All sports Site

Menu
 

Badminton - Austrian International - Men's Doubles - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Austria

Full results

Austrian International - Men's Doubles 2017

AustriaAustria - Wien - 22th February 2017 - 25th February 2017


Final

Takuto Inoue
Yuki Kaneko
def.Frederik Colberg
Rasmus Fladberg
21-19 21-17

Semi-Finals

Takuto Inoue
Yuki Kaneko
def.Peter Briggs
Tom Wolfenden
21-16 21-17
Frederik Colberg
Rasmus Fladberg
def.Shohei Hoshino
Taichi Saito
21-13 21-18

Quarter-Finals

Takuto Inoue
Yuki Kaneko
def.Daniel Grassmück
Adi Pratama
21-8 21-12
Peter Briggs
Tom Wolfenden
def.Martin Campbell
Patrick MacHugh
24-22 21-17
Frederik Colberg
Rasmus Fladberg
def.Jones Rafli Jansen
Josche Zurwonne
21-14 21-8
Shohei Hoshino
Taichi Saito
def.Matijs Dierickx
Freek Golinski
19-21 21-17 21-12

Round of 16

Takuto Inoue
Yuki Kaneko
def.Mathias Bay-Smidt
Frederik Søgaard Mortensen
21-19 18-21 21-17
Daniel Grassmück
Adi Pratama
def.Konstantin Abramov
Alexandr Zinchenko
21-9 21-19
Martin Campbell
Patrick MacHugh
def.Alexander Bond
Nikolaj Overgaard
21-15 21-11
Peter Briggs
Tom Wolfenden
def.Nicklas Mathiasen
Tobias Suder
21-10 21-13
Frederik Colberg
Rasmus Fladberg
def.Hiroki Okamura
Masayuki Onodera
21-15 21-17
Jones Rafli Jansen
Josche Zurwonne
def.Rodion Alimov
Pavel Kotsarenko
21-17 21-19
Shohei Hoshino
Taichi Saito
def.Kohei Gondo
Tatsuya Watanabe
13-21 21-18 21-17
Matijs Dierickx
Freek Golinski
def.David Kramer
Christopher Skrzeba
21-11 21-12

Round of 32

Takuto Inoue
Yuki Kaneko
def.Steve Olesen
Mathias Weber Estrup
21-12 21-10
Mathias Bay-Smidt
Frederik Søgaard Mortensen
def.Lukas Osele
Kevin Strobl
21-10 21-12
Konstantin Abramov
Alexandr Zinchenko
def.Dominik Stipsits
Roman Zirnwald
21-17 21-15
Daniel Grassmück
Adi Pratama
def.Matthew Clare
David King
21-15 21-13
Martin Campbell
Patrick MacHugh
def.Aleksander Jablonski
Pawel Smilowski
21-7 21-14
Alexander Bond
Nikolaj Overgaard
def.Vilson Vattanirappel
Lukas Weissenbäck
21-13 21-6
Peter Briggs
Tom Wolfenden
def.Daniel Benz
Andreas Heinz
21-16 21-10
Nicklas Mathiasen
Tobias Suder
def.Pierrick Deschenaux
Oliver Schaller
16-21 21-16 21-15
Hiroki Okamura
Masayuki Onodera
def.Fredrik Kristensen
Jesper Kristensen
21-7 21-15
Frederik Colberg
Rasmus Fladberg
def.Miha Ivancic
Andraz Krapez
21-16 21-10
Rodion Alimov
Pavel Kotsarenko
def.Adam (Xingyu) Dong
Nyl Yakura
21-18 21-18
Jones Rafli Jansen
Josche Zurwonne
def.Qijie Shen
Ao Yuan
21-19 19-21 21-12
Shohei Hoshino
Taichi Saito
def.Oliver Leydon-Davis
Lasse Mølhede
21-19 21-18
Kohei Gondo
Tatsuya Watanabe
def.Christopher Coles
Gregory Mairs
21-15 11-9 ab.
David Kramer
Christopher Skrzeba
def.Xiangfu Gao
Chen Yu
21-19 27-25
Matijs Dierickx
Freek Golinski
def.Giovanni Greco
Rosario Maddaloni
21-2 21-14

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved