All sports Site
All sports Site
Argentina - 16 August 1992
Nicolas Kicker (born 16 August 1992) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Argentina. His last victory is the Villa Maria 2022 tournament .
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Australian Open Men's from 8 January to 28 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Beibit Zhukayev | 6-1 6-4 | |
Córdoba - 250 from 5 February to 11 February 2024 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Marco Cecchinato | 6-1 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 9 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Villa Maria)
Finals : 2 (Todi, Temuco)
Summary : 27 Victories / 28 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Tampere)
Summary : 35 Victories / 20 Defeats
Córdoba from 22 February to 28 February 2021 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Facundo Bagnis | 6-1 6-4 | |
Buenos Aires from 27 February to 7 March 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Renzo Olivo | 7-5 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Jozef Kovalík | 1-6 7-6 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Sumit Nagal | 2-6 6-2 6-3 | |
Santiago from 6 March to 14 March 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Joao Domingues | 6-4 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Thomaz Bellucci | 6-0 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Sebastian Baez | 3-6 6-4 6-1 | |
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Facundo Mena | 6-4 3-6 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Sergio Galdós | 6-2 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Jozef Kovalík | 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Elliot Benchetrit | 6-2 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Felipe Meligeni Alves | 6-1 7-5 | |
Tampere from 19 July to 25 July 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Peetu Pohjola | 6-0 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Kyrian Jacquet | 6-4 6-7 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Leo Borg | 6-3 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Alexandre Muller | 6-4 3-6 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Mario Vilella Martinez | 7-6 6-0 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Botic van de Zandschulp | 6-3 3-6 6-3 | |
Final | defeated by | Jiri Lehecka | 5-7 6-4 6-3 | |
Poznan from 26 July to 1 August 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Evan Furness | 6-2 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Manuel Guinard | 6-2 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Dmitry Popko | 3-6 6-4 6-2 | |
Cordenons from 2 August to 8 August 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Evan King | 6-1 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Giulio Zeppieri | 7-6 6-0 | |
Meerbusch from 9 August to 15 August 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Bart Stevens | 6-2 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Ivan Nedelko | 2-6 7-6 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Juan Pablo Ficovich | 6-4 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mats Moraing | 6-4 6-2 | |
Lüdenscheid from 16 August to 22 August 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Roberto Carballés Baena | 6-4 7-6 | |
Warsaw from 23 August to 29 August 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Alexander Erler | 2-6 7-5 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Nicolás Jarry | 7-6 4-6 6-4 | |
Lima from 27 September to 3 October 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Carlos Gómez-Herrera | 6-4 2-6 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Daniel Altmaier | 2-6 6-2 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Hugo Dellien | 7-5 6-2 | |
Santiago II from 4 October to 10 October 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-0 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Facundo Mena | 6-4 6-4 | |
Santiago 3 from 11 October to 17 October 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Matias Soto | 6-3 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 3-6 6-2 6-4 | |
Buenos Aires from 18 October to 24 October 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Nicolas Alvarez | 6-3 2-6 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Thiago Monteiro | 6-2 6-3 | |
Lima II from 25 October to 31 October 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Nicolas Alvarez | 4-6 7-6 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Hugo Dellien | 6-2 6-0 | |
Guayaquil from 1 November to 7 November 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Sebastian Baez | 7-6 4-6 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 7-6 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Thiago Seyboth Wild | 6-4 7-6 | |
Brasilia from 22 November to 28 November 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 4-6 7-6 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Juan Pablo Ficovich | 7-6 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Pedro Cachin | 7-6 6-4 | |
São Paulo from 29 November to 5 December 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 7-5 6-3 | |
Florianopolis from 6 December to 12 December 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Luciano Darderi | 7-5 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 2-6 7-5 6-4 | |
Rio de Janeiro from 13 December to 19 December 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Alejandro González | 7-5 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Igor Marcondes | 6-4 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Mateus De Carvalho Cardoso Alves | 3-6 7-6 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 6-2 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 10 Victories / 13 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 18 Victories / 23 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 13 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Biella)
Summary : 4 Victories / 1 Defeat
Biella from 27 July to 2 August 2015 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Joao Menezes | 6-3 5-7 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jordi Samper-Montana | 2-6 6-4 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Hans Podlipnik-Castillo | 6-3 2-6 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Gianluca Naso | 7-6 7-6 | |
Final | defeated by | Andrej Martin | 6-4 6-2 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Wimbledon Men's Doubles from 1 July to 16 July 2017 (Grass) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | N. Kicker - D. Schwartzman | defeated by | J. Benneteau - V. Pospisil | 6-4 6-3 6-3 |