All sports Site

Menu
 

Badminton - Austrian International - Women's Doubles - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Austria

Full results

Austrian International - Women's Doubles 2017

AustriaAustria - Wien - 22th February 2017 - 25th February 2017


Final

Rira Kawashima
Saori Ozaki
def.Qianqian Wu
Chunyu Xia
18-21 22-20 21-11

Semi-Finals

Rira Kawashima
Saori Ozaki
def.Anne Katrine Hansen
Marie Louise Steffensen
21-7 21-9
Qianqian Wu
Chunyu Xia
def.Ching Hui Chang
Ching Tun Yang
21-8 21-14

Quarter-Finals

Rira Kawashima
Saori Ozaki
def.Maria Helsbol
Amanda Madsen
21-9 21-11
Anne Katrine Hansen
Marie Louise Steffensen
def.Ozge Bayrak
Cemre Fere
21-16 9-21 21-19
Ching Hui Chang
Ching Tun Yang
def.Rebekka Findlay
Caitlin Pringle
21-11 21-10
Qianqian Wu
Chunyu Xia
def.Nadia Fankhauser
Sannatasah Saniru
21-16 21-13

Round of 16

Rira Kawashima
Saori Ozaki
def.Katerina Tomalova
Tereza Svábíková
21-10 21-14
Maria Helsbol
Amanda Madsen
def.Bengisu Ercetin
Nazlican Inci
21-17 21-14
Anne Katrine Hansen
Marie Louise Steffensen
def.Yawen Wei
Yang Yang
21-17 21-10
Ozge Bayrak
Cemre Fere
def.Busra Unlu
Ebru Yazgan
21-12 21-15
Ching Hui Chang
Ching Tun Yang
def.Emilie Juul Moller
Mai Surrow
21-12 21-16
Rebekka Findlay
Caitlin Pringle
def.Wei Xu
Manlin Yang
21-16 21-17
Qianqian Wu
Chunyu Xia
def.Alexandra Bøje
Line Nørgaard
21-16 21-12
Nadia Fankhauser
Sannatasah Saniru
def.Shijun Qiao
Shuxian Zhang
21-11 12-21 21-10

Round of 32

Rira Kawashima
Saori Ozaki
def.Mariya Mitsova
Petya Nedelcheva
19-21 21-13 21-14
Katerina Tomalova
Tereza Svábíková
def.Ema Cizelj
Kaja Stankovic
21-19 24-22
Maria Helsbol
Amanda Madsen
def.Gabriella Bøje
Cecilie Sentow
21-19 21-10
Bengisu Ercetin
Nazlican Inci
def.Kristin Kuuba
Helina Rüütel
21-19 21-17
Anne Katrine Hansen
Marie Louise Steffensen
def.Jenny Moore
Victoria Williams
17-21 21-12 21-19
Yawen Wei
Yang Yang
def.Jenny Nyström
Sonja Pekkola
21-14 21-17
Ozge Bayrak
Cemre Fere
def.Katharina Hochmeir
Carina Meinke
21-15 21-14
Busra Unlu
Ebru Yazgan
def.Annika Horbach
Theresa Wurm
15-21 24-22 21-17
Ching Hui Chang
Ching Tun Yang
def.Solvar Flaten Jorgensen
Natalie Syvertsen
21-10 21-14
Emilie Juul Moller
Mai Surrow
def.Janine Lais
Antonia Meinke
21-9 21-11
Wei Xu
Manlin Yang
def.Alzbeta Basova
Michaela Fuchsova
17-21 21-13 22-20
Rebekka Findlay
Caitlin Pringle
def.Irina Amalie Andersen
Julie Dawall Jakobsen
21-18 21-17
Qianqian Wu
Chunyu Xia
def.Camilla Martens
Josephine Van Zaane
21-18 21-11
Alexandra Bøje
Line Nørgaard
def.Barbara Bellenberg
Franziska Volkmann
21-16 21-9
Shijun Qiao
Shuxian Zhang
def.Silvia Garino
Lisa Iversen
1-1 ab.
Nadia Fankhauser
Sannatasah Saniru
def.Nika Arih
Petra Polanc
21-16 21-12

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved