All sports Site

Menu
 

Badminton - Bulgarian International - Women's Doubles - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Bulgaria

Full results

Bulgarian International - Women's Doubles 2017

BulgariaBulgaria - Sofia - 14th August 2017 - 17th August 2017


Final

Gabriela Stoeva
Stefani Stoeva
def.Bengisu Ercetin
Nazlican Inci
21-16 21-12

Semi-Finals

Gabriela Stoeva
Stefani Stoeva
def.Ozge Bayrak
Cemre Fere
21-9 21-5
Bengisu Ercetin
Nazlican Inci
def.Nadia Fankhauser
Iris Tabeling
21-16 22-20

Quarter-Finals

Gabriela Stoeva
Stefani Stoeva
def.Busra Unlu
Ebru Yazgan
21-3 21-7
Ozge Bayrak
Cemre Fere
def.Olga Arkhangelskaya
Ksenia Evgenova
21-17 21-12
Nadia Fankhauser
Iris Tabeling
def.Anastasiia Pustinskaia
Yulia Vasilyeva
w.o.
Bengisu Ercetin
Nazlican Inci
def.Debora Jille
Alyssa Tirtosentono
21-11 21-11

Round of 16

Gabriela Stoeva
Stefani Stoeva
def.Anastasia Osiyanenko
Anastasiia Shapovalova
21-6 21-5
Busra Unlu
Ebru Yazgan
def.Emilie Aalestrup
Susan Ekelund
21-18 21-12
Ozge Bayrak
Cemre Fere
def.Zehra Erdem
Ilayda Nur Ozelgul
21-11 21-15
Olga Arkhangelskaya
Ksenia Evgenova
def.Iza Salehar
Lia Salehar
21-9 21-17
Nadia Fankhauser
Iris Tabeling
def.Samin Abedkhojasteh
Hediyeh Shams
21-18 21-12
Anastasiia Pustinskaia
Yulia Vasilyeva
def.Maria Delcheva
Hristomira Popovska
21-23 21-12 21-13
Debora Jille
Alyssa Tirtosentono
def.Madouc Linders
Milou Lugters
21-12 21-14
Bengisu Ercetin
Nazlican Inci
def.Amalie Magelund
Freja Ravn
21-18 21-13

Round of 32

Gabriela Stoeva
Stefani Stoeva
def.Abigail Holden
Freya Patel-Redfearn
21-9 21-8
Anastasia Osiyanenko
Anastasiia Shapovalova
def.Ann-Kathrin Spöri
Miranda Wilson
22-20 26-28 21-18
Busra Unlu
Ebru Yazgan
def.Maya Dobreva
Christina Popova
21-19 22-20
Emilie Aalestrup
Susan Ekelund
def.Paola Kirova
Dimitria Popstoikova
21-15 21-18
Ozge Bayrak
Cemre Fere
def.Zoe King
Lea Schwarz
21-11 21-9
Zehra Erdem
Ilayda Nur Ozelgul
def.Merve Demir
Basak Kilic
21-18 21-13
Olga Arkhangelskaya
Ksenia Evgenova
def.Soraya Aghaeihajiagha
Sara Delavari Kashani
21-17 18-21 21-19
Iza Salehar
Lia Salehar
def.Elizabeth McMorrow
Lizzie Tolman
22-20 21-16
Nadia Fankhauser
Iris Tabeling
def.Anastasiya Prozorova
Valeriya Rudakova
21-9 21-16
Samin Abedkhojasteh
Hediyeh Shams
def.Nikoletta Bukoviczki
Daniella Gonda
18-21 21-12 21-12
Maria Delcheva
Hristomira Popovska
def.Ashwathi Pillai
Tilda Sjoo
21-10 11-21 25-23
Anastasiia Pustinskaia
Yulia Vasilyeva
def.Nika Arih
Petra Polanc
21-15 21-19
Madouc Linders
Milou Lugters
def.Asmita Chaudhari
Annie Lado
21-15 16-21 21-13
Debora Jille
Alyssa Tirtosentono
def.Sonja Langthaler
Antonia Meinke
21-9 21-15
Amalie Magelund
Freja Ravn
def.Grace King
Hope Warner
21-12 21-5
Bengisu Ercetin
Nazlican Inci
def.Joke De Langhe
Julie Ferrier
21-7 21-9

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved