All sports Site

Menu
 

Badminton - Bulgarian International - Men's Doubles - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Bulgaria

Full results

Bulgarian International - Men's Doubles 2017

BulgariaBulgaria - Sofia - 14th August 2017 - 17th August 2017


Final

Mathias Thyrri
Søren Toft Hansen
def.Jeppe Bay
Rasmus Kjaer
21-16 21-12

Semi-Finals

Mathias Thyrri
Søren Toft Hansen
def.Max Flynn
Léo Rossi
21-15 18-21 23-21
Jeppe Bay
Rasmus Kjaer
def.Daniel Lundgaard
Karl Thor Søndergaard
21-11 21-14

Quarter-Finals

Max Flynn
Léo Rossi
def.Konstantin Dobrev
Philip Shishov
21-18 25-23
Mathias Thyrri
Søren Toft Hansen
def.Rasmus Kaeseler
Andreas Søndergaard
21-18 21-10
Jeppe Bay
Rasmus Kjaer
def.Eloi Adam
Samy Corvée
21-15 21-19
Daniel Lundgaard
Karl Thor Søndergaard
def.Robert Golding
Victor Liew
21-15 24-22

Round of 16

Max Flynn
Léo Rossi
def.Henri Aarnio
Iikka Heino
21-10 21-15
Konstantin Dobrev
Philip Shishov
def.Maxime Briot
Fabien Delrue
15-21 21-18 25-23
Rasmus Kaeseler
Andreas Søndergaard
def.Philip Seerup
Mikkel Stoffersen
8-21 22-20 23-21
Mathias Thyrri
Søren Toft Hansen
def.Zach Russ
Steven Stallwood
21-12 18-21 21-14
Eloi Adam
Samy Corvée
def.Mehdi Ansari
Amir Jabbari
21-15 21-11
Jeppe Bay
Rasmus Kjaer
def.Julien Carraggi
Christo Popov
21-7 21-13
Robert Golding
Victor Liew
def.Alexander Bass
Shai Geffen
20-22 21-15 21-15
Daniel Lundgaard
Karl Thor Søndergaard
def.Daniel Nikolov
Ivan Rusev
21-19 18-21 21-14

Round of 32

Henri Aarnio
Iikka Heino
def.Glib Beketov
Mykhaylo Makhnovskiy
21-15 21-10
Max Flynn
Léo Rossi
def.Peyo Boichinov
Ivan Panev
21-15 21-15
Konstantin Dobrev
Philip Shishov
def.Soroush Eskandari Vatannejad
Seyed Armin Zaki Zadeh
21-16 21-10
Maxime Briot
Fabien Delrue
def.Alexander Cook
Adam Lam
21-13 21-15
Philip Seerup
Mikkel Stoffersen
def.Paw Eriksen
Mads Thøgersen
21-13 18-21 21-18
Rasmus Kaeseler
Andreas Søndergaard
def.Jaromir Janacek
Ondrej Král
21-17 21-16
Mathias Thyrri
Søren Toft Hansen
def.May Bar Netzer
Maxim Grinblat
21-10 21-16
Zach Russ
Steven Stallwood
def.Mihail Rami Panagiotou
Georgios Orfeas Tsamousiadis
21-10 21-12
Eloi Adam
Samy Corvée
def.Emre Sonmez
Mert Tunco
21-16 21-18
Mehdi Ansari
Amir Jabbari
def.Alex Popov
Iliyan Stoynov
21-15 21-23 21-10
Julien Carraggi
Christo Popov
def.Rory Easton
Jack MacGregor
21-17 21-15
Jeppe Bay
Rasmus Kjaer
def.Kenji Lovang
William Villeger
21-19 21-16
Robert Golding
Victor Liew
def.Adam Gozzi
Carl Harrbacka
21-17 21-23 25-23
Alexander Bass
Shai Geffen
def.Philip Birker
Jakob Sorger
21-17 21-8
Daniel Lundgaard
Karl Thor Søndergaard
def.Tim Fischer
Hauke Graalmann
21-17 16-21 21-15
Daniel Nikolov
Ivan Rusev
def.Salim Ben Boudinar
Nicholas Bonkowsky
21-2 21-10

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved