All sports Site
All sports Site
Russia - 9 May 1990
Evgeny Donskoy (born 9 May 1990) is a professional tennis player who competes internationally for Russia. Evgeny Donskoy is professional from 2007. His last victories are the Nur-Sultan (Astana) 2019 tournament and the Zhuhai 2017 tournament . He is actualy 273th of the ATP Rankings.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 23 Victories / 20 Defeats
Nonthaburi from 2 January to 8 January 2023 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Natthasith Kunsuwan | 6-3 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Michael Vrbensky | 7-5 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Paul Jubb | 6-1 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Olukayode Alafia Damina Ayeni | 6-4 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Tung-lin Wu | 7-5 3-6 6-3 | |
Nonthaburi 2 from 9 January to 15 January 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Thanapet Chanta | 6-1 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Maximus Jones | 6-2 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Denis Yevseyev | 6-4 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-4 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jason Jung | 4-6 7-5 6-3 | |
Nonthaburi 3 from 16 January to 22 January 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Krittin Koaykul | 6-2 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Henri Squire | 6-3 2-0 ab. | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Zdenek Kolar | 3-6 7-6 6-2 | |
Vilnius from 6 February to 12 February 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Julian Ocleppo | 7-5 6-3 | |
Cherbourg from 13 February to 19 February 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Lucas Poullain | 6-1 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Johan Sebastien Tatlot | 7-6 2-6 6-3 | |
Rovereto from 20 February to 26 February 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Marko Topo | 7-5 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Charles Broom | 6-7 7-5 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Evan Furness | 6-7 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Zdenek Kolar | 6-4 7-5 | |
Pau from 27 February to 5 March 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Valentin Lapalu | 6-1 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Neil Oberleitner | 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Antoine Bellier | 6-4 6-2 | |
Seoul from 24 April to 30 April 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Brandon Holt | 4-6 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Rinky Hijikata | 6-3 6-4 | |
Gwangju from 1 May to 7 May 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Daniel Masur | 6-3 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jordan Thompson | 6-2 6-4 | |
Busan from 8 May to 14 May 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Yuta Shimizu | 7-5 3-6 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jordan Thompson | 7-5 6-3 | |
Skopje from 22 May to 27 May 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Martin Landaluce | 7-6 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Dino Prizmic | 6-4 3-6 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Le Gerard Campana Lee | 6-4 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Francisco Comesana | 6-3 6-1 | |
Vicenza from 29 May to 4 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mattia Bellucci | 6-3 6-3 | |
Blois from 19 June to 25 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Hernan Casanova | 1-6 7-6 6-1 | |
Wimbledon Men's from 26 June to 16 July 2023 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera | 6-3 6-4 | |
Troyes from 3 July to 9 July 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Steven Diez | 6-4 6-2 | |
Salinas from 24 July to 30 July 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Alvaro Guillen Meza | 6-4 2-6 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Illya Marchenko | 7-5 7-5 | |
Chengdu from 18 September to 24 September 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Egor Gerasimov | 7-6 4-6 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Philip Sekulic | 6-2 4-6 6-2 | |
Shanghai from 2 October to 15 October 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-2 4-6 6-1 | |
Sofia from 5 November to 12 November 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Terence Atmane | 7-6 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 18 Victories / 22 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 19 Victories / 28 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 10 Victories / 16 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Nur-Sultan (Astana))
Finals : 2 (Nottingham, Brest)
Summary : 37 Victories / 30 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 22 Victories / 29 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Zhuhai)
Final : 0
Summary : 22 Victories / 26 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 14 Victories / 25 Defeats
Victory : 0
Finals : 2 (Karshi, Pune)
Summary : 16 Victories / 9 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 12 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 12 Victories / 18 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 6 Defeats
Quimper from 6 February to 12 February 2012 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Paul-Henri Mathieu | 3-6 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Arnaud Clément | 3-6 6-3 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Marc Gicquel | 7-6 6-7 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Malek Jaziri | 7-6 6-4 | |
Rome from 16 April to 22 April 2012 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Rui Machado | 6-3 6-7 6-3 | |
Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell from 23 April to 29 April 2012 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Sergiy Stakhovsky | 6-2 6-3 | |
Belgrad from 30 April to 6 May 2012 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Dusan Lajovic | 7-5 6-4 | |
St Petersburg from 17 September to 23 September 2012 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 2-6 6-4 6-3 | |
Moscow from 15 October to 21 October 2012 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Edouard Roger-Vasselin | 6-4 4-6 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 4 Defeats
Rome from 11 April to 17 April 2011 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Nikola Mektic | 6-4 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 7-6 6-4 | |
Ostrava from 25 April to 1 May 2011 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jürgen Zopp | 6-2 6-2 | |
Mercedes Cup from 11 July to 17 July 2011 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Benoît Paire | 6-7 6-4 6-2 | |
Moscow from 17 October to 23 October 2011 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Antoine Benneteau | 6-4 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Belgrad from 3 May to 9 May 2010 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Filip Krajinovic | 5-7 7-6(7) 6-1 | |
St Petersburg from 25 October to 31 October 2010 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Alex Kuznetsov | 7-5 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mikhail Youzhny | 3-6 6-3 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Moscow from 19 October to 25 October 2009 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Potito Starace | 6-3 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Moscow from 6 October to 12 October 2008 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Viktor Troicki | 6-1 6-3 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
ATP Cup - Group D from 2 February to 4 February 2021 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | E. Donskoy - A. Karatsev | defeated by | B. McLachlan - Y. Nishioka | 4-6 6-3 12-10 |
ATP Cup - Final Round from 5 February to 7 February 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Semi-Finals | E. Donskoy - A. Karatsev | defeated by | K. Krawietz - J. Struff | 6-3 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Davis Cup 1st Round from 1 February to 2 February 2019 (Choice) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Davis Cup 1st Round | E. Donskoy - A. Rublev | defeated by | J. Kym - H. Laaksonen | 4-6 6-3 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Roland Garros Men's Doubles from 31 May to 10 June 2018 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | E. Donskoy - M. Reyes-Varela | defeat | A. Qureshi - J. Rojer | 6-7 7-6 6-4 |
Round of 32 | E. Donskoy - M. Reyes-Varela | defeated by | L. Mayer - J. Sousa | 6-2 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Roland Garros Men's Doubles from 25 May to 5 June 2016 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | E. Donskoy - A. Kuznetsov | defeated by | J. Murray - B. Soares | 6-3 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Roland Garros Men's Doubles from 27 May to 9 June 2013 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | E. Donskoy - D. Tursunov | defeated by | A. Qureshi - J. Rojer | 6-3 7-6 |
Wimbledon Men's Doubles from 24 June to 7 July 2013 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | E. Donskoy - A. Kuznetsov | defeated by | X. Malisse - K. Skupski | 7-6 6-7 6-0 6-1 |