian Open Men's from 11 January to 29 January 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Stefan Kozlov | 6-1 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Pedja Krstin | 6-3 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Ernesto Escobedo | 6-7 6-2 6-4 | |
Zhuhai from 6 March to 12 March 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Blake Mott | 6-2 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Blaz Kavcic | 6-1 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Agustin Velotti | 6-1 2-1 ab. | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Evgeny Donskoy | 6-3 7-5 | |
Gimcheon from 1 May to 7 May 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Seong-Chan Hong | 6-3 3-6 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Konstantin Kravchuk | 6-2 1-6 6-3 | |
Karshi from 8 May to 13 May 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Aldin Setkic | 7-5 7-5 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Sergiy Stakhovsky | 6-2 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Egor Gerasimov | 6-1 6-4 | |
Roland Garros Men's from 22 May to 11 June 2017 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Peter Polansky | 7-6 7-6 | |
Washington from 31 July to 6 August 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Liam Broady | 6-2 6-4 | |
First Round | defeat | Stefan Kozlov | 7-5 2-0 ab. | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Gaël Monfils | 6-3 4-6 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Guido Pella | 6-7 6-3 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Kevin Anderson | 6-4 4-6 6-3 | |
US Open Men's from 22 August to 11 September 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Go Soeda | 4-6 6-1 6-3 | |
World Group - Play-Offs from 15 September to 17 September 2017 (Choice) | ||||
World Group - Play-Offs | defeat | Brayden Schnur | 6-4 4-6 6-4 0-0 | |
World Group - Play-Offs | defeated by | Denis Shapovalov | 7-6 6-4 6-7 4-6 6-1 | |
Moscow from 16 October to 22 October 2017 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Danilo Petrovic | 6-4 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Alexey Vatutin | 7-5 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Roman Safiullin | 6-2 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Damir Dzumhur | 4-6 7-5 6-4 | |
Pune from 13 November to 18 November 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Kaichi Uchida | 6-2 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ante Pavic | 6-4 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jay Clarke | 6-4 6-0 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras | 6-2 6-4 | |
Final | defeat | Ramkumar Ramanathan | 4-6 6-3 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 5 Defeats
Australian Open Men's from 13 January to 31 January 2016 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Tomás Berdych | 7-5 6-1 6-2 | |
Garanti Koza Sofia Open from 1 February to 7 February 2016 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mirza Basic | 6-3 7-6 | |
Bergamo from 8 February to 14 February 2016 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Peter Gojowczyk | 4-6 6-3 6-1 | |
Dubai from 22 February to 28 February 2016 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Lukas Rosol | 2-6 7-6 6-0 | |
Zhuhai from 7 March to 13 March 2016 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Peter Gojowczyk | 6-2 4-6 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ti Chen | 6-3 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Saketh Myneni | 6-4 7-6 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Thomas Fabbiano | 6-3 6-3 |
Victory : 1 (Pune)
Final : 1 (Samarkand)
Summary : 17 Victories / 4 Defeats
Australian Open Men's from 14 January to 1 February 2015 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Evgeny Donskoy | 4-6 6-1 8-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Yoshihito Nishioka | 7-6 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Chase Buchanan | 6-3 6-4 | |
First Round | defeated by | Andrew Murray | 6-3 6-4 7-6 | |
Taipei from 27 April to 3 May 2015 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Yuya Kibi | 6-1 4-6 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jimmy Wang | 6-3 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Go Soeda | 6-4 3-6 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Samuel Groth | 6-4 7-5 | |
Karshi from 4 May to 10 May 2015 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Pedja Krstin | 4-6 6-4 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Laurynas Grigelis | 7-6 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Teimuraz Gabashvili | 6-1 6-3 | |
Samarkand from 11 May to 17 May 2015 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Ivan Gakhov | 6-4 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Laslo Djere | 1-6 7-5 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras | 6-4 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Saketh Myneni | 6-4 7-5 | |
Final | defeated by | Teimuraz Gabashvili | 6-3 6-1 | |
Pune from 26 October to 31 October 2015 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Anvit Bendre | 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Nikola Milojevic | 4-6 6-2 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Ti Chen | 6-4 7-6 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | James Ward | 7-6 6-3 | |
Final | defeat | Evgeny Donskoy | 6-2 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 4 Defeats
Aircel Chennai Open from 30 December 2013 to 5 January 2014 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Pablo Carreño Busta | 6-4 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Fabio Fognini | 6-1 5-5 ab. | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Vasek Pospisil | 6-3 6-3 | |
Australian Open Men's from 9 January to 26 January 2014 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Potito Starace | 6-3 1-6 6-2 | |
Pune from 20 October to 26 October 2014 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Liang-Chi Huang | 6-3 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Germain Gigounon | 7-5 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Yuichi Sugita | 6-3 6-4 | |
Yokohama from 10 November to 16 November 2014 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jason Jung | 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Go Soeda | 6-1 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
Chennai from 31 December 2012 to 6 January 2013 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Robin Haase | 7-5 6-3 | |
Australian Open Men's from 9 January to 27 January 2013 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Thomas Fabbiano | 6-3 4-6 6-4 | |
Kyoto from 4 March to 10 March 2013 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Liang-Chi Huang | 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Michal Przysiezny | 6-7 6-3 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 3 Defeats
Chennai from 2 January to 8 January 2012 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Karol Beck | 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Janko Tipsarevic | 6-1 6-3 | |
Dallas from 6 February to 12 February 2012 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Tobias Kamke | 7-6 4-6 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Stefan Seifert | 6-4 6-2 | |
Kyoto from 5 March to 11 March 2012 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Conor Niland | 6-1 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Danai Udomchoke | 3-6 6-4 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Tatsuma Ito | 7-6 6-7 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Chennai from 3 January to 9 January 2011 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Alexander Kudryavtsev | 6-2 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
Bangkok from 13 September to 19 September 2010 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Dmitry Tursunov | 7-5 6-1 | |
Bangkok II from 20 September to 26 September 2010 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | James Ward | 6-7 7-6 1-1 ab. | |
Kuala Lumpur from 27 September to 3 October 2010 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Yew-Ming Si | 6-2 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | David Ferrer | 6-2 6-2 |
Victory : 1 (Australian Open Junior Men's)
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Miami from 23 March to 5 April 2009 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Diego Junqueira | 6-4 6-3 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Men's Doubles from 17 January to 27 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Y. Bhambri - R. Haase | defeated by | N. Barrientos - R. Matos | 1-6 7-6 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
Australian Open Men's Doubles from 18 January to 29 January 2023 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Y. Bhambri - S. Myneni | defeated by | A. Mies - J. Peers | 7-6 6-7 6-3 |
Roland Garros Men's Doubles from 2 June to 10 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | Y. Bhambri - S. Myneni | defeat | E. Couacaud - A. Rinderknech | 6-3 6-2 |
Round of 32 | Y. Bhambri - S. Myneni | defeated by | S. González - E. Roger-Vasselin | 6-4 7-5 |
US Open Men's Doubles from 30 August to 9 September 2023 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | Y. Bhambri - M. Demoliner | defeated by | H. Nys - J. Zielinski | 6-3 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Roland Garros Men's Doubles from 31 May to 10 June 2018 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Y. Bhambri - D. Sharan | defeat | F. Martin - P. Raja | 6-3 5-7 6-4 |
Round of 32 | Y. Bhambri - D. Sharan | defeated by | O. Marach - M. Pavic | 7-5 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Men's Doubles from 13 January to 26 January 2014 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Y. Bhambri - M. Venus | defeat | R. Bautista Agut - D. Gimeno-Traver | 6-2 7-5 |
Round of 32 | Y. Bhambri - M. Venus | defeat | J. Rojer - H. Tecau | 6-4 6-4 |
Round of 16 | Y. Bhambri - M. Venus | defeated by | L. Paes - R. Stepánek | 6-3 6-2 |