All sports Site
All sports Site
Germany - 20 December 1994
Lucas Gerch (born 20 December 1994) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Germany. He plays his last match during the Augsburg 2023 tournament . He is actualy 426th of the ATP Rankings.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 11 Victories / 15 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Prague 3)
Summary : 30 Victories / 19 Defeats
Oeiras from 28 March to 3 April 2022 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Francisco Cabral | 3-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Alex Marti Pujolras | 6-2 4-6 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Pedro Sousa | 6-3 6-4 | |
Oeiras 2 from 4 April to 10 April 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Kai Wehnelt | 6-2 3-6 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Simone Roncalli | 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Filip Cristian Jianu | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-2 6-1 | |
Barletta from 11 April to 17 April 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Davide Contento | 3-0 ab. | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Alexey Vatutin | 6-1 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Andrea Pellegrino | 2-6 6-3 6-3 | |
Prague 2 from 2 May to 8 May 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Otto Virtanen | 5-7 6-3 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Kaichi Uchida | 6-3 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jonas Forejtek | 7-5 4-6 6-3 | |
Gonet Geneva Open from 14 May to 21 May 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Vitaliy Sachko | 7-6 6-3 | |
Troisdorf from 23 May to 29 May 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Tim Loosen | 6-1 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Arthur Fils | 7-6 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Kimmer Coppejans | 6-2 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Evgeny Donskoy | 6-3 6-4 | |
Poznan from 30 May to 5 June 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Blazej Sopolinski | 6-1 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Daniel Michalski | 7-5 5-7 6-0 | |
Oeiras 3 from 20 June to 26 June 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Jaime Faria | 6-3 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Alibek Kachmazov | 6-1 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Facundo Bagnis | 3-6 7-6 6-3 | |
Zug from 25 July to 31 July 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Damien Wenger | 6-3 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Kimmer Coppejans | 6-4 6-1 | |
Liberec from 1 August to 7 August 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Jonas Kucera | 7-6 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Yshai Oliel | 6-4 6-4 | |
Meerbusch from 8 August to 14 August 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | John Sperle | 7-5 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Thiago Seyboth Wild | 7-6 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mats Moraing | 4-6 6-4 6-4 | |
Prague 3 from 22 August to 28 August 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Cem Ilkel | 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Adrian Andreev | 6-4 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Matteo Gigante | 7-5 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Joao Domingues | 6-4 4-6 6-3 | |
Final | defeated by | Oleksii Krutykh | 6-3 6-7 6-2 | |
Como from 29 August to 4 September 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Nikola Milojevic | 7-6 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 4-6 6-3 6-2 | |
Lisboa Belém Open from 26 September to 2 October 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Jeremy Jahn | 6-2 7-5 | |
Parma from 2 October to 9 October 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Luigi Sorrentino | 6-4 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Oleksandr Ovcharenko | 6-3 1-6 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Gian Marco Moroni | 6-3 3-6 6-1 | |
Charlottesville from 31 October to 6 November 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Ethan Quinn | 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Stefan Kozlov | 6-4 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Ben Shelton | 6-3 7-5 | |
Knoxville from 7 November to 13 November 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Juncheng Shang | 6-4 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Paul Jubb | 5-7 7-6 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Christopher Eubanks | 6-3 6-2 | |
Champaign from 14 November to 20 November 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Nick Chappell | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Steve Johnson | 4-6 6-3 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 8 Defeats
Marbella from 29 March to 4 April 2021 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Timofey Skatov | 7-5 7-5 | |
Forli from 14 June to 20 June 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Alessandro Bega | 6-3 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Elmar Ejupovic | 4-6 6-4 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Thiago Agustin Tirante | 7-6 3-6 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Francesco Forti | 6-4 6-4 | |
Poznan from 26 July to 1 August 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Sebastian Fanselow | 6-2 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | David Poljak | 7-5 1-6 6-4 | |
Warsaw from 23 August to 29 August 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Johan Nikles | 6-4 7-5 | |
Sevilla from 6 September to 12 September 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-2 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Mats Rosenkranz | 6-3 5-7 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Carlos Taberner | 6-1 6-4 | |
Lisboa Belém Open from 27 September to 3 October 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Christopher Heyman | 6-4 6-7 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Daniel Michalski | 7-6 6-3 | |
Tenerife from 1 November to 7 November 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Filip Cristian Jianu | 6-3 6-1 | |
Antalya 3 from 29 November to 5 December 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Tiago Cacao | 6-1 3-6 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
Ann Arbor from 6 January to 12 January 2020 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Zachary Svajda | 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Kaichi Uchida | 7-6 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | JC Aragone | 3-6 6-4 6-4 | |
Koblenz from 17 February to 23 February 2020 (Indoor) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Enrico Dalla Valle | 6-1 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tallon Griekspoor | 6-4 2-6 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 7 Defeats
Bratislava from 17 June to 23 June 2019 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Jiri Lehecka | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Martin Klizan | 6-4 7-5 | |
Meerbusch from 12 August to 18 August 2019 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Vaclav Safranek | 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Pedja Krstin | 6-1 6-4 | |
Banja Luka from 9 September to 15 September 2019 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Andrea Arnaboldi | 6-3 7-5 | |
Fairfield from 7 October to 13 October 2019 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Roberto Quiroz | 6-3 6-3 | |
Traralgon from 21 October to 27 October 2019 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Vladyslav Orlov | 6-2 0-0 ab. | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Andrew Harris | 6-2 6-3 | |
Playford 2 from 28 October to 3 November 2019 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Luke Saville | 7-6 6-3 | |
Champaign from 11 November to 17 November 2019 (Indoor) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Gijs Brouwer | 7-6 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Emilio Gómez | 6-4 6-7 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Pune from 19 November to 24 November 2018 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Collin Altamirano | 6-3 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 6-1 6-3 |