All sports Site

Menu
 

Badminton - Slovakian Open - Men's Doubles - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Slovakia

Full results

Slovakian Open - Men's Doubles 2017

SlovakiaSlovakia - Trencin - 30th August 2017 - 2nd September 2017


Final

Ivan Druzchenko
Vladyslav Druzchenko
def.Miha Ivancic
Andraz Krapez
21-17 17-21 21-14

Semi-Finals

Miha Ivancic
Andraz Krapez
def.Pawel Pradzinski
Jan Rudzinski
18-21 21-6 21-17
Ivan Druzchenko
Vladyslav Druzchenko
def.Matthew Carder
Danny Leinster
21-12 21-16

Quarter-Finals

Pawel Pradzinski
Jan Rudzinski
def.Magnus Christensen
Fredrik Kristensen
21-19 21-23 21-18
Miha Ivancic
Andraz Krapez
def.Michal Hubacek
Matej Hubácek
21-15 21-15
Ivan Druzchenko
Vladyslav Druzchenko
def.Jonas Arly
Patrick Abildgaard
24-22 16-21 21-18
Matthew Carder
Danny Leinster
def.Danilo Bosniuk
Vladislav Volnyavskiy
15-21 21-19 21-7

Round of 16

Pawel Pradzinski
Jan Rudzinski
def.Louis Ducrot
Romain Linster
21-16 21-19
Magnus Christensen
Fredrik Kristensen
def.Mark Brady
Ciaran Chambers
21-17 21-17
Miha Ivancic
Andraz Krapez
def.Oleksandr Kolesnik
Mykola Martynenko
20-22 21-17 21-15
Michal Hubacek
Matej Hubácek
def.Mateusz Danielak
Marcin Nowak
24-22 19-21 21-13
Jonas Arly
Patrick Abildgaard
def.Jakob Sorger
Philipp Drexler
21-12 21-14
Ivan Druzchenko
Vladyslav Druzchenko
def.Sturla Flaten Jorgensen
Carl Christian Mork
21-13 21-11
Matthew Carder
Danny Leinster
def.Guillaume Bonnet
Alexandre Lallemand
21-15 21-15
Danilo Bosniuk
Vladislav Volnyavskiy
def.Milan Dratva
Matej Hlinican
21-13 21-16

Round of 32

Pawel Pradzinski
Jan Rudzinski

Bye
Louis Ducrot
Romain Linster
def.Robert Cybulski
Tymoteusz Malik
21-13 21-16
Magnus Christensen
Fredrik Kristensen

Bye
Mark Brady
Ciaran Chambers
def.Miroslav Haring
Juraj Vachalek
21-15 21-18
Miha Ivancic
Andraz Krapez

Bye
Oleksandr Kolesnik
Mykola Martynenko
def.Konrad Ploch
Adam Szolc
21-17 21-17
Mateusz Danielak
Marcin Nowak

Bye
Michal Hubacek
Matej Hubácek
def.Dominik Stipsits
Philip Birker
W.O.
Jonas Arly
Patrick Abildgaard
def.Wojciech Sajdok
Alan Ostrowski
21-9 21-8
Jakob Sorger
Philipp Drexler

Bye
Ivan Druzchenko
Vladyslav Druzchenko
def.Lukás Holub
Jan Hubácek
21-17 21-18
Sturla Flaten Jorgensen
Carl Christian Mork

Bye
Matthew Carder
Danny Leinster
def.Mark Sames
Linas Supronas
21-9 21-11
Guillaume Bonnet
Alexandre Lallemand

Bye
Danilo Bosniuk
Vladislav Volnyavskiy
def.Aleksander Jablonski
Pawel Smilowski
21-15 20-22 21-18
Milan Dratva
Matej Hlinican

Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved