All sports Site

Menu
 

Badminton - Slovakian Open - Women's Doubles - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Slovakia

Full results

Slovakian Open - Women's Doubles 2017

SlovakiaSlovakia - Trencin - 30th August 2017 - 2nd September 2017


Final

Alzbeta Basova
Michaela Fuchsova
def.Wiktoria Dabczynska
Aleksandra Goszczynska
21-12 21-10

Semi-Finals

Wiktoria Dabczynska
Aleksandra Goszczynska
def.Nikoletta Bukoviczki
Daniella Gonda
21-15 21-19
Alzbeta Basova
Michaela Fuchsova
def.Maryna Ilyinskaya
Anna Mikhalkova
21-15 13-21 21-16

Quarter-Finals

Nikoletta Bukoviczki
Daniella Gonda
def.Sara Mary Boyle
Rachael Darragh
13-21 23-21 21-19
Wiktoria Dabczynska
Aleksandra Goszczynska
def.Iza Salehar
Lia Salehar
24-22 21-12
Alzbeta Basova
Michaela Fuchsova
def.Berta Ausbergerova
Michaela Zelinkova
21-8 21-11
Maryna Ilyinskaya
Anna Mikhalkova
def.Yevgeniya Paksyutova
Mariya Rud
21-19 23-21

Round of 16

Sara Mary Boyle
Rachael Darragh
def.Monika Radovska
Martina Repiska
w.o.
Nikoletta Bukoviczki
Daniella Gonda
def.Liana Lencevica
Jekaterina Romanova
16-21 21-14 21-11
Wiktoria Dabczynska
Aleksandra Goszczynska
def.Vladyslava Lesnaya
Darya Samarchants
21-13 21-19
Iza Salehar
Lia Salehar
def.Sonja Langthaler
Antonia Meinke
22-20 23-21
Berta Ausbergerova
Michaela Zelinkova
def.Julie Russell
Meera Sivakumaran
21-17 21-16
Alzbeta Basova
Michaela Fuchsova
def.Hanna Karkaus
Johanna Luostarinen
21-13 21-12
Maryna Ilyinskaya
Anna Mikhalkova
def.Wiktoria Adamek
Izabela Pajek
21-16 21-15
Yevgeniya Paksyutova
Mariya Rud
def.Solvar Flaten Jorgensen
Natalie Syvertsen
19-21 21-14 21-11

Round of 32

Sara Mary Boyle
Rachael Darragh

Bye
Monika Radovska
Martina Repiska

Bye
Liana Lencevica
Jekaterina Romanova

Bye
Nikoletta Bukoviczki
Daniella Gonda
def.Veronika Dobiásová
Martina Krocová
21-8 21-16
Vladyslava Lesnaya
Darya Samarchants

Bye
Wiktoria Dabczynska
Aleksandra Goszczynska
def.Katarina Galenic
Maja Pavlinic
w.o.
Iza Salehar
Lia Salehar

Bye
Sonja Langthaler
Antonia Meinke
def.Emilie Hamang
Marlene Wåland
22-24 22-20 21-9
Berta Ausbergerova
Michaela Zelinkova
def.Lise Jaques
Flore Vandenhoucke
w.o
Julie Russell
Meera Sivakumaran

Bye
Hanna Karkaus
Johanna Luostarinen
def.Serena Au Yeong
Sabrina Herbst
23-21 15-21 21-16
Alzbeta Basova
Michaela Fuchsova

Bye
Maryna Ilyinskaya
Anna Mikhalkova
def.Sinead Chambers
Moya Ryan
21-10 21-13
Wiktoria Adamek
Izabela Pajek

Bye
Yevgeniya Paksyutova
Mariya Rud
def.Carina Meinke
Raphaela Winkler
w.o.
Solvar Flaten Jorgensen
Natalie Syvertsen

Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved