All sports Site
All sports Site
Australia - 19 May 1993
Jason Murray Kubler (born 19 May 1993) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Australia. His last victories are the Ikley 2023 tournament and the Little Rock 2022 tournament . He is actualy 123th of the ATP Rankings.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Brisbane - 250 from 30 December 2023 to 7 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Aslan Karatsev | 6-4 6-7 ab. | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Rafael Nadal | 6-1 6-2 | |
Australian Open Men's from 8 January to 28 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros | 2-6 6-3 7-6 4-6 7-6 |
Victory : 1 (Ikley)
Final : 0
Summary : 25 Victories / 20 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Little Rock)
Final : 1 (Orlando)
Summary : 38 Victories / 21 Defeats
Australian Open Men's from 10 January to 30 January 2022 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Lorenzo Giustino | 3-6 6-4 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 7-5 5-7 6-3 | |
Bengaluru from 7 February to 13 February 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Aleksandar Vukic | 7-5 6-4 | |
Bengaluru 2 from 14 February to 20 February 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Max Purcell | 5-7 6-3 6-0 | |
Sarasota from 11 April to 17 April 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Sumit Nagal | 4-6 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros | 6-3 4-6 6-3 | |
Tallahassee from 18 April to 24 April 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Alex Rybakov | 7-6 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros | 6-1 7-6 | |
Savannah from 25 April to 1 May 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Michael Mmoh | 6-3 1-1 ab. | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jeffrey John Wolf | 6-3 2-6 6-2 | |
Zagreb from 9 May to 15 May 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Felipe Meligeni Alves | 6-1 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Nicolas Kicker | 6-2 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Yibing Wu | 7-6 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Filip Misolic | 7-5 3-6 6-3 | |
Roland Garros Men's from 16 May to 4 June 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Riccardo Bonadio | 6-4 3-6 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Radu Albot | 3-6 7-6 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Pedro Sousa | 7-5 6-2 | |
First Round | defeat | Denis Kudla | 7-6 7-6 7-6 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Cameron Norrie | 6-3 6-4 6-3 | |
Little Rock from 30 May to 5 June 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Gonzalo Villanueva | 6-1 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Hiroki Moriya | 6-3 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Brandon Holt | 7-6 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Ben Shelton | 6-4 6-4 | |
Final | defeat | Tung-lin Wu | 6-0 6-2 | |
Orlando from 6 June to 12 June 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Keegan Smith | 6-2 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Nicolas Mejia | 6-2 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Ulises Blanch | 6-3 3-6 6-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Jeffrey John Wolf | 6-1 6-3 | |
Final | defeated by | Yibing Wu | 6-7 6-4 3-1 ab. | |
Wimbledon Men's from 20 June to 10 July 2022 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Cem Ilkel | 3-6 7-5 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Thiago Agustin Tirante | 6-3 3-6 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Elias Ymer | 6-3 6-2 6-4 | |
First Round | defeat | Daniel Evans | 6-1 6-4 6-3 | |
Second Round | defeat | Dennis Novak | 6-3 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Jack Sock | 6-2 4-6 5-7 7-6 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Taylor Fritz | 6-3 6-1 6-4 | |
Newport from 10 July to 17 July 2022 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jordan Thompson | 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Félix Auger-Aliassime | 4-6 6-3 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | James Duckworth | 7-5 7-6 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Alexander Bublik | 6-3 6-2 | |
Los Cabos from 30 July to 7 August 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 6-7 6-3 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Radu Albot | 6-4 6-2 | |
Montreal/Toronto from 5 August to 14 August 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Marcos Giron | 7-6 6-3 | |
Winston Salem from 20 August to 27 August 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Inaki Montes-De La Torre | 7-5 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Marton Fucsovics | 6-4 6-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Soon Woo Kwon | 7-5 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Laslo Djere | 7-6 6-7 6-3 | |
US Open Men's from 23 August to 11 September 2022 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Mikael Ymer | 5-7 6-4 6-2 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Frances Tiafoe | 7-6 7-5 7-6 | |
Davis Cup - Group C from 13 September to 18 September 2022 (Choice) | ||||
Davis Cup - Group C | defeated by | Richard Gasquet | 6-2 6-4 | |
Davis Cup - Group C | defeat | Zizou Bergs | 6-4 1-6 6-3 | |
San Diego Open from 19 September to 25 September 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Christopher O'Connell | 4-6 6-3 ab. | |
Stockholm from 15 October to 23 October 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Jonathan Mridha | 6-2 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Damir Dzumhur | 6-3 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Cristian Garín | 6-2 6-4 | |
Basel from 22 October to 30 October 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Arthur Rinderknech | 6-4 6-7 6-2 | |
Bergamo from 31 October to 6 November 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Alexandar Lazarov | 6-4 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Alibek Kachmazov | 4-6 7-6 6-1 | |
Roanne from 7 November to 13 November 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Luca Van Assche | 1-6 7-6 6-1 |
Victory : 1 (Lexington)
Final : 1 (Nur-Sultan (Astana) 4)
Summary : 17 Victories / 12 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 6 Defeats
Canberra from 6 January to 12 January 2020 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 7-5 6-3 | |
Australian Open Men's from 14 January to 2 February 2020 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Matthias Bachinger | 7-5 7-5 | |
Burnie from 27 January to 2 February 2020 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Blake Ellis | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Steven Diez | 4-6 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Blaz Kavcic | 6-7 6-4 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Zhe Li | 7-6 4-6 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Yannick Hanfmann | 6-4 6-1 | |
Launceston from 3 February to 9 February 2020 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Thomas Fancutt | 6-4 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mohamed Safwat | 7-6 6-0 | |
Columbus from 24 February to 1 March 2020 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Guilherme Clezar | 2-6 7-6 6-4 | |
Monterrey from 2 March to 8 March 2020 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Juan Pablo Ficovich | 7-6 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ernesto Escobedo | 6-1 6-2 |
Victory : 1 (Gatineau)
Final : 1 (Winnetka)
Summary : 15 Victories / 10 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Playford)
Final : 0
Summary : 21 Victories / 14 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 4 Defeats
Sarasota from 13 April to 19 April 2015 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Michal Przysiezny | 6-7 6-3 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Horacio Zeballos | 7-6 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Renzo Olivo | 6-4 7-6 | |
Savannah from 20 April to 26 April 2015 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jared Donaldson | 6-4 6-3 | |
Tallahassee from 27 April to 3 May 2015 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Alexander Ward | 7-6 4-6 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Vincent Millot | 3-6 7-5 7-6 | |
Heilbronn from 11 May to 17 May 2015 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jeremy Jahn | 6-7 6-4 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Andreas Beck | 6-3 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 5 Defeats
Panama City from 17 March to 23 March 2014 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Guilherme Clezar | 6-4 3-6 6-3 | |
Savannah from 21 April to 27 April 2014 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Takanyi Garanganga | 4-6 6-2 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Frank Dancevic | 6-7 7-6 6-1 | |
Tallahassee from 28 April to 3 May 2014 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Daniel Kosakowski | 5-7 6-4 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | James Ward | 2-0 ab. | |
Heilbronn from 12 May to 18 May 2014 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Andreas Haider-Maurer | 7-6 7-5 | |
Biella from 8 September to 14 September 2014 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Matteo Donati | 7-6 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Maxime Chazal | 6-4 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Filippo Volandri | 6-2 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Australian Open Men's from 18 January to 31 January 2010 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Ivan Ljubicic | 6-1 6-2 6-2 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Men's Doubles from 17 January to 27 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | R. Hijikata - J. Kubler | defeat | L. Djere - C. O'Connell | 6-2 6-4 |
Round of 32 | R. Hijikata - J. Kubler | defeated by | Y. Hanfmann - D. Koepfer | 6-4 4-6 6-3 |
Victory : 1 (Australian Open Men's Doubles)
Final : 0
Summary : 9 Victories / 3 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Australian Open Mixed Doubles)
Summary : 6 Victories / 2 Defeats
Australian Open Men's Doubles from 19 January to 30 January 2022 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | J. Kubler - C. O'Connell | defeat | A. Davidovich Fokina - J. Munar Clar | 7-6 3-2 ab. |
Round of 32 | J. Kubler - C. O'Connell | defeat | N. Lammons - J. Withrow | 6-7 6-4 6-2 |
Round of 16 | J. Kubler - C. O'Connell | defeated by | T. Pütz - M. Venus | w.o. |
Australian Open Mixed Doubles from 20 January to 30 January 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | J. Fourlis - J. Kubler | defeat | N. Stojanovic - M. Pavic | 3-6 6-3 17-15 |
Round of 16 | J. Fourlis - J. Kubler | defeat | S. Stosur - M. Ebden | 3-6 7-5 11-9 |
Quarter-Finals | J. Fourlis - J. Kubler | defeat | S. Mirza - R. Ram | 6-4 7-6 |
Semi-Finals | J. Fourlis - J. Kubler | defeat | L. Hradecka - G. Escobar | 2-6 7-6 10-6 |
Final | J. Fourlis - J. Kubler | defeated by | K. Mladenovic - I. Dodig | 6-3 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Mixed Doubles from 18 January to 27 January 2019 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | M. Inglis - J. Kubler | defeated by | A. Sharma - J. Smith | 6-1 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Men's Doubles from 18 January to 31 January 2010 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | S. Groth - J. Kubler | defeated by | D. Nestor - N. Zimonjic | 7-6 6-3 |