All sports Site
All sports Site
Austria - 16 May 1999
Jurij Rodionov (born 16 May 1999) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Austria. His last victories are the Biel 2023 tournament and the Mauthausen 2022 tournament . He is actualy 89th of the ATP Rankings.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 6 Defeats
Ottignies - Louvain-la-Neuve from 23 January to 28 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Marc-Andrea Hüsler | 6-2 6-3 | |
Rotterdam - 500 from 10 February to 18 February 2024 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Zizou Bergs | 6-4 7-6 | |
Indian Wells from 4 March to 19 March 2024 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Federico Gaio | 6-1 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Nicolas Moreno de Alboran | 6-3 4-6 6-3 | |
First Round | defeated by | Fabian Marozsan | 6-3 6-2 | |
Miami - 1000 from 18 March to 2 April 2024 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Otto Virtanen | 6-7 7-6 6-2 | |
Estoril - 250 from 30 March to 7 April 2024 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Cristian Garín | 7-6 7-5 | |
München - 250 from 13 April to 21 April 2024 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Aleksandar Vukic | 6-2 6-3 |
Victory : 1 (Biel)
Final : 1 (Surbiton)
Summary : 39 Victories / 27 Defeats
Canberra from 2 January to 8 January 2023 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Gijs Brouwer | 2-6 7-6 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Yosuke Watanuki | 6-4 5-7 7-6 | |
Australian Open Men's from 9 January to 29 January 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Nicholas David Ionel | 7-6 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Adrian Andreev | 6-4 6-1 | |
Ottignies - Louvain-la-Neuve from 23 January to 29 January 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jozef Kovalík | 6-7 7-5 6-4 | |
Vilnius from 6 February to 12 February 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Michael Geerts | 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Zdenek Kolar | 6-4 1-6 6-1 | |
Rotterdam from 11 February to 19 February 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Arthur Rinderknech | 7-6 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Aslan Karatsev | 7-5 7-5 | |
Rovereto from 20 February to 26 February 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Li Tu | 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jan Choinski | 6-2 2-6 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Kaichi Uchida | 7-6 2-6 6-3 | |
Pau from 27 February to 5 March 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Mark Lajal | 6-2 3-6 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Joris De Loore | 4-6 6-1 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Luca Van Assche | 4-6 6-3 6-3 | |
Biel from 20 March to 26 March 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Neil Oberleitner | 6-3 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Francesco Forti | 6-4 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Otto Virtanen | 7-6 5-7 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Benjamin Hassan | 6-3 7-5 | |
Final | defeat | Liam Broady | 6-3 0-0 ab. | |
Lille from 27 March to 2 April 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Li Tu | 5-7 6-2 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Kenny De Schepper | 6-4 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Gabriel Diallo | 2-6 7-5 6-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Otto Virtanen | 6-3 6-1 | |
Estoril from 1 April to 9 April 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Albert Ramos Viñolas | 3-6 6-1 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Miomir Kecmanovic | 6-0 6-1 | |
Split from 10 April to 16 April 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Marc Polmans | 6-4 4-6 6-3 | |
Madrid from 23 April to 7 May 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Laurent Lokoli | 2-6 6-2 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Daniel Altmaier | 6-4 6-3 | |
First Round | defeated by | Zhizhen Zhang | 7-6 6-4 | |
Aix-en-Provence from 1 May to 7 May 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Arthur Cazaux | 1-6 6-1 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 6-3 1-6 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Tommy Paul | 6-4 6-2 | |
Roma from 8 May to 21 May 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Jan Choinski | 2-6 6-1 6-2 | |
Roland Garros Men's from 22 May to 11 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Brandon Holt | 7-6 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Dennis Novak | 2-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Lucas Pouille | 1-6 7-5 6-0 | |
First Round | defeated by | Lucas Pouille | 6-2 6-4 6-3 | |
Surbiton from 5 June to 11 June 2023 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Otto Virtanen | 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Christopher Eubanks | 6-2 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Gabriel Diallo | 6-4 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Zizou Bergs | 6-2 6-4 | |
Final | defeated by | Andrew Murray | 6-3 6-2 | |
Ikley from 18 June to 24 June 2023 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Zizou Bergs | 7-6 4-6 6-1 | |
Wimbledon Men's from 26 June to 16 July 2023 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Mohamed Aziz Dougaz | 6-3 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Gijs Brouwer | 7-5 6-3 | |
Salzburg from 10 July to 16 July 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Viktor Durasovic | 6-4 2-6 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Nerman Fatic | 7-5 6-4 | |
Gstaad from 16 July to 23 July 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Mika Brunold | 6-1 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Maximilian Neuchrist | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Marc-Andrea Hüsler | 6-3 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Zizou Bergs | 7-6 4-6 7-6 | |
Zug from 24 July to 30 July 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Hamad Medjedovic | 6-3 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 6-2 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Zizou Bergs | 6-3 7-5 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Arthur Rinderknech | 4-6 7-5 6-2 | |
Meerbusch from 7 August to 13 August 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Henri Squire | 6-4 6-2 | |
US Open Men's from 22 August to 10 September 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Patrick Kypson | 6-4 6-4 | |
Astana from 25 September to 1 October 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Grégoire Barrère | 2-6 6-4 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Sebastian Baez | 6-2 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Adrian Mannarino | 6-1 7-6 | |
Tokyo from 14 October to 22 October 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Hiroki Moriya | 6-4 5-7 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Jack Draper | 6-1 6-0 | |
Vienne from 21 October to 29 October 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Tomas Machac | 6-3 6-4 | |
Sofia from 5 November to 12 November 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Nicolas De Moreno | 7-6 6-7 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Marton Fucsovics | 3-6 6-4 6-1 |
Victories : 2 (Biel, Mauthausen)
Final : 0
Summary : 43 Victories / 30 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Nur-Sultan (Astana))
Summary : 20 Victories / 28 Defeats
Victories : 2 (Dallas, Morelos)
Final : 0
Summary : 25 Victories / 16 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 21 Victories / 29 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Almaty)
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 3 Defeats
Almaty from 11 June to 16 June 2018 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | 3-6 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Alen Avidzba | 6-3 7-5 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Aleksandr Nedovyesov | 3-6 7-5 7-6 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Yannick Hanfmann | 6-4 7-5 | |
Final | defeat | Pedja Krstin | 7-5 6-2 | |
Kitzbühel from 30 July to 5 August 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Ernests Gulbis | 6-2 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Lorenzo Sonego | 6-1 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Dennis Novak | 6-4 0-6 6-1 | |
Moscou from 15 October to 21 October 2018 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Uladzimir Ignatik | 2-6 6-4 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Lukas Rosol | 6-2 2-0 ab. | |
Erste Bank Open - Vienne from 22 October to 28 October 2018 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-1 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 4 Defeats
Roland Garros Junior Men's from 30 May to 11 June 2017 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Sam Riffice | 3-6 6-1 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Thiago Seyboth Wild | 3-6 7-6 6-4 | |
Wimbledon Junior Men's from 10 July to 16 July 2017 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Louis Dussin | 7-6 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Shinji Hazawa | 7-5 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Blake Ellis | 6-3 6-7 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Corentin Moutet | 6-2 6-4 | |
Kitzbuhel from 31 July to 6 August 2017 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Maximilian Marterer | 7-6 6-1 | |
US Open Junior Men's from 3 September to 10 September 2017 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Brian Cernoch | 7-6 3-6 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Timofey Skatov | 6-3 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Wimbledon Junior Men's from 5 July to 11 July 2016 (Grass) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Piotr Matuszewski | 6-2 5-7 6-4 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Wimbledon Junior Men's Doubles)
Summary : 7 Victories / 3 Defeats
Roland Garros Junior Men's Doubles from 30 May to 11 June 2017 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | J. Rodionov - M. Vrbensky | defeat | O. Crawford - P. Kypson | 6-4 6-3 |
Quarter-Finals | J. Rodionov - M. Vrbensky | defeat | M. Kecmanovic - S. Korda | 6-4 3-6 10-8 |
Semi-Finals | J. Rodionov - M. Vrbensky | defeated by | V. Kirkov - D. Thomas | 6-3 2-6 10-8 |
Wimbledon Junior Men's Doubles from 10 July to 16 July 2017 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | J. Rodionov - M. Vrbensky | defeat | J. Draper - G. Loffhagen | 7-6 6-3 |
Round of 16 | J. Rodionov - M. Vrbensky | defeat | V. Kirkov - D. Thomas | 3-6 7-5 6-3 |
Quarter-Finals | J. Rodionov - M. Vrbensky | defeat | O. Styler - A. Zakharov | 7-6 7-6 |
Semi-Finals | J. Rodionov - M. Vrbensky | defeat | S. Korda - N. Mejia | 6-3 6-4 |
Final | J. Rodionov - M. Vrbensky | defeated by | A. Geller - Y. Hsu | 6-4 6-4 |
US Open Junior Men's Doubles from 3 September to 10 September 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | J. Rodionov - M. Vrbensky | defeat | W. Grant - T. Zink | 6-4 7-6 |
Round of 16 | J. Rodionov - M. Vrbensky | defeated by | T. Horie - Y. Shimizu | 6-1 7-5 |