All sports Site
All sports Site
Ecuador - 28 November 1991
Emilio Gómez (born 28 November 1991) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Ecuador. His last victories are the Winnipeg 2022 tournament and the Salinas 2022 tournament . He is actualy 345th of the ATP Rankings.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 15 Victories / 25 Defeats
Victories : 2 (Salinas, Winnipeg)
Finals : 4 (Malaga, Lexington, Columbus II, Gwangju)
Summary : 45 Victories / 25 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Salinas 2)
Final : 1 (Little Rock)
Summary : 37 Victories / 33 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 12 Victories / 15 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Tallahassee)
Final : 1 (Monterrey)
Summary : 41 Victories / 27 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Morelos from 19 February to 24 February 2018 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kevin King | 6-4 6-3 | |
Panama City from 2 April to 7 April 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | José Hernández-Fernández | 2-6 6-2 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 4 Defeats
Ecuador Open Quito from 6 February to 12 February 2017 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Renzo Olivo | 5-7 6-2 7-6 | |
Morelos from 20 February to 25 February 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Yannick Maden | 6-3 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Raymond Sarmiento | 6-4 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Eduardo Struvay | 6-4 7-6 | |
Guadalajara from 21 March to 26 March 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Victor Estrella Burgos | 7-6 6-4 | |
San Luis Potosi from 10 April to 16 April 2017 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Miomir Kecmanovic | 6-1 4-6 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 5 Defeats
Léon from 29 March to 3 April 2016 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Robin Stanek | 2-6 6-4 7-6 | |
Le Gosier from 4 April to 10 April 2016 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Rajeev Ram | 6-4 7-6 | |
Sarasota from 11 April to 17 April 2016 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Quentin Halys | 6-3 4-6 6-2 | |
Tallahassee from 25 April to 30 April 2016 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nikoloz Basilashvili | 6-4 7-5 | |
Montreal/Toronto from 23 July to 31 July 2016 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Matthew Barton | 7-6 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Austin Krajicek | 6-4 7-6 | |
First Round | defeated by | Lucas Pouille | 6-7 6-4 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Tallahassee from 27 April to 3 May 2015 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Gonzalo Escobar | 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Somdev Devvarman | 6-4 5-7 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Frances Tiafoe | 6-1 7-6 | |
Men's Pan American Games from 11 July to 16 July 2015 (Choice) | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Dennis Novikov | 6-7 6-3 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
Morelos from 17 February to 23 February 2014 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Malek Jaziri | 6-2 6-4 | |
Panama City from 17 March to 23 March 2014 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Albert Ramos Viñolas | 6-3 7-6 | |
Santiago from 14 April to 20 April 2014 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Matias Sborowitz | 6-3 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Wayne Odesnik | 4-6 6-2 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Bogota from 15 July to 21 July 2013 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Eduardo Struvay | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Kevin Anderson | 6-3 7-6 | |
World Group - Play-Offs from 13 September to 15 September 2013 (Choice) | ||||
World Group - Play-Offs | defeated by | Stanislas Wawrinka | 6-4 6-3 6-3 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeats
Men's Doubles Pan American Games from 11 July to 16 July 2015 (Choice) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Third Place Match | G. Escobar - E. Gómez | defeat | D. King - H. Lewis | 6-3 6-0 |
Quarter-Finals | G. Escobar - E. Gómez | defeat | R. Banzer - F. Zeballos | 7-6 6-4 |
Semi-Finals | G. Escobar - E. Gómez | defeated by | N. Jarry - H. Podlipnik-Castillo | 6-4 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
World Group - Play-Offs from 13 September to 15 September 2013 (Choice) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
World Group - Play-Offs | E. Gómez - R. Quiroz | defeated by | M. Lammer - S. Wawrinka | 6-3 6-4 3-6 6-7 6-4 |