All sports Site
All sports Site
India - 16 August 1997
Sumit Nagal (born 16 August 1997) is a tennis player who competes internationally for India. His last victories are the Tampere 2023 tournament and the Rome 2023 tournament . He is actualy 121th of the ATP Rankings.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 10 Victories / 6 Defeats
Australian Open Men's from 8 January to 28 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-3 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Edward Winter | 6-3 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Alex Molcan | 6-4 6-4 | |
First Round | defeat | Alexander Bublik | 6-4 6-2 7-6 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Juncheng Shang | 2-6 6-3 7-5 6-4 | |
Dubai - 500 from 24 February to 3 March 2024 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Lorenzo Sonego | 6-4 5-7 6-1 | |
Indian Wells from 4 March to 19 March 2024 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Stefan Dostanic | 6-2 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Seong-Chan Hong | 2-6 6-2 7-6 | |
First Round | defeated by | Milos Raonic | 6-3 6-3 | |
Miami - 1000 from 18 March to 2 April 2024 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Gabriel Diallo | 7-6 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 3-6 6-1 7-5 | |
Marrakech - 250 from 31 March to 7 April 2024 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Corentin Moutet | 4-6 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Lorenzo Sonego | 1-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Monte-Carlo - 1000 from 6 April to 14 April 2024 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Flavio Cobolli | 6-2 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Facundo Diaz Acosta | 7-5 2-6 6-2 | |
First Round | defeat | Matteo Arnaldi | 5-7 6-2 6-4 |
Victories : 2 (Rome, Tampere)
Final : 0
Summary : 35 Victories / 23 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 16 Victories / 18 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 23 Victories / 26 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 14 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Buenos Aires)
Final : 1 (Banja Luka)
Summary : 45 Victories / 23 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 12 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Pune from 13 November to 18 November 2017 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Lucas Miedler | 7-6 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras | 6-3 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
Rome from 2 May to 7 May 2016 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Hiroki Moriya | 5-7 6-3 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Filip Krajinovic | 5-7 6-3 6-2 | |
World Group - Play-Offs from 17 September to 19 September 2016 (Choice) | ||||
World Group - Play-Offs | defeated by | Marc López | 6-3 1-6 6-3 | |
Pune from 24 October to 30 October 2016 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Marc Giner | 7-5 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras | 6-7 7-6 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 4 Defeats
Australian Open Junior Men's from 19 January to 1 February 2015 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Michael Mmoh | 6-2 4-6 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Yusuke Watanuki | 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Marc Polmans | 6-1 6-1 | |
Roland Garros Junior Men's from 31 May to 7 June 2015 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Yosuke Watanuki | 6-3 7-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yunseong Chung | 2-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Wimbledon Junior Men's from 29 June to 12 July 2015 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Juan Pablo Ficovich | 5-7 6-2 6-4 | |
Pune from 26 October to 31 October 2015 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Purav Raja | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ilya Ivashka | 7-5 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Australian Open Junior Men's from 13 January to 26 January 2014 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Harry Bourchier | 6-3 6-3 | |
US Open Junior Men's from 25 August to 7 September 2014 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Viktor Durasovic | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Duck Hee Lee | 6-2 6-2 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 1 (Wimbledon Junior Men's Doubles)
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Junior Men's Doubles from 19 January to 1 February 2015 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | V. Durasovic - S. Nagal | defeated by | R. Tokuda - J. Yamasaki | 6-1 7-6 |
Wimbledon Junior Men's Doubles from 29 June to 12 July 2015 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | N. Ly - S. Nagal | defeat | A. De Minaur - Y. Watanuki | 6-4 7-5 |
Round of 16 | N. Ly - S. Nagal | defeat | J. Gray - E. Moore | 3-6 6-4 6-4 |
Quarter-Finals | N. Ly - S. Nagal | defeat | Y. Takahashi - J. Yamasaki | 6-2 6-3 |
Semi-Finals | N. Ly - S. Nagal | defeat | M. Kecmanovic - C. Ruud | 7-6 3-6 12-10 |
Final | N. Ly - S. Nagal | defeat | R. Opelka - A. Santillan | 7-6 6-4 |