All sports Site
All sports Site
Bosnia and Herzegovina - 24 October 1994
Nerman Fatic (born 24 October 1994) is a professional tennis player who competes internationally for Bosnia and Herzegovina. Nerman Fatic is professional from 2013. His last victory is the Sibiu 2022 tournament . He is actualy 204th of the ATP Rankings.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Australian Open Men's from 8 January to 28 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Illya Marchenko | 6-4 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Terence Atmane | 6-3 3-6 7-5 | |
München - 250 from 13 April to 21 April 2024 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Edoardo Lavagno | 6-4 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Alejandro Moro Canas | 6-4 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 22 Victories / 20 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Sibiu)
Final : 0
Summary : 22 Victories / 24 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 31 Victories / 22 Defeats
St. Petersburg from 28 February to 6 March 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Zizou Bergs | 6-4 6-2 | |
Zadar from 22 March to 28 March 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Andrey Golubev | 6-2 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Ivan Nedelko | 4-6 6-1 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Harry Bourchier | 6-2 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Alessandro Giannessi | 7-6 5-7 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Sumit Nagal | 5-7 6-3 7-5 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-2 2-0 ab. | |
Split from 5 April to 11 April 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Miljan Zekic | 4-6 6-4 6-4 | |
Belgrade 2 from 24 May to 30 May 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Alex Molcan | 6-4 6-1 | |
Forli from 14 June to 20 June 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Luca Potenza | 6-3 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Francesco Forti | 0-6 7-6 6-3 | |
Milan from 21 June to 27 June 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Goncalo Oliveira | 4-6 7-5 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Jonas Forejtek | 6-2 7-5 | |
Perugia from 5 July to 11 July 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Mark Vervoort | 6-1 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Alexander Ritschard | 6-3 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Pedro Cachin | 6-4 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-4 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 6-3 6-1 | |
Iasi from 12 July to 18 July 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Hugo Gaston | 6-1 3-6 6-1 | |
Umag from 18 July to 25 July 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Renzo Olivo | 6-3 6-1 | |
Trieste from 26 July to 1 August 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Artem Dubrivnyy | 6-2 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Timofey Skatov | 6-4 2-6 6-4 | |
Cordenons from 2 August to 8 August 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Angelo Rossi | 6-1 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 7-5 6-7 6-3 | |
Meerbusch from 9 August to 15 August 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Petros Tsitsipas | 6-1 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Nick Hardt | 2-6 7-6 7-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Vit Kopriva | 7-5 6-2 | |
Verona from 16 August to 22 August 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Julian Ocleppo | 3-0 ab. | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Petros Chrysochos | 6-7 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Matteo Viola | 6-0 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Riccardo Bonadio | 6-1 6-4 | |
Banja Luka from 6 September to 12 September 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Vitaliy Sachko | 5-7 6-4 6-1 | |
Ambato from 20 September to 26 September 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras | 6-2 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Matias Zukas | 6-4 2-1 ab. | |
Losinj from 18 October to 24 October 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 7-5 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Georgii Kravchenko | 6-3 2-6 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Filip Misolic | 7-6 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Marco Cecchinato | 6-3 7-6 | |
Bergamo from 1 November to 7 November 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Mattia Bellucci | 7-6 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Nino Serdarusic | 7-6 7-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Mohamed Safwat | 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Alex Molcan | 6-1 6-4 | |
Ortisei from 8 November to 14 November 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | David Pichler | 6-2 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Filippo Baldi | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Alessandro Giannessi | 6-7 6-3 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Marius Copil | 7-6 6-2 | |
Manama from 22 November to 28 November 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Lucas Miedler | 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Alexandar Lazarov | 6-3 7-6 | |
Antalya 3 from 29 November to 5 December 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ryan Peniston | 2-6 6-1 6-3 | |
Antalya 4 from 6 December to 12 December 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Pol Martin Tiffon | 2-6 6-0 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Vladyslav Orlov | w.o. | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Duje Ajdukovic | 6-4 7-5 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Evgenii Tyurnev | ab. |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Bergamo from 17 February to 23 February 2020 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Sadio Doumbia | 6-4 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
Davis Cup 1st Round from 1 February to 2 February 2019 (Choice) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Davis Cup 1st Round | defeated by | Alexei Popyrin | 6-1 7-6 | |
Parma from 17 June to 23 June 2019 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Matias Franco Descotte | 6-3 5-2 ab. | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Stéphane Robert | 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Giulio Zeppieri | 6-1 6-2 | |
Helsinki from 11 November to 17 November 2019 (Indoor) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Carlos Gómez-Herrera | 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Norbert Gombos | 6-2 6-3 |